Profile

Cover photo
Satish Kashyap
Works at CVR College of Engineering
Lives in hyderabad
1,251 followers|9,512,860 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Satish Kashyap

Shared publicly  - 
 
BSNL TTA (Junior Engineer - JE) Practice Paper on "Electricity"
Current Electricity 1. The S.I. unit of power is a. Henry b. Coulomb c. Watt d. Watt-hour Answer: C 2. Electric pressure is also called a. resistance b. power c. voltage d. energy Answer: C 3. The substances which have a large number of free electrons and...
Current Electricity 1. The S.I. unit of power is a. Henry b. Coulomb c. Watt d. Watt-hour Answer: C 2. Electric pressure is also called a. resistance b. power c. voltage d. energy Answer: C 3. The substances which h...
1
Hasan Tanweer's profile photoshubham Barde's profile photo
3 comments
 
branch instrumentation engineering

Add a comment...

Satish Kashyap

Shared publicly  - 
 
BSNL TTA (Junior Engineer - BSNL JE) Practice Papers with Answers
1. Electrolysis & Battery Storage - (BSNL TTA Practice Paper - 1)
1. Electrolysis & Battery Storage - (BSNL TTA Practice Paper - 1)
1
K.K Saini Saini's profile photo
 
Please sir provide more practice papers for BSNL TTA......Thanks alot Sir
Add a comment...

Satish Kashyap

Shared publicly  - 
 
BSNL TTA 2007 (Junior Engineer - JE) Microprocessors Question Paper with Answers
BSNL TTA Question Paper: Micro Processors Specialization 2007 Number of Questions: 50 Time Allowed: 90 Minutes 1. A 32-bit processor has a. 32 registers b. 32 I/O devices c. 32 Mb of RAM d. a 32-bit bus or 32-bit registers Answer: B 2. Clock speed is measu...
BSNL TTA Question Paper: Micro Processors Specialization 2007 Number of Questions: 50 Time Allowed: 90 Minutes 1. A 32-bit processor has a. 32 registers b. 32 I/O devices c. 32 Mb of RAM d. a 32-bit bus or 32-bit registers ...
1
Add a comment...

Satish Kashyap

Shared publicly  - 
 
BSNL TTA 2007 (Junior Engineer - JE) Communication Engineering paper
BSNL TTA Question Paper: Communication Specialization 2007 Number of Questions: 50 Time Allowed: 90 Minutes Section - II (Communication Specialization 2007) (1) The most common modulation system used for telegraphy is a. FSK b. PSK c. PCM d. single tone mod...
BSNL TTA Question Paper: Communication Specialization 2007 Number of Questions: 50 Time Allowed: 90 Minutes Section - II (Communication Specialization 2007) (1) The most common modulation system used for telegraphy is a. FSK ...
1
Add a comment...

Satish Kashyap

Shared publicly  - 
 
2015 BSNL TTA (Junior Engineer - JE) Question Paper with Answer Key
SRD TTA recruitments – 2016 Date: 21 – 02 – 2016 (Afternoon Session) 1. Which Indian subsidy is world’s largest direct benefit scheme? a. LPG b. Fertilizers c. Food for work d. Diesel Answer: A 2. To whom, highest civilian award of the Indian government “B...
1
Simple Guy's profile photosaraniya ezhumalai's profile photoRajesh Kumar's profile photo
3 comments
 
This is humble request you to kindly provide me 2007 Control, Network Filter and Transmission line, Electrical Engg. paper with solution which is given in ur website.
kindly reply sir.
Thanks for your valuable services.
My Email Id: rajeshsjvn88@gmail.com
Add a comment...

Satish Kashyap

Shared publicly  - 
 
BSNL TTA (Junior Engineer) 2013 Question Paper with Answers
1. The nearest correct meaning or synonym of the word ”PATRONAGE” is a. Donation b. Support c. Espionage d. Dealings Answer: B 2. The nearest correct meaning or synonym of the word ‘TRAIT’ is a. Symbol b. Characteristic c. Betray d. Identity Answer: B 3. Th...
1
Add a comment...

Satish Kashyap

Shared publicly  - 
 
BSNL TTA (Junior Engineer - JE) Practice Paper on "Rectifiers and Converters"
Rectifiers and Converters 1. Which of the following are the applications of D.C. system ? (a) Battery charging work (b) Arc welding (c) Electrolytic and electro-chemical processes (d) Arc lamps for search lights (e) All of the above Answer: E 2. Which of t...
Rectifiers and Converters 1. Which of the following are the applications of D.C. system ? (a) Battery charging work (b) Arc welding (c) Electrolytic and electro-chemical processes (d) Arc lamps for search lights (e) All of t...
1
rachit kulshrestha's profile photo
 
Hi Satish.. wanted to reach out to you for an opportunity regarding GATE exam prep content. Can you share your email or mail me at rac.nishu@gmail.com
Add a comment...

Satish Kashyap

Shared publicly  - 
 
BSNL TTA Practice Paper on Electrostatics (Junior Engineer - JE)
Electrostatics - Electrical Multiple Choice Questions with Answers 1. The force between two charges is 120 N. If the distance between the charges is doubled, the force will be (a) 60 N (b) 30 N (c) 40 N (d) 15 N Answer: B 2. The electric field intensity at ...
Electrostatics - Electrical Multiple Choice Questions with Answers 1. The force between two charges is 120 N. If the distance between the charges is doubled, the force will be (a) 60 N (b) 30 N (c) 40 N (d) 15 N Answer: B ...
2
Add a comment...

Satish Kashyap

Shared publicly  - 
 
Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) on Electrolysis and Storage of Batteries ( Practice Questions for BSNL TTA (Junior Engineer - JE))
Electrolysis and Storage of Batteries - Multiple Choice Questions with Answers for competitive exams 1. "The mass of an ion liberated at an electrode is directly proportional to the quantity of electricity". The above statement is associated with (a) Newton...
Electrolysis and Storage of Batteries - Multiple Choice Questions with Answers for competitive exams 1. "The mass of an ion liberated at an electrode is directly proportional to the quantity of electricity". The above stateme...
1
Add a comment...

Satish Kashyap

Shared publicly  - 
 
BSNL TTA 2007 (Junior Engineer - JE) Electrical Engineering Question paper
BSNL TTA Question Paper: Electrical Specialization 2007 Number of Questions: 50 Time Allowed: 90 Minutes SECTION - (ELECTRICAL) 1. In a D.C. generator, if the brushes are given a small amount of forward shift, the effect of armature is a. Totally demagnetiz...
BSNL TTA Question Paper: Electrical Specialization 2007 Number of Questions: 50 Time Allowed: 90 Minutes SECTION - (ELECTRICAL) 1. In a D.C. generator, if the brushes are given a small amount of forward shift, the effect of a...
1
Add a comment...

Satish Kashyap

Shared publicly  - 
 
BSNL TTA 2007 (Junior Engineer - JE) Question Paper - Control Systems
BSNL TTA Question Paper: Control Systems Specialization 2007 Conducted In: December 2007 Number of Questions: 50 Time Allowed: 90 Minutes Section : (Control Systems) 1. An open loop control system has its a. control action independent of the output or desir...
BSNL TTA Question Paper: Control Systems Specialization 2007 Conducted In: December 2007 Number of Questions: 50 Time Allowed: 90 Minutes Section : (Control Systems) 1. An open loop control system has its a. control action in...
1
Patel Kishor's profile photo
 
Sir how i can get the solution of 2007 paper ,,sir plz help me........my mail id is (kishorpatel001@gmail.com) sir plz me
Add a comment...

Satish Kashyap

Shared publicly  - 
 
BSNL TTA 2007 (Junior Engineer - JE) Question Paper with Answers (Part - II: Specialization)
1. BSNL TTA (Junior Engineer- JE) 2007  (Control Systems) 2. BSNL TTA (Junior Engineer- JE) 2007  (Computer Networks) 3. BSNL TTA (Junior Engineer) 2007  ( Networks, Filters & Transmission Lines) 4. BSNL TTA (Junior Engineer- JE) 2007 (Instruments & Measure...
 ·  Translate
1. BSNL TTA (Junior Engineer- JE) 2007 (Control Systems) 2. BSNL TTA (Junior Engineer- JE) 2007 (Computer Networks) 3. BSNL TTA (Junior Engineer) 2007 (Networks, Filters & Transmission Lines) 4. BSNL TTA (Junior Engineer- ...
1
Add a comment...
Work
Employment
  • CVR College of Engineering
    Associate Professor, 2006 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
hyderabad
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Satish Kashyap's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
BSNL TTA Exam 2016 Previous Year Question Papers, Syllabus
www.jbigdeal.in

BSNL TTA (Telecom Technical Assistants) Recruitment 2016 : Previous Year Question Papers, Syllabus, Admit Card, Result, Exam Date, Online Ap

How to make the audio transformer - YouTube
www.youtube.com

Winding the output transformer for vaccum tube audio.

Alphabets With Bheem
market.android.com

*** This Free App works both on Phones and Tablets ***This is a nice educational app using which young children can learn Alphabets.Various