Profile

Cover photo
Santosh Subramanian
Works at IceCrown
Attended D.A.V Public School
Lives in Secunderabad
569 followers|282,496 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Santosh Subramanian

Shared publicly  - 
 
What a track!
1
Add a comment...

Santosh Subramanian

Shared publicly  - 
 
My Top Events in India in 2014.
2
Add a comment...

Santosh Subramanian

Shared publicly  - 
 
I made a tutorial video on how to listen to a Radio Station in a Linux Terminal. Hope it is helpful!
2
Add a comment...

Santosh Subramanian
owner

News/Blogs  - 
 
Linus Torvalds at DebConf 2014.
DebConf14: QA with Linus Torvalds
1
Add a comment...

Santosh Subramanian

Shared publicly  - 
 
GOG 6th Year Birthday celebrations continue - 80% off on Video Game Classics from Year Two
In continuation of updates starting yesterday, GOG has a new list of Games on which they're offering up to an 80% off. Featured on this list include gamer favourites Master of Orion (series), Might and Magic, Arcanum, Myst, Blood Rayne and Serious Sam, just...
In continuation of updates starting yesterday, GOG has a new list of Games on which they're offering up to an 80% off. Featured on this list include gamer favourites Master of Orion (series), Might and Magic, Arcanum, Myst, B...
1
Add a comment...

Santosh Subramanian

Shared publicly  - 
 
OMFGGGG.
I haven't laughed this much in a very long time.
http://i.imgur.com/DRmxd3Y.png
(Click on the link to be able to zoom into the picture. That way you can read better)
2
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
569 people
Natsuko Masashi's profile photo
Brian Yin's profile photo
রুদ্র মুখোপাধ্যায়'s profile photo
Mohammed Kamran's profile photo
Nalin X's profile photo
Jayson Wills (RandomAcronym)'s profile photo
Shivaji Banerjee's profile photo
Chris Hopkins's profile photo
Sukumar Ranga's profile photo

Santosh Subramanian

Shared publicly  - 
 
122! New top score on #crossyroad.
http://crossyroad.com
1
Add a comment...

Santosh Subramanian

Shared publicly  - 
 
Think you’ve got what it takes to beat me in Real Racing 3?

http://firemonkeys.com.au/downloadR3/
1
Add a comment...

Santosh Subramanian
owner

Discussion  - 
 
Hey guys, I made a video on how you can listen to a Radio Station using just the Linux Terminal. Hope you find it useful.
How to Listen to Radio in a Linux Terminal
Please note: I was using Ubuntu 14.04 when I made this video.
1
Add a comment...

Santosh Subramanian

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Call for Registrations for openSUSE Summit Asia 2014
http://summit.opensuse.org
Introduction. openSUSE is a Linux-based free operating system. It is completely dominated by the community. Whether a technology enthusiast, a developer or a business user, you can find your own version here. Besides, you will enjoy the experience of sharing with and learning from the people ...
1
Add a comment...

Santosh Subramanian
owner

Discussion  - 
 
Hey guys. So, I took a break from openSUSE 13.1 for a while to take a look at Ubuntu Gnome 14.04. This release reminds me of 10.04. It is actually, almost as solid as 10.04. Somehow it is also blazingly fast!
If you're looking for OEM or installing on newbie systems, 14.04 with classic Gnome seems to be just the thing.
PS: Some theming done.
1
Add a comment...

Santosh Subramanian

Shared publicly  - 
 
GOG is celebrating its 6th Birthday with Massive Discounts on Classic Video Games
Good Old Games (GOG.com) has turned 6 years old and they're celebrating their birthday by offering up to 80% discounts on classic, indie and other games in their catalog. Happy Birthday GOG! Since they started in the year 2008, the discounts begin with the ...
Good Old Games (GOG.com) has turned 6 years old and they're celebrating their birthday by offering up to 80% discounts on classic, indie and other games in their catalog. Happy Birthday GOG! Since they started in the year 200...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
569 people
Natsuko Masashi's profile photo
Brian Yin's profile photo
রুদ্র মুখোপাধ্যায়'s profile photo
Mohammed Kamran's profile photo
Nalin X's profile photo
Jayson Wills (RandomAcronym)'s profile photo
Shivaji Banerjee's profile photo
Chris Hopkins's profile photo
Sukumar Ranga's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Musician, Freelance Reporter, Social Activist, Blogger
Skills
Writing, Speaking, Composing Music, Research, Design and Conceptualization
Employment
  • IceCrown
    Musician, 2013 - present
    Progressive, Psychedelic, Ambient elements. IceCrown is an Independent Solo Music Project by Santosh.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Secunderabad
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Links
Story
Tagline
Independent Musician, Political Reporter, Blogger, Social Activist, Free Thinker, Open Source Lover.
Bragging rights
Covered "Echoes" by Pink Floyd - https://soundcloud.com/zealot-od/icecrown-echoes-pink-floyd
Education
  • D.A.V Public School
  • Bandari Srinivas Institute Of Technology
    B.Tech Computers, 2004 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Inferno, SoulkilleR, quake99
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Crossy Road
  • Dragon Hills
  • Pocket Mine 2
  • One More Line!
  • One More Dash
  • Orbits ™
  • Skyward
  • Let's Go Rocket
The only place where you get discounted products. I have bought from here since childhood and these guys know their stuff. They are fantastic! Ask for anything, they will have it.
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
1 review
Map
Map
Map