Profile

Cover photo
Shae Lilly
Worked at University of Montevallo Child Study Center
Attends University of Montevallo
Lives in Alabama
207 followers|14,328 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Shae Lilly

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm pretty sure I know where I stand now....
1
Rinku kumar's profile photoLavoski Daniels's profile photo
2 comments
 
Hey 
Add a comment...

Shae Lilly

Shared publicly  - 
 
A really long poem...Lol :) Tell me whatcha think...

Love, Our Adventure
Memories, Our trail
It was "Bon Voyage"
When this thing set sail

No Boundaries amoung us
The stress far beyond us
We built our love up strong
Hammer and Nail

The winds of life more like a breeze
There was no storm we couldnt tame
I loved you cause it was so easy
Felt good to know you felt the same

The doubt fell down on me like hail
So hard to think you would deceive
The very one that truely loved you
But in you I wanted to believe

Your every word I took in
Like the words to this paper from this pen
In my mind it all set in
But thats when all the lies began..

And thus began this crazy ride
Every truth you tried to hide
Boy, your killing me, Homicide
Are you even on my side?

This Insanity sickens me
Everytime that i think back
To what we had; It was something serious
That we had this all down-packed

But as time told the sad truth
Which seemed so hard for me to see
After all the ups and downs
We simply just werent meant to be

I have the heart for a second chance
But our paths have split; Nowhere to start
I hope we'll always still be friends
Forever 2 lovers, 2 friends, 1 Heart...

Its an original...tell me whatcha think...
3
Shae Lilly's profile photoDr.M.Iniyan iniyanflute's profile photo
2 comments
 
♥ wellden*****sweety!!♥♥♥♥
Add a comment...

Shae Lilly

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Friday the 13th!! :) Mwahahahahaha!!!!
1
Add a comment...

Shae Lilly

Shared publicly  - 
 
So ready for school now ;( I swear people these days juss dont have any freakin sense!! Gun shots outside my house last nite..gotta love the neighbors...smh
1
Add a comment...

Shae Lilly

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yay!!! Its my birthday!!! Woo whoo!! <3
1
Shae Lilly's profile photo
 
What are regular old people suppose to do to have fun with Google+?? ima noobie...
Add a comment...
In her circles
267 people
Have her in circles
207 people
Edward Lee's profile photo
Katrina Goss's profile photo
Chad Pittman's profile photo
Shanta Melton's profile photo
Lavoski Daniels's profile photo
Melo Burner's profile photo
Courtney Mitchell's profile photo
luciano palma's profile photo
Larry Clay's profile photo

Shae Lilly

Shared publicly  - 
2
1
Joe Harris's profile photo
Add a comment...

Shae Lilly

Shared publicly  - 
 
Man my head hurts....anyone got an Advil???
1
Shae Lilly's profile photoNicole Lilly's profile photo
3 comments
 
no u dnt!:(...kmsl!....36 O's Im Riiden Round W/ That Nina!!XD...LOL
Add a comment...

Shae Lilly

Shared publicly  - 
 
This guy is awesome! I'm proud to say a chicken can play pool better than me! :D
1
Nicole Lilly's profile photo
 
<3 KMSL!!!!XD.....
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
267 people
Have her in circles
207 people
Edward Lee's profile photo
Katrina Goss's profile photo
Chad Pittman's profile photo
Shanta Melton's profile photo
Lavoski Daniels's profile photo
Melo Burner's profile photo
Courtney Mitchell's profile photo
luciano palma's profile photo
Larry Clay's profile photo
Work
Occupation
I go to school :)...That's it
Skills
Singing, Drawing (occasionally), Photography
Employment
  • University of Montevallo Child Study Center
    Student Worker, 2012 - 2013
  • Dr. Judd
    Bibb County Board of Education, 2012 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Alabama
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Story
Tagline
~The Dreamer~...Wishing -N- Praying for a Brighter Future :)
Introduction
Im just a young individual with a love for music and a strong desire for a successful future! Im a sophomore at the University of Montevallo and I am pursuing a career as a Speech Pathologist.   Im a little on the shy side until you really get to know me. I would be what you call a “goody-two shoes” kind of girl..always trying to do the right thing if necessary. I don't like to get involved in alot of groups and “clicks” so I just do-what-I-do on my own. I love to be independent and just be myself because I feel I am unique in a sense of the word. Im very open to everything involving music and different cultures. I would one day love to travel to a different country and learn a langauge. I love everybody!! White, Black, Hispanic, Japanese, Chinese, Puerto Rican, Australian...I don't back away from diversity, I embrace it!!! There are 3 things in my life that are most important to me. 1. GOD   2. My Education  3. My Family.....Me and those 3 are like honey to a bee...I will not function and can not function without those things and most gratefully I have to thank #1 for blessing me to even have 2 and 3...I have so many high expectations for myself and I hope and pray that I may reach the goals I have set aside for myself...I am an all-around loving, respectful, caring, humble, and determined person and I hope to have a bright and prosperous future :)
Bragging rights
Weeeell, dont mean to brag but I do feel I have a pretty good voice..I consider it a God given talent because I'm no Jennifer Hubson but I have touched people at my church with my voice..I'll sing to anyone!! Its my Passion <3 <3
Education
  • University of Montevallo
    Speech Pathology, 2012 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
March 21
Relationship
Single
Other names
Shae-Mae, Sharneaka or just Shae...Which ever you prefer..
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • cookingmama
  • Diner Dash X
  • Pocket Mortys