Profile

Cover photo
Sean Wood
Worked at Spin Productions
Attends University of Cape Town
Lives in Cape Town, South Africa
63 followers|32,526 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Sean Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
Share and vote :)
A new secondary school built with local skills and materials and using innovative technologies is a vibrant hub at the centre of a remote rural community
1

Sean Wood

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
MKBHD was not very impressed with how the video was going haha!

Sean Wood

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Like a concoction of some previous releases held together by some new sounds and the same incredible Froxic vibe... Awesome

Sean Wood

Shared publicly  - 
1

Sean Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
 

3D T-shirt by graffiti designer Peeta.
1

Sean Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
 

Measuring SUVs. They are exactly the same size. Can you believe it?
1
Have them in circles
63 people
Mark Odayan's profile photo
Shannon Adie's profile photo
Thokozani Mbatha's profile photo
Nathan Pilbrough's profile photo
Next Rising Star's profile photo
VideoStar 1's profile photo
Ernest Smith's profile photo
Victor Geiger's profile photo
Kayla Howard's profile photo

Sean Wood

Bugreports  - 
 
Hey Guys. This is most definitely the best lockscreen I've had on Android - however, after the last update, the lockscreen appears to make my phone vibrate (2 short bursts) each time I get a notification and I cannot find where to turn this off. It's incredibly annoying! Any insights would be great! Peace!
1
sjoerd groot's profile photoArtem Chepurnoy's profile photoSean Wood's profile photo
5 comments
 
Turning off quick glance get's rid of the problem :) Guess I'll keep it off for now! Haha, to answer your question, perhaps not, I guess I was frustrated because the lockscreen has always been darn fantastic. Hope you can figure out what the story is :)
Add a comment...

Sean Wood

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Slightly weak release here, but Ilan is still on one big fat roll

Sean Wood

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Does this guy write mirrored??

Sean Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
 

Visit Britain’s Campaign. Shangai. 3D street art by Joe Hill & Max Lowry.
1

Sean Wood

Shared publicly  - 
1

Sean Wood

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sad news - last week Wednesday I had my phone (camera) stolen whilst doing PhysEd at school - this, obviously, means I have no camera which is see as a slight problem! Working my brain hard (and the n...
1
People
Have them in circles
63 people
Mark Odayan's profile photo
Shannon Adie's profile photo
Thokozani Mbatha's profile photo
Nathan Pilbrough's profile photo
Next Rising Star's profile photo
VideoStar 1's profile photo
Ernest Smith's profile photo
Victor Geiger's profile photo
Kayla Howard's profile photo
Education
  • University of Cape Town
    2013 - present
  • Port Shepstone High School
    2008 - 2012
  • Izotsha Primary
    2001 - 2007
Basic Information
Birthday
October 15
Other names
Woody, Woodsta
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Transmission
  • Sky
  • Racing Fever
  • Lonely One : Hole in One
  • Clash of Clans
  • Stack
  • GYRO
  • Pop the Lock
  • Thumb Drift - Furious Racing
Story
Bragging rights
Studying engineering ;)
Work
Occupation
Student
Employment
  • Spin Productions
    Lighting Engineer, 2012
  • Anotherway Technologies
  • DESign South Africa Group
    Manufacture/Electrical Engineer, 2013 - 2013
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cape Town, South Africa
Previously
Umzumbe, South Africa - Cambridge, England
Links