Profile

Cover photo
Sathya Prakash Moparthi
Works at Amazon.com
Attended PVPSIT
Lives in Hyderabad
286 followers|64,318 views
AboutPostsVideosReviews

Stream

Sathya Prakash Moparthi

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 

Sathya Prakash Moparthi

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Really a pleasant revisit to this already Amazing song. What a Voice <3 :)

Sathya Prakash Moparthi changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
3
Chaitanya Kumar's profile photo
 
nice pic ra..
Add a comment...

Sathya Prakash Moparthi

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Remedies for Mouth #Ulcers

Mouth ulcers are also known as Canker Sores. They can be defined as a painful sore that occurs in the mouth. It can occur on the tongue, lips or gums and because of which it becomes difficult to swallow food and drink.

Mouth ulcers are usually yellow or white in color and have redness surrounding them. They usually occur due to reasons like eating lot of acidic or spicy foods, food allergies, poor dental hygiene, biting of the tongue or cheeks, stress, and even due nutritional deficiency of vitamin B and C. Usually, they heal within seven to 10 days. Here are some remedies to seek relief from mouth ulcers:

Chew four to five leaves of holy basil (#tulsi) and drink water. This helps to cure mouth ulcers.

Boil fenugreek (#methi) leaves in some water. Take out the leaves and gargle the mouth with this water two to three times day.

Eating raw tomatoes is another remedy for ulcers. Also, gargle using tomato juice.

Another good tip is to mix a pinch of turmeric along with a teaspoon of glycerin. Apply this paste on the sores.

Take some coconut milk and gently massage the mouth ulcers.

Gargle with mouthwash everyday, before bedtime and preferably after lunch and dinner. It will not only prevent formation of mouth ulcers but also bad breath.

Apply toothpaste over the sores to treat them.

Avoid drinking hot liquids like tea, coffee and avoid oily, spicy food. This will only aggravate the condition of the mouth ulcers.

Consume a diet that is rich in calcium and vitamin C, for e.g., foods like yogurt, milk, cottage cheese and orange juice.

Avoid eating non-vegetarian foods as they increase the level of acidity in the body.

Apply a paste of baking soda with water on the sores.
2
Add a comment...

Sathya Prakash Moparthi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Need them :)
 
OMG! These new batteries can be recharged using any USB port :O
3
vinodh dasari's profile photo
 
me to me to :D
Add a comment...
In his circles
440 people
Have him in circles
286 people
venkata sunitha's profile photo
yagneswaranagaraju avula's profile photo
Arjun Kumar's profile photo
dharanikota sandeep's profile photo
Chaitanya Kumar's profile photo
PHPClasses's profile photo
Jane Dela cruz's profile photo
Sai Gayatri Gangaraju's profile photo
mallikarjuna Rao's profile photo

Sathya Prakash Moparthi

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Adding little sugar to the batter would make it even awesome :) I love it <3

Sathya Prakash Moparthi

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
He really did a great job while demonstrating how not to suck at pen testing :)

Sathya Prakash Moparthi

Shared publicly  - 
 
You gotta try this :) 
1
1
Add a comment...

Sathya Prakash Moparthi

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hi dudes, I've been watching your videos since beginning and truly appreciate your genuine reviews. Please share blocked videos to sathyam1992@gmail.com

Sathya Prakash Moparthi

Shared publicly  - 
5
vinodh dasari's profile photoJobin Antony's profile photo
2 comments
 
Language malayalam
Add a comment...

Sathya Prakash Moparthi

Shared publicly  - 
 
+vinodh dasari  +sarath mullapudi story of our life :)
5
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
440 people
Have him in circles
286 people
venkata sunitha's profile photo
yagneswaranagaraju avula's profile photo
Arjun Kumar's profile photo
dharanikota sandeep's profile photo
Chaitanya Kumar's profile photo
PHPClasses's profile photo
Jane Dela cruz's profile photo
Sai Gayatri Gangaraju's profile photo
mallikarjuna Rao's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Data Analyst
Skills
Perl, PHP, MySQL
Employment
  • Amazon.com
    Data Analyst, 2014 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Hyderabad
Previously
Vijayawada
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
I'm too heavy to be described in a simple tagline :p
Introduction
I live by the words "Life is Short, Live it Smart with a Lovely Heart."
Bragging rights
Working at one of my fav companies :)
Education
  • PVPSIT
    Information Technology, 2010 - 2014
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
September 29, 1992
Relationship
Engaged
Other names
SP, Bannu
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Sudoku
  • Line
  • Euro Train Simulator
  • Temple Run 2
  • Farmer Sim 2015
  • Asphalt 8:Airborne
Nice place to Hangout with Friends! Dishes are just Awesome!
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
Flickering Screen...
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
13 reviews
Map
Map
Map
The Price Margin is Awesome! Really
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Good customer care...
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago