Profile

Cover photo
Sharon Moore (Entrepremom)
Works at sharonljmoore.com
Lived in Pasadena, CA
246 followers|27,549 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Sharon Moore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Samantha Saenz was miserable. Her job at an Austin law firm was unfulfilling and the office politics were worse. She was spending 2 hours in traffic everyday to get downtown and spending $160 a month just to pay for parking. Saenz job was affecting her…
1
Add a comment...
 
No one won last night’s $380 million Powerball lottery jackpot. This will bring Wednesday’s estimated jackpot $450. People play the lottery in hopes of winning big or getting a quick windfall. “We’re happy to spend $3 for approximately 15 seconds of…
1
Add a comment...

Sharon Moore

Shared publicly  - 
 
You can’t win if you don’t play! “Oh, I never win anything.” Yep, because you never try…
1
Add a comment...

Sharon Moore

Shared publicly  - 
 
With the fastest growing segment of the population of Austin, Texas being Hispanic, serious business people, are learning Spanish by any means necessary. A small, motley crew of people is gathered at a Meetup at Trianon Coffee located in south Austin.…
1
Add a comment...

Sharon Moore

Shared publicly  - 
 
This article is about the movie Shawshank Redemption [amazon template=preview script&asin=B001EBV0OY] and how it applies to you. There may be a few spoilers but… I don’t care because this movie has been out long enough for you to have seen it and should…
1
1
Dyanna Sibert's profile photo
Add a comment...

Sharon Moore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Dang! Facebook has apparently dumped "Graph Search". Any suggestions?
1
Raza Begg's profile photo
 
Hi Sharon it still works but they have changed the way it looks
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
246 people
Wyatt Vision's profile photo
Nick J's profile photo
S.J. Chambers's profile photo
Heather Bragg's profile photo
Jan-marc Swinkels's profile photo
MaryJane Shaver's profile photo
walter. L's profile photo
Will Bell's profile photo
Kendrick Jackson's profile photo

Sharon Moore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Stop Expecting Something for Nothing
1
Add a comment...
 
I used to say this all of the time. “OMG! I’m so broke! We’re so broke! We can’t afford this. We can’t afford that!” Finally, after lots of personal development books, podcasts and webinars, it clicked that I was keeping myself broke by constantly…
1
Add a comment...

Sharon Moore

Shared publicly  - 
 
My seven year old daughter wants to start a website. Color me GIDDY! A couple of months ago, Cherish started bringing her comic books to school. She would share them with her friends and get them to sign a list to join her reading club. When she told us…
1
Add a comment...

Sharon Moore

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is AWESOME!
VPAL Music
Oh Jah Jah - Eddie Murphy [Panda Bear Productions / VPAL Music 2015]
1
Add a comment...
 
In Tuesday’s State of the Union Address, President Barack Obama said, “our unemployment rate is now lower than it was before the financial crisis.” An initial look at the numbers will confirm this, according to Politifact, but a little digging will show…
1
Add a comment...

Sharon Moore

Shared publicly  - 
 
For those attending the MLK March, here is the route. 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
246 people
Wyatt Vision's profile photo
Nick J's profile photo
S.J. Chambers's profile photo
Heather Bragg's profile photo
Jan-marc Swinkels's profile photo
MaryJane Shaver's profile photo
walter. L's profile photo
Will Bell's profile photo
Kendrick Jackson's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Graphic/Web Designer, Social Media Marketer, Wife and Mom (Yes! The last two are careers also!)
Skills
Graphic Design, Web Design, Social Media Marketing, Internet/Network Marketing, eCommerce
Employment
  • sharonljmoore.com
    Network Marketer, 2013 - present
    I teach people how to supplement their income using the drop-ship system and how to build a team without traditional recruiting.
  • Chaos Coordinators
    High Chief Muckety-Muck, 2007 - present
    I make glorious suggestions to clients on their graphic and web needs... ultimately end up making the ideas that they came up with and kicking myself in the head afterwards...
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Sharon James
Story
Tagline
Wife, mom, graphic designer, marketer and smart-ass... Not necessarily in that order.
Introduction
Graphic/Web designer, Marketer, WAHM, wife, smart-ass, addicted to social-media, shopping and food-trucks, (How can you not like the idea of Food Trucks?), sports fan, world traveler...

Let's just call me "The Most Interesting Woman in the World"

I've got a thing about branding... I stare at cool logos for longer than should be appropriate. I like CNN because they use Gotham font.

Keeping it weird in Austin, TX.
Bragging rights
Got stuck in two, count 'em *TWO* winter related airport shut-downs tin winter 2010-11. Heathrow and JFK! Took me 2 weeks to get home from London. Yeah! That was fun! :/
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Pasadena, CA - Chicago, IL - Tyler, TX - Houston, TX - Detroit, MI - London, UK
Contact Information
Work
Phone
248-325-8713
Email
Apps with Google+ Sign-in