Profile

Cover photo
Sami Montella Photography
Works at Self Employed Photographer
Lives in Virginia Beach, VA
245 followers
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

 
Meet Bill.

Latest blog post.

#whywednesday #inspire #gobe #lovepeople 
Meet Bill Homeless. Never married. No kids. Mechanic. Lost job 2 years ago due to an injury and recovery was very long. Had no money and became homeless. Went back to work and all his tools were stolen and couldn't afford to buy more. He lost his job. Currently unemployed. Goes to church every Sunday still. Also gets his meals from another church. I asked him what his +why+ was and what is it that moves him to wake up ...
1
I love the warmth of the southern landscapes and architecture. The beautiful colors against the green foliage. Vibrant and charming. The old and the new blended so well together. I love when I have the opportunity to travel south and photograph such beautiful areas.
1
2
 
A walk along the harbor on a warm winter day. #Norfolk #Virginia #harbor #757collective #blackandwhite #blackandwhitephotography 
1
 
 
Introducung the GoBe+ Single Leather Bracelet with word plate!  Give the gift of +positive+ apparel this Christmas.  Check out the details along with other apparel items at: http://www.goberevelation.com/apparel/gobe-single-leather-wrap-bracelet

    #apparel   #apparelwithpurpose   #positive   #leather   #leatherbracelets   #bracelets   #braceletsforwomen   #essentialoils   #essentialoildiffuser   #handmadejewelry   #handcrafted   #christmasgiftideas   #christmas   #Christmas2015                                              
View original post
1
In her circles
182 people
Have her in circles
245 people
Salvo Montella's profile photo
Kirill Malyshev's profile photo
Ahmed Santos's profile photo
Nilesh Panchal's profile photo
liklik bigmahn's profile photo
Laura Booth's profile photo
Fandy Anwar's profile photo
Sandra Holtermann's profile photo
Make My Day CPA's profile photo
 
 
Will you help us spread autism awareness?! Pledge to #LIUB  here: http://bit.ly/LIUBplus
1 comment on original post
1
1
Naoma Doriguzzi's profile photo
 
 
NEWS @GovernorVA admin seeks extra $110 million 2 boost #services 4 disabled http://ow.ly/XvWS4 @washingtonpost #Medicaid #disabilities
McAuliffe administration seeks extra $110 million to boost services for disabled by The Washington Post January 23, 2016...
View original post
1

Sami Montella Photography

SPAM: post here and you just might get banned  - 
5
Add a comment...
 
“One person gives freely, yet gains even more; another withholds unduly, but comes to poverty. A generous person will prosper; whoever refreshes others will be refreshed.”
‭‭Proverbs‬ ‭11:24-25‬ ‭

Generosity blesses your soul.
Kindness matters.
Be the change our world needs.
Be the hands and feet of Jesus. ❤️

#ILoveJesus #ILoveTheLocalChurch #ILoveMyChurch #BeGenerous #BlessOthersAndBeBlessed 
1
 
Thank you all for the following and likes. Wishing you all a blessed and prosperous 2016!

#happynewyear #newyear2016 #BestIsYetToCome #NewYearNewYou #PhotographyLife #VirginiaBeachPhotographer #757collective #path #newpath #NewBeginnings 
2
 
Yesterday was a day of family photo sessions. Such a beautiful day and such beautiful families to work with!
#familyphotography #virginiabeachphptographer #blackandwhitephotography 
1
People
In her circles
182 people
Have her in circles
245 people
Salvo Montella's profile photo
Kirill Malyshev's profile photo
Ahmed Santos's profile photo
Nilesh Panchal's profile photo
liklik bigmahn's profile photo
Laura Booth's profile photo
Fandy Anwar's profile photo
Sandra Holtermann's profile photo
Make My Day CPA's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Photographer, assistant, wife and mother.
Skills
Photographer, blogger, assistant, home organizer
Employment
  • Self Employed Photographer
    2014 - present
  • Endependence Center
    Waiver Coordinator, 2005 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Springer, Gregg-Montella
Story
Tagline
"Life in Pictures"
Introduction
My favorite quote is "Trials can be a purifying fire and a cleansing water."
 
Life is all about attitude. It determines the quality of our lives and creates the environment you live in.

I love the Lord, my family......my life!
Bragging rights
Mom to four amazing kids.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Virginia Beach, VA
Previously
Colo Springs, CO - Montgomery, AL - Idaho Falls, ID - Exmouth, Australia
Contact Information
Home
Email
This church is about God and people. Genuine love.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map