Profile

Cover photo
Sam Katakouzinos
Lives in Wheelers Hill VIC Australia
251 followers|493,902 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Sam Katakouzinos

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Barber clipped and groomed by his Grizzly Adams son.
1
Add a comment...

Sam Katakouzinos

Shared publicly  - 
 
And Also With You…
1
Add a comment...

Sam Katakouzinos

Shared publicly  - 
 
I have a new key-chain set.
Built with Lego. Inspired by Crėation dė Liam.
Thank you son. 
1
Add a comment...

Sam Katakouzinos

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I was just Holden my line…

Sam Katakouzinos

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
"As you can see, the "watch later" button is not available in the new player."

Actually, Watch Later and Share options show on the top right of the player when the player is set to Full Screen.
YouTube tests a new HTML5 video player with a transparent control bar that hides when you're not using it, just like mobile video players. After a few seconds, controls disappear. This screenshot shows both the experimenta...
1
Add a comment...

Sam Katakouzinos

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Simply… delightful!
Have him in circles
251 people
dhaval pathak's profile photo
shawn ozbun's profile photo
Felix Cuquerella's profile photo
Simracing Portugal's profile photo
Antonio Writy's profile photo
James Carter's profile photo
Team Buschfink Racing's profile photo
Arais  Concepcion's profile photo
craig parkes's profile photo

Sam Katakouzinos

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm becoming even more impressed with my sons drawing and sketching skills…
1
Add a comment...

Sam Katakouzinos

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awaken the Force within you. Choose a side and your Google apps will follow your path.
1
Add a comment...

Sam Katakouzinos

Shared publicly  - 
 
We had a great day watching an operatic performance of Hansel and Gretel at the school. It was quite enjoyable!
1
Add a comment...

Sam Katakouzinos

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Congratulations D.C. Barns and well done Star Wars: Force for Change!

Sam Katakouzinos

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm famous, lol. What was a fun battle!

Sam Katakouzinos

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Really enjoyed watching that. Thank you!
People
Have him in circles
251 people
dhaval pathak's profile photo
shawn ozbun's profile photo
Felix Cuquerella's profile photo
Simracing Portugal's profile photo
Antonio Writy's profile photo
James Carter's profile photo
Team Buschfink Racing's profile photo
Arais  Concepcion's profile photo
craig parkes's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Information Management Architect
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
July 3
Relationship
Single
Other names
Σωτήριος Κατακουζηνός
Story
Tagline
My aim? People + Tech = Play Together!
Introduction
Doting Dad, Computer Geek, Database Wizard, Office Whizz. I'm Greek, love to eat! Give my all to my son.
My aim? People + Tech = Play Well Together!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Wheelers Hill VIC Australia
Previously
Knoxfield VIC Australia - Fountain Gate VIC Australia - Brighton VIC Australia - Caulfield VIC Australia - Clayton VIC Australia - Springvale VIC Australia
Great customer service. Very good range of brand names. They look after you well and deal with any issues promptly.
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
I do enjoy this place. The food is great and the playground is more than enough for my son. I keep coming back as special treats.
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
Freshly cooked and always tastes great!
Public - 5 years ago
reviewed 5 years ago
6 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Their motorcycle clothing products are great. Their gear is really nice and feels good. Definitely would recommend to try them out... their quality and service is a nice step up.
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
An excellent range of different sized indoor pools (and one large outdoor) for young and young-at-heart. And of course the wave pool is an experience everyone can enjoy!
Public - 5 years ago
reviewed 5 years ago