Profile

Cover photo
Sam Gilley
Works at Lear Corporation
Attended Davenport University
Lives in Grayling, MI
3,641 followers|1,335,746 views
AboutPostsCollectionsReviews

Stream

Sam Gilley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please store your unchecked privilege in the overhead compartments and return your cultural appropriation back to its full upright position.

In case of an emergency, shove the content of your character right up your ass.

Thank you for flying SJW, and remember... Your dream doesn't matter you racist, misogynist, bigot.
1
Add a comment...

Sam Gilley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Faith isn't a fish you can catch.
5
Add a comment...

Sam Gilley

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Sam Gilley

Shared publicly  - 
2
BLuE FiTZ's profile photo
 
Hahaha
Add a comment...

Sam Gilley

Shared publicly  - 
 
"There has been so much to say, and no one to say it in [his] place."

I miss Hitch.

https://www.samharris.org/blog/item/missing-hitch
1
Add a comment...

Sam Gilley

Shared publicly  - 
 
When fake news is both entertaining and resolves and age old argument at the same time...
5
1
Add a comment...

Sam Gilley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Congrats to Betty White... You made it!
1
Add a comment...

Sam Gilley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Many entertainers have died in 2016, but I am hopeful in the knowledge that there are still two days left in this year.

-Iad a mharú go
1
James Cowan's profile photo
 
That's true Kanye West is still breathing and there are still a couple of days 
Add a comment...

Sam Gilley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lemme get this straight... Playboy is shit-talking Trump's misogyny and claiming the feminist high ground? Like, forrealz? Playboy? Seriously?
Ivanka Trump and her husband Jared Kushner are planning to move to Washington D.C. according to CNN apparently giving up on any pretense that the presidentelects children will...
1
Add a comment...

Sam Gilley

Shared publicly  - 
 
So, I don't know about anyone else, but my memory of this situation was that everything after the day of the bombing was Cops Gone Wild... curfews, illegal searches, militarized police, home raids, FBI accidentally killing people... I don't remember much Patriotism.
1
Add a comment...

Sam Gilley

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...
Sam's Collections
Work
Skills
Mad
Employment
  • Lear Corporation
    2015 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Grayling, MI
Previously
St. Helen, MI - Ann Arbor, MI - Gaylord, MI - Grayling, MI - Wyandotte, MI - Riverview, MI - Detroit, MI - Melvindale, MI - Roscommon, MI - Houghton Lake, MI - Lake City, MI - Fairfield, CA - San Antonio, TX - Higgins Lake, MI - Prescott, MI -
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
It ain't what you don't know that gets you into trouble. It's what you know for sure that just ain't so.
Introduction
You are not a derp in the ocean.
You are the entire ocean in a derp.
-teh internetz

If you're reading this and you are wondering where I fit into your world, no worries, we are in the same boat because I have no idea. I am interested in technology and getting as far away from it as possible.

I am an atheist Libertarian, so I don't want your god or your government telling me what to do. I like a good beer, a good cigar, good company, and being out in places most people won't go... because people.
Education
  • Davenport University
    Associate of Business Administration - MGMT, 2009 - 2011
Basic Information
Other names
Big Lovin', z3r0d3v1l, Husbalumps, Dad
Always over-priced, always poorly staffed, always inconvenient.
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
I love this area. We go up there a lot all year. I'm kinda bummed they tore down the cabins, but it's still a great place to hike and camp.
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Very professional and very helpful. I'd buy another car from these guys.
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
The service is generally pretty slow and the food quality of hit or miss at best
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
15 reviews
Map
Map
Map
They just opened, so they're still getting their legs under them. But it's a great place, good times, good beer.
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
I stop here almost every day before work. The people are great and the service is quick.
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
I wouldn't eat here if I was starving to death because I'd just die quicker from food poisoning.
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago