Profile

Cover photo
Sam Shoaie
Attended Manchester Business School
Lives in Dubai
71 followers|217,800 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Sam Shoaie

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
+Nastaran Naderi this is not even half of what we deal with. We should be thankful.
1
Add a comment...

Sam Shoaie

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Wife texts husband on a cold winters morning: "Windows frozen." Husband texts back: "Pour some Luke warm water over it." Wife texts back: "Computer completely fuc#*d now.
141 comments on original post
1
1
Pejman Minooei's profile photo
Add a comment...
In his circles
100 people
Have him in circles
71 people
Lãng Tử's profile photo
Delaram Ezami's profile photo
Azadeh Irandoost's profile photo
Max  Kin's profile photo
Meirc Training and Consulting's profile photo
Marcella Jankac's profile photo
Anas Me's profile photo
Arslan Khan's profile photo
Jithin George's profile photo

Sam Shoaie

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Sam Shoaie

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nowrouz Pirooz = نوروز پیروز = 新年快乐
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
100 people
Have him in circles
71 people
Lãng Tử's profile photo
Delaram Ezami's profile photo
Azadeh Irandoost's profile photo
Max  Kin's profile photo
Meirc Training and Consulting's profile photo
Marcella Jankac's profile photo
Anas Me's profile photo
Arslan Khan's profile photo
Jithin George's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Procurement Manager
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Dubai
Previously
Tehran
Links
YouTube
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Never underestimate the power of the stupid in large groups.
Introduction
Married to Nastaran2890. Father to AhuraShoaie
Education
  • Manchester Business School
    MBA
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
سام
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Sam Shoaie's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Google Maps
market.android.com

Download the latest release of Google Maps, and never carry a paper map again. Get Google Maps with Navigation (Beta), Places, and Latitude

Android
plus.google.com

A place for Android fans everywhere to meet, share and get the latest on all things Android.

Download Free Android Apps, Games, Themes. Android News, Reviews - Get a...
getandroidstuff.com

Download Free Android Apps, Games, Themes. Android News, Reviews. Get all the Latest Android News and Apps Information. Download Free Androi

The Simpsons
plus.google.com

Official Google+ for The Simpsons - SUN at 8/7c on FOX

Google Insights for Search
www.google.com

See what the world is searching for.

My Chrome Theme
chrome.google.com

Create and share Google Chrome themes of your own design.

WhatsApp Messenger
market.android.com

Get WhatsApp Messenger and say goodbye to SMS! WhatsApp Messenger is a smartphone messenger available for Android, BlackBerry, iPhone, Windo

Persian Theme
chrome.google.com

Theme based on actual photos of ancient Persian (Achaemenid) art and inscriptions from Apadana palace, Susa, Khuzestan, Iran.

Editorial: Do You Want to Kill Children? - Games Feature at IGN
games.ign.com

Colin Campbell argues in favor of EA and Bethesda, which both refuse to allow players to kill children in Battlefield III and Skyrim.

Chirp app sings digital birdsongs to share links
www.gadgetbox.msnbc.msn.com

A new iPhone app lets users share links and files wirelessly — but instead of Wi-Fi, NFC or Bluetooth, it uses soundwaves. The phone will "c

Persian for AnySoftKeyboard
market.android.com

Persian (Farsi) and Pinglish (Finglish) keyboard layout for AnySoftKeyboard. READ BELOW! Installation: This is an expansion layout pack for

aFarsi: Persian Dictionary
market.android.com

Free Persian-Farsi Dictionary for Android.+More than 50k words.+Word Completion. Free Persian (Farsi) Dictionary for Android. English to Far

Vintage Cameras
wallofretro.wordpress.com

Picked up some vintage cameras last weekend at a photography swap meet in Kent WA.  Well, actually I picked up two and BelRedRoad Jr. got th

Yuja Wang: Fast Hands, Swift RiseFast Hands, Swift Rise
online.wsj.com

Yuja Wang became an Internet sensation when a video of her playing Flight of the Bumble Bee appeared on YouTube, her fingers moving so fast

Chinese Dictionary+Flashcards
market.android.com

Chinese-English dictionary with multimedia flash cards - train writing and more! trainchinese will teach you Chinese, with a free and comple

Gmelius™ · Ad Remover and Better UI for Gmail™
gmelius.com

Gmelius is a cross-browser extension that proposes a better and cleaner Gmail™ inbox. Try it now for Chrome, Firefox or Opera!

Lemon - Receipts Refreshed
market.android.com

Lemon.com is the best way to organize all your purchases into one simple place. Featured in: New York Times, USA Today, TechCrunch, Busin

Greedy Spiders Free
market.android.com

Save the bugs from the Greedy Spiders! Somewhere out there, a tiny world needs a huge hand... The Spiders have come to town and they are pla

Letters | ‘I greet residents every day but most of them just ignore me...
www.7days.me

I work as reception security in one of the buildings on the Palm Jumeirah. I find it very easy to greet (Say ‘hi, good morning sir/maam’ or

Best Space Photos of the Week - Jan. 7, 2012 | Space Images & Space ...
www.space.com

From a dazzling meteor shower to a smoky nebula with a bright heart, it's been a remarkable week for space photography.