Profile

Cover photo
Sean Davis
Works at Pippin's Pages LLC
Lives in San Diego, CA
538 followers|76,560 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Sean Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
That's Facebook and [my personal] Twitter both gone. Damn it feels good.
1
Add a comment...

Sean Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Making some changes around SDavis Media. Nothing wild... just a reminder (to self) of what it is and what it was intended to do.
3
Add a comment...

Sean Davis

Shared publicly  - 
4
1
Jay Geater's profile photo
 
Hope it stays like this Forever!!
Add a comment...

Sean Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
😖
1
Add a comment...

Sean Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Server management should be simple. | Crowdfunding is a democratic way to support the fundraising needs of your community. Make a contribution today!
1
Add a comment...

Sean Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
This article outlines the importance of having a staging site for your e-commerce business.
1
Agung Wiseso's profile photo
 
Hi Sean, 
Nice to meet you here..
I want to ask about https://github.com/sdavis2702/_s-easy-digital-downloads
If i want to use the newest _s file, what should i change to integrate with your _s-EDD

Thanks
Add a comment...

Sean Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
I started working for Easy Digital Downloads (EDD) on June 10, 2014 after a lightning fast Twitter DM conversation with Pippin. Completely unexpected, he asked me if I would be willing to join the support crew at EDD and he’d understand if I wasn’t willing to. “Shit, man… hell yea I’m willing to!” I said …
4
Add a comment...

Sean Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Chortle giggle snort
1
Andrew Lemacks's profile photo
 
Forgot to add "and patents the burger".
Add a comment...
Collections Sean is following
Work
Occupation
Web Developer
Employment
  • Pippin's Pages LLC
    Web Developer, Support Tech, 2014 - present
    I work primarily with the Easy Digital Downloads plugin for WordPress as a theme developer, support technician, and designer.
  • Sean Davis Media LLC
    Founder, 2012 - present
    As solo member of Sean Davis Media LLC, I manage all projects under the sdavismedia.com umbrella.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
August 30, 1984
Relationship
Single
Other names
SDavis2702, SDavisMedia, IamSeanDavis
Story
Tagline
Do work.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Diego, CA