Profile

Cover photo
Sami YILMAZ
Works at CodeGrape
Attended Doğuş University
Lives in Istanbul
229 followers|40,703 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Sami YILMAZ

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Sami YILMAZ

Shared publicly  - 
 
CSS Star Rating
CSS Star Rating is a simple and easy to use rating or review widget that you can use on your website. This widget is built entirely with CSS3 and HTML5, includes realistic hover forward select and hover back deselect effects like the ones you find in Javasc...
1
Add a comment...

Sami YILMAZ

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gravity Responsive Coming Soon Theme
Gravity is a responsive minimal coming soon template with countdown and subscription form. It has clean animation and different backgrounds which changes randomly. It is fully responsive and retina ready. You can check out this Site Template at the live pre...
Gravity is a responsive minimal coming soon template with countdown and subscription form. It has clean animation and different backgrounds which changes randomly. It is fully responsive and retina ready. You can check out th...
1
Add a comment...

Sami YILMAZ

Shared publicly  - 
Artemis is a modern multipurpose template. It can be used by a creative agency, a corporate company or as personal portfolio for a freelancer. It is fully responsive and retina ready. Each and every page element is 100% responsive and adapts perfectly for any mobile device. The template comes with hero unit based on responsive fullscreen slideshow that perfectly adapts to any display size both horizontally and vertically. HTML Version Site templa...
1
Add a comment...

Sami YILMAZ

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Great song!
 ·  Translate
Have him in circles
229 people
Maxim Dzhuliy's profile photo
Igor Dobîndă's profile photo
Alex Tim's profile photo
Max Lukyanenko's profile photo
betul Beka's profile photo
Konstantinos Stamatakos's profile photo
chengwen qian's profile photo
Idan Rubin's profile photo
Kianoosh Hosseinian's profile photo

Sami YILMAZ

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Sami YILMAZ

Shared publicly  - 
CSS Star Rating is a simple and easy to use rating or review widget that you can use on your website. This widget is built entirely with CSS3 and HTML5, includes realistic hover forward select and hover back deselect effects like the ones you find in Javascript powered rating widgets plus 6 color themes included. Features Included: Pure CSS3 & HTML5 FontAwesome vector icons used CSS Hover Tooltips 6 theme colors 3 size variations Hover back and ...
1
Add a comment...

Sami YILMAZ

Shared publicly  - 
Gravity is a responsive minimal coming soon template with countdown and subscription form. It has clean animation and different backgrounds which changes randomly. It is fully responsive and retina ready. Features Included: Fully Responsive Design Retina ready 3 Background Styles (Image, Slideshow, Youtube) Ajax PHP Subscribe Form CSS Animation Built with Bootstrap 6 predefined Color Skins Help file is included
1
Add a comment...

Sami YILMAZ

Shared publicly  - 
 
Artemis Responsive One Page Parallax WordPress Theme
Artemis is a modern multipurpose template. It can be used by a creative agency, a corporate company or as personal portfolio for a freelancer. You can check out this WordPress Template at the live preview . Available for purchase on CodeGrape for just $40! ...
1
Add a comment...

Sami YILMAZ

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Great set as always!

Sami YILMAZ

Shared publicly  - 
 
Xenia Responsive One Page Parallax Theme
Xenia is a clean and modern one page template built with
Bootstrap framework. It is ultimate flexible with loads of nice options
and features. It is perfect for corporate, suitable for any type of
business and built for any needs. Every single detail is ...
Xenia is a clean and modern one page template built with Bootstrap framework. It is ultimate flexible with loads of nice options and features. It is perfect for corporate, suitable for any type of business and built for any n...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
229 people
Maxim Dzhuliy's profile photo
Igor Dobîndă's profile photo
Alex Tim's profile photo
Max Lukyanenko's profile photo
betul Beka's profile photo
Konstantinos Stamatakos's profile photo
chengwen qian's profile photo
Idan Rubin's profile photo
Kianoosh Hosseinian's profile photo
Education
  • Doğuş University
    Computer Technology & Programming, 1997 - 2001
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
FlashBlue
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • DragonCity
  • Aliens Drive Me Crazy
  • Tiny Thief
  • Brothers in Arms® 3
  • MARVEL Contest of Champions
  • Dragon Mania Legends
  • Lep's World 3
  • FRONTLINE COMMANDO:D-DAY
  • Angry Birds Under Pigstruction
  • Monster Legends
Story
Tagline
Interactive Web Designer and Developer
Work
Occupation
Web Developer
Employment
  • CodeGrape
    Owner, 2012 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Istanbul