Profile

Cover photo
Sergio Majluf
Worked at Universidad del Desarrollo
Lives in New York
231 followers|12,485 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Sergio Majluf

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Sergio Majluf

Shared publicly  - 
 
This week I breadboarded a preamplifier based on the LM 358 dual Operational Amplifier (Op Amp). About Operational Amplifiers Op Amps like this are called an Ideal Amplifier, because it’s infinite input impedance. Whatever you connect to it’s input, it…
1
Add a comment...

Sergio Majluf

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Sergio Majluf

Shared publicly  - 
 
I got an extra hall pass for doing this. It's an interesting online ed project
1
Add a comment...

Sergio Majluf

Shared publicly  - 
 
CSS3 animations run smooth :) This is fun to play with! Thanks @Andy_Sigler for the intro to websockets
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
546 people
Have him in circles
231 people
María Andrea Ruótolo's profile photo
Juan Paulo Madriaza's profile photo
Jessy Hsieh's profile photo
juan Pablo De Gregorio's profile photo
Patricio Majluf's profile photo
Magali Salazar's profile photo

Sergio Majluf

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Sergio Majluf

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out this video on YouTube:
1
Add a comment...

Sergio Majluf

Shared publicly  - 
 
LM317 Power Supply, PCB and Perfboard

After fixing my previous perfboard layout, I built the regulator, uding a different approach, closer to Eric Rosenthal’s circuit. It caught my attention the “inner” ground running across, and tried a similar approach, with some modifications. The board…
1
Add a comment...

Sergio Majluf

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'' build a regulated power supply, using the LM317 transistor as the basis for the design, and just a handful of other passive components. This is the starting point schematic, and my take on perfboard layout
1
Add a comment...

Sergio Majluf

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Excelente!
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
546 people
Have him in circles
231 people
María Andrea Ruótolo's profile photo
Juan Paulo Madriaza's profile photo
Jessy Hsieh's profile photo
juan Pablo De Gregorio's profile photo
Patricio Majluf's profile photo
Magali Salazar's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Interaction designer, educator
Employment
  • Universidad del Desarrollo
    Interaction designer, educator, 2013
  • Imagemaker Studios
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Keko
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
Papá, Diseñador, hobbista, DIY, músico y profesor. Director de pregrado Diseño Digital UDD
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New York
Previously
Santiago