Profile

Cover photo
Samantha Gluck
Works at All Media Freelance, LLC
Attended University of Texas at Dallas
Lived in McAllen
9,042 followers|1,124,255 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Samantha Gluck

Shared publicly  - 
 
The "dress" and your visual perceptions explained.  
We can all agree that it’s a dress. But what color is the dress? The answer may depend on three things: how your eyes are built, the context in which you view
3
Add a comment...
 
Hey flouters! You can use deadlines to increase productivity. #journalists  
3
Add a comment...
 
A collection of quotes (some brilliant, some silly) to keep you focused on #contentmarketing. 
Last February, we shared 25 quotes that inspire us. This year, we've added 25 more from great thinkers, writers, and marketers that get us pumped to tell better stories every day.
3
Mike Jodan's profile photoSamantha Gluck's profile photo
2 comments
 
I agree +Mike Jodan
Add a comment...

Samantha Gluck

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Anniversary to my Dragonslayer, +Duane Gluck!!!
8
Bill Cooter's profile photoGeorge Farmer's profile photoCraig Waber's profile photoSamantha Gluck's profile photo
12 comments
 
Thanks so much, +Craig Waber! 
Add a comment...
 
Sh*t CrossFitters say. Funny, but so true. We must sound bizarre to other people sometimes. LOL #CrossFit  
6
Bryan Hardester's profile photoSamantha Gluck's profile photo
2 comments
 
Yes, +Bryan Hardester, it's essential to have experienced, attentive coaches when doing CrossFit. 
Add a comment...

Samantha Gluck

Shared publicly  - 
 
There's no standard treatment for myeloma, but one Cleveland Clinic researcher is determined to change that. #cancer   #health  
Cleveland Clinic researchers have designed a new approach to drug therapy for multiple myeloma patients which, in pilot testing, achieved uniform disease control and reduced adverse events and costs.
4
John Prevette's profile photo
 
Thank you so much for this.
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
9,042 people
Jared Lester's profile photo
john arter's profile photo
Racel cools's profile photo
Glen Harlas's profile photo
Morgan Talbot's profile photo
Nino Ruggiero's profile photo
Brandon Nicolas's profile photo
Enrico Venezia's profile photo
maury Flores's profile photo
 
Want to be a better mom? Then get to lovin up on your husband. Find out why it matters. #marriage   #parenting  
I've learned over the last 15 years of marriage that loving my husband has made me a better mom. It wasn't until after we had our first child and she began to mimic me that I began to understand this to be true. Now, nearly 14 years after her birth, I have watched our baby girl grow up and become a wonderful young lady. I have also realized that some of her character traits have been influenced directly by the way she sees me love my ...
5
Add a comment...
 
My #badkitty #caturday everyday. 
15
2
البصري البصري's profile photoAllen Paul J. Maillet's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
7 fads Millennials are glad they missed! #fads   #trend   #buzzfeed  
Trends of the 70s, 80s, and 90s that 20-somethings missed out on. But your parents thought they were cool!
7
Add a comment...

Samantha Gluck

Shared publicly  - 
 
Deep thoughts on common exercises... #random   #humor  
1. Squats: Real Life Photoshop Effects For Your Butt.
7
George Farmer's profile photoSamantha Gluck's profile photoMike Jodan's profile photo
5 comments
 
nice posture ;)
Add a comment...

Samantha Gluck

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love Hemingway's tips...he makes it sound so effortless... H/T +Peter Bromberg 
Before he was a big game hunter, before he was a deep-sea fisherman, Ernest Hemingway was a craftsman who would rise very early in the morning and write. His best stories are masterpieces of the modern era, and his prose style is one of the most influential of the 20th century.
10
Add a comment...

Samantha Gluck

Shared publicly  - 
 
You've got a sore throat. Do you need to trek it out to visit the doctor or not? Here's how to tell...#health #healthcare  
3
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
9,042 people
Jared Lester's profile photo
john arter's profile photo
Racel cools's profile photo
Glen Harlas's profile photo
Morgan Talbot's profile photo
Nino Ruggiero's profile photo
Brandon Nicolas's profile photo
Enrico Venezia's profile photo
maury Flores's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Freelance health care journalist and creative visionary
Employment
  • All Media Freelance, LLC
    Owner, 2011 - present
  • Neostead Internet Marketing
    SEO Copywriting Specialist, 2009 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
McAllen - Dallas - Canterbury - Austin - Houston - Boulder
Story
Tagline
I'm a sassy content marketing strategist and founder All Media Freelance, LLC
Introduction
I work as a content developer and marketer dedicated to delivering quality copywriting, hard-hitting news and magazine stories, and consulting services to my diverse and growing client portfolio.  

I write on a wide variety of topics, but sub-specialize in medical and financial services writing. 

I've hired a team of experts and collaborate with several other like-minded powerhouses to assist bootstrapping entrepreneurs turn their creative visions to reality. My team and I have launched several national non-profit initiatives for clients that have appeared on numerous national news and social media platforms. Most recently, I've partnered with close friend and former client, Amy Tippins, to for RTL Digital Media - a collaborative, full-service digital marketing agency.
Bragging rights
I'm prepared for the zombie apocalypse. Are you?
Education
  • University of Texas at Dallas
    Finance and Microbiology, 1989
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Blackwell