Profile

Cover photo
Scott Shaffer
Lives in Pueblo West, CO
86 followers|271,588 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Scott Shaffer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Scott Shaffer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Scott Shaffer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Scott Shaffer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Scott Shaffer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Scott Shaffer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
86 people
Sandra Lords's profile photo
Ariel Josué Rodríguez Cáceres's profile photo
Dean Emerick's profile photo
Đà Lạt Lâm Đồng's profile photo
Goyal Ankush (Kush)'s profile photo
Daily News Update's profile photo
Leslie Nieves's profile photo
latifa hayane's profile photo
Universe Today's profile photo

Scott Shaffer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Scott Shaffer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Scott Shaffer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Scott Shaffer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Scott Shaffer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yellowstoe/Grand Tetons
1
Add a comment...

Scott Shaffer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Scott's Collections
People
Have him in circles
86 people
Sandra Lords's profile photo
Ariel Josué Rodríguez Cáceres's profile photo
Dean Emerick's profile photo
Đà Lạt Lâm Đồng's profile photo
Goyal Ankush (Kush)'s profile photo
Daily News Update's profile photo
Leslie Nieves's profile photo
latifa hayane's profile photo
Universe Today's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Pueblo West, CO
Previously
Olney Springs, CO - Pueblo, CO
Links
Other profiles
Story
Tagline
An old retired guy.
Introduction
Born in 1959. Went to School in Crowley County. Worked for the State of Colorado for 30 years. Retired May 2010.
Work
Occupation
Retired!!
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
November 22
Relationship
Married
Other names
Ivan, grizz
Scott Shaffer's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Goth Fonts for FlipFont free
market.android.com

Goth Font Pack is designed to be compatible with Monotype Imaging Inc.'s FlipFont® program and will install new free fonts on your phone tha

Pace Calculator
market.android.com

A simple and easy to use running calculator to help runners calculate their pace, time, and distance.Includes preset distances such as marat

Secretary of State seeking court order to set election dates | | Colorad...
www.koaa.com

DENVER (AP) - Republican Colorado Secretary of State Scott Gessler is seeking a court order to force Gov. John Hickenlooper to set election

Colorado Democrats await dates for recall elections over gun control votes
www.foxnews.com

Colorado Democrats targeted for recalls because of their support for gun control remained in limbo Tuesday and were pursuing legal challenge

VirtualAstro
plus.google.com

Astronomy, Space, Science and more......

iHome Portable Speaker
sketchup.google.com

iHome Portable Speaker for iPad and/or iPhone

The Bubble Nebula (Reprocessd) - AstrophotogalleryNew Page 2
www.astrophotogallery.org

The Bubble Nebula (Reprocessd) Another in my series of reprocessed data using new techniques to improve color balance , contrast and det

4/14/2012 Salina, KS Wedge tornado near Highway 14
www.youtube.com

Wedge tornado northeast of Highway 14 moving northeast towards Salina, Kansas after a short lived tornado by Seward, Kansas earlier in the d

YouTube - Feeling Alright - live - Joe Cocker, Leon Russell, Chris Stain...
www.youtube.com

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseMoviesUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, whi

Spectacular Northern Lights Display Leaves Skywatchers Spellbound | Auro...
www.space.com

A dazzling display of the northern lights on Oct. 24 amazed skywatchers across North America, with the aurora light show reaching as far sou

M33 - Spiral Galaxy in Triangulum - AstrophotogalleryNew Page 2
www.astrophotogallery.org

M33 is a large face-on spiral galaxy in Triangulum. Having a fairly low surface brightness, it is a challenging object to photograph. This

WhitePages Names
names.whitepages.com

Find Dann Rockwell on WhitePages. There are 3 people named Dann Rockwell in places like Virginia; Florida; Colorado.

Twilights End
soundcloud.com

Done with iPad and StudioOne 2

Eclipse 5/20/2012
sshaffer00.blogspot.com

Here are some images from the Eclipse of 5/20/2012. Taken with my Nikon, Celestron solar filter, and/or Celestron telescope. Eclipse (1 of 1

My Backyard Weather
sshaffer00.blogspot.com

rain icon. In My Backyard. Rain for the Month - 0..72. Time – 06:50. Temp. : .43 deg. Humidity : 88%. Barometric Pressure : 30.30 inHG and r

Beautiful Weather Graphs and Maps - WeatherSpark
weatherspark.com

WeatherSpark: beautiful weather graphs and maps making in-depth weather information easily accessible.

Evening Winds
soundcloud.com

Done with Animoog, NanoStudio, Circuli, Thicket, and Grain Science.

grizzbiz blog
sshaffer00.blogspot.com

In my Backyard Rain for the month - .63" Present Weather: Time - 05:54. Temp. - 32. Humidity - 80% Barometric Pressure - 29.59 inHg and

Easter 2012
sshaffer00.blogspot.com

Easter 2012 (27 of 27) Easter 2012 (1 of 27) Easter 2012 (2 of 27) Easter 2012 (3 of 27) Easter 2012 (4 of 27) Easter 2012 (5 of 27) Easter

Great food and service. Get "The Special" & U won't be disappointed. Also their green chili is a great change of pace.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map