Profile

Cover photo
Sarah Sarna
Works at SARAH SARNA
Lives in New York, NY
1,499 followers|188,931 views
AboutPosts+1's

Stream

 
A curated collection of perfumes and scents.
5
Add a comment...
 
Graphic Eyeliner: Learn Kow to get The Look
http://ow.ly/Mbd4z #makeup #bbloggers #pics
11
2
Shayeste Raeesi's profile photoAnn Genet's profile photo
Add a comment...

Sarah Sarna

International Interior Design  - 
 
Decorating with Antiques Made Easy at The Sotheby's Designer Showhouse #design #interiordesign
25
4
nelum sandamali's profile photoNabila Cupcake's profile photo
Add a comment...

Sarah Sarna

International Interior Design  - 
11
Syed Kaleemhussaini's profile photo
 
Nic pic
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
1,499 people
Sandra Harris's profile photo
S arifin's profile photo
Andrea Santin's profile photo
francico nonato's profile photo
Alejandra Ángel's profile photo
aondona igyer's profile photo
RANA FURNITURE's profile photo
Deborah von Donop's profile photo
Joseph Rogers's profile photo

Communities

17 communities

Sarah Sarna

Design Blogs  - 
 
15 Grand Entrances That Make a Statement With #Moulding
#design   #interiordesign  
14
2
Art-Faux Design & Painting Inc's profile photoRonique Gibson's profile photoNabila Cupcake's profile photoDevaraj K's profile photo
2 comments
 
Gorgeous +Sarah Sarna !
Add a comment...

Sarah Sarna

Share a link to your food blog!\  - 
4
Add a comment...

Sarah Sarna

Discussion  - 
 
Graphic Eyeliner: Learn Kow to get The Look http://ow.ly/Mbd4z #makeup #bbloggers #pics
1
2
niraj shah's profile photofallenangel31100's profile photo
Add a comment...

Sarah Sarna

Home decor  - 
14
1
Олег Н's profile photo
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
SARAH SARNA, a fashion, beauty, and decor blog.
Introduction
Sarah Sarna is a Manhattan-based interior designer and the founder of SARAH SARNA,  her eponymous fashion, beauty, and decor blog. Centered on Sarah’s belief that style is about embracing life and how we want to live it, SARAH SARNA provides fashion, beauty, home decor inspiration.
Work
Occupation
Founder of SARAH SARNA, a fashion, beauty, and decor blog.
Employment
  • SARAH SARNA
    Founder, 2011 - present
    SARAH SARNA is the eponymous fashion, beauty, and decor blog founded by Manhattan-based interior designer Sarah Sarna. Centered on Sarah’s belief that style is about embracing life and how we want to live it, SARAH SARNA provides fashion, beauty, and decor inspiration.
Basic Information
Other names
Sarah Sarna, Sarah Baynes
Sarah Sarna's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
17 AMAZING INTERIORS BY ARCHITECT PATRICK AHEARN | Sarah Sarna | A Fashi...
www.sarahsarna.com

Beth and Kristy of Design Chic share 10 amazing Interiors by Boston Architect Patrick Ahearn.

CHRISTMAS CRACK | Sarah Sarna | A Fashion, Beauty, and Decor Blog |
www.sarahsarna.com

Christmas Crack: salty, sweet, crunchy, and chewy holiday favorite.

BOOKMARKS
www.sarahsarna.com

Design, fashion, and lifestyle blogs I read, enjoy, and have bookmarked.

10 of My Favorite Mural Wallpaper Patterns
www.sarahsarna.com

10 of My Favorite Mural Wallpaper Patterns

As Coco Chanel Once Said... | Live The Life You Dream About | Sarah Sarn...
www.sarahsarna.com

"It's not the houses I love, it's the life I live in them," said Coco Chanel.

Let me be inspired
plus.google.com

interior design, interior decorating, home interior design, interior decorating ideas, interior design trends, interior architecture, inredning, interior design blog