Profile

Cover photo
Sandy Sandmeyer
Works at Young Living Essential Oils
Attends Christian Life School of Theology
1,337,052 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Sandy Sandmeyer

Shared publicly  - 
 
For Pet Lovers Only @PetOverstock

For Pet Lovers Only   There’s a new place online for you to get all of your pet care needs – PetOverstock.com.  They sell high-quality pet products, focusing mainly on dog, cat and small animals; although, they also sell fish, pond and reptile items.…
There's a new place online for you to get all of your pet care needs. PetOverstock.com sells high-quality products, focusing mainly on dogs, cats & small animals.
1

Sandy Sandmeyer

Shared publicly  - 
 
ENDS IN 24 HOURS!!! Family Christian Summer on the Go Giveaway - Sandy's P.O.V. - http://bit.ly/2bxO8oB
Family Christian Stores is having a great Buy One, Get One 50% Off. Family Christian has what you need to make it great a great summer.
1

Sandy Sandmeyer

Shared publicly  - 
 
What if that thing you really feared happened? Would the joy you hold pop? Would you experience love and joy deeper than you can imagine? Eight Twenty Eight
1

Sandy Sandmeyer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why forgiveness is imperative.
I never realized that I held unforgiveness against someone. What she said embarrassed me. In front of my peers. What I needed to do was to offer forgiveness
1

Sandy Sandmeyer

Shared publicly  - 
 
3 days left to enter!!!
Enter to win the $100 Cash Giveaway! This giveaway runs from August 17, 2016 through August 30, 2016.
1

Sandy Sandmeyer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have you seen this amazing deal? I wish that I had this opportunity when I signed up. Don't miss out. The offer ends on 8/28.
 
I know you might have been on the fence about getting started with Young Living Essential Oils. But now may just be the time to get started!

If you sign up by August 28, you will be able to get 15 oils and 2 diffusers for under $225! That is insane!

And you will get our enrollment goodie bag ($40 value), access to members only Facebook group, email support and much more education!!

Head to bit.ly/SandysOils to get started. To get this deal, join Young Living as a wholesale member, select your Premium Starter Kit, then click on 'add product' at the bottom of the next page and add a 'Home Diffuser'. That will ensure you get all the goodies! Remember, we are here to help you! #essentialoils   #oilylife   #YoungLiving  
View original post
1

Sandy Sandmeyer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Welcome to the Over The Moon Link Party #38 feat. @Redo_ItYourself

Welcome to the Over The Moon Link Party #38   Welcome to the Over the Moon Link Party!  You can link up any family friendly posts without profanity. Have a post you want to give more reach? Need some comments or shares? Want a post that’s close to going…
Welcome to the Over the Moon Link Party! Link up family friendly posts for more reach, comments & shares? Want your post to takeoff like a rocket? Link up!
1

Sandy Sandmeyer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Vanguard: The movement + direction of the Gospel – Duncan Robinson
1

Sandy Sandmeyer

Shared publicly  - 
 
All this craziness going on about race - it's not a skin color problem.
Dead black men. Dead cops. Black lives matter. Blue lives matter. All lives matter - but wait, that's offensive! It's not a skin color problem...
1

Sandy Sandmeyer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Less than 2 days left to enter!!!
Family Christian Stores is having a great Buy One, Get One 50% Off. Family Christian has what you need to make it great a great summer.
1

Sandy Sandmeyer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looking for something to do in Florida? Check out Ocala/Marion County.
Ocala/Marion County area is close enough to home for a day trip, but far enough away that you don't feel like you're in Florida.
1

Sandy Sandmeyer

Shared publicly  - 
 
Friday Review Mash Up #45

Friday Review Mash Up #45   This truly is a mash up of reviews this week.  There’s something for everyone.  I hope you enjoy some of the items I reviewed in the past week.   First Secure 90 piece Roadside Emergency Kit The First Secure 90 piece Roadside…
This truly is a mash up of reviews this week. There's something for everyone. I hope you enjoy some of the items I reviewed in the past week.
1
Work
Employment
  • Young Living Essential Oils
    2015 - present
    bit.ly/SandysOils
  • Sandy's P.O.V.
    2014 - present
    http://www.SandysPOV.net
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Sandy Collum
Story
Tagline
Lover of Jesus, Scott, my family, sea glass, eyeshadow, pretty toes, the stars & autumn and seller of essential oils - bit.ly/SandysOils
Introduction

I blog at Sandy’s P.O.V., where I do product & book reviews and blog about life.

I sell Young Living Essential Oils here -  bit.ly/SandysOils

Christianity, relationships, family, blogging, product & book reviews, cosmetics, birding, photographs, and nature.  


I WILL NOT BE CIRCLING ANYONE WITHOUT A PROFILE PICTURE

IF YOU USE PROFANITY OR POST OFFENSIVE PICTURES/CONTENT, I WILL NOT CIRCLE YOU.
Education
  • Christian Life School of Theology
    Master's of Theology, 2011 - present
    Master of Theology 2014 Bachelor of Theology 2014 Associate of Theology 2012 Certificate of Theology 2011
  • Eckerd College
    Bachelor's of Human Resources/Social Work, 1985 - 1989
    concentration in Social Work
  • Florida State University
    Certified Public Manager, 2007 - 2008
    Certified Public Manager 2008 Certificate in Supervisory Management 2008
  • Stratford High School
    1981 - 1985
  • Johnson Junior High School
    1979 - 1981
  • Birdseye School
    1974 - 1979
  • Oldfield School
    1972 - 1974