Profile

Cover photo
Saija Mahon
Worked at Mahon Digital Marketing Ltd.
Lives in Ware Hertfordshire
236 followers|121,926 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Saija Mahon

Google+ General Help  - 
 
Hi there, would you know how to delete old Google+ pages, even if you don't posses the logins anymore?
1
Saija Mahon's profile photoRupert Wood's profile photo
3 comments
 
+Saija Mahon if company pages were created they would have been created by a profile connected to a google account that you should be able to recover. Have you tried the recovery tool to discover if you do have any other google accounts that may have been used to create the page?

If you have forgotten the username for the account, please use the forgotten username path in the following troubleshooting guide from the Google Accounts Help Center:https://support.google.com/accounts/troubleshooter/2402620?hl=en&ref_topic=3382297

Note that the response for the prompt for an email address does not necessarily have to be a Gmail email address. It could be any email address that might have been used as the recovery address for the account in question. 
Add a comment...

Saija Mahon

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Think about how much of your loft you’d like to use for storage. The more space you create with loft boards, the more heat loss you’ll prevent! Read all 5 steps how to transform your loft into usable storage here:

#UsableStorage #LoftBoarding
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Saija Mahon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Everyone knows the importance of social media in getting the message out there, but it's not always used to best effect.
2
Jamie Brown's profile photo
 
Perfect timing for me, Saija! Nice post!
Add a comment...

Saija Mahon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Organisaatiosi ja johtoryhmäsi vahvuus tulee esiin osallistumalla. Yrityskilpailut ovat oivallisia tilaisuuksia juhlia menestystä koko tiimin voimin!
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Saija Mahon

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Have a loft space but don´t know how to make the most out of it? We think one of the easiest (and cheapest!) things you can do with your loft is to turn it into storage space. Read more:

#LoftSpace #StorageSpace
View original post
1
Add a comment...
 
 
Ep 15 #ondeckwithcoachcameron  - Live Interview with Entrepreneur Saija Mahon from UK on "How to Create an International Business Starting with a Laptop and Zero Capital"... Saija is going to share with you how she started her dream business with just a laptop and hardly any money. In only 5 years she has built a thriving Digital Marketing Business with a huge social media following. You can contact Saija at mahondigital.co.uk
>>>
Saija Mahon is the founder of Mahon Digital Marketing Ltd, an international digital media agency that helps growing global businesses to achieve their sales targets.

After working for some of the biggest media agencies in London, UK, Saija decided that it was time to launch her own business focusing on what she loves most – online marketing, and more specifically, paid search, social media and search engine optimisation.
Mahon Digital has since expanded globally, operating offices in the UK, Scandinavia and Asia.
Saija has also launched a business networking events company in Scandinavia called The Caviar Club to enable the digital world to meet with the physical.

The events have rapidly become the most popular occasion in the quarterly business calendar. And this is only the beginning.

mahondigital.co.uk
saija@mahondigital.co.uk
thecaviarclub.fi/en
This Hangout On Air is hosted by Cameron Roberts. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
How to Create an International Business Starting with a Laptop and Zero Capital
Wed, January 21, 4:00 PM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

3 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
236 people
Niko Kinnunen's profile photo
Ali Kiani's profile photo
Kim Constable's profile photo
Francis Gilbert's profile photo
Christian Harris's profile photo
Lauriina Holmström's profile photo
James L's profile photo
Jack Caithness's profile photo
Mari Sinn's profile photo
Work
Occupation
PPC, SEO, Social Media - Online marketing
Employment
  • Mahon Digital Marketing Ltd.
    Founder, CEO
  • The Caviar Club
    Founder, CEO
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Laura Helina
Story
Tagline
Founder, CEO of Mahon Digital Marketing, The Caviar Club and ISM. Passionate Entrepreneur, Love Life and my Family.
Introduction

I am the founder of Mahon Digital Marketing Ltd, an international digital media agency that helps growing global businesses to achieve their sales targets.

After working for some of the biggest media agencies in London, UK, I decided that it was time to launch my own business focusing on what she loves most – online marketing, and more specifically, paid search, social media and search engine optimisation.

Mahon Digital has since expanded globally, operating offices in the UK, Scandinavia and Asia.

We have also launched a business networking events company in Scandinavia called The Caviar Club to enable the digital world to meet with the physical. The events have rapidly become the most popular occasion in the quarterly business calendar. And this is only the beginning.

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Ware Hertfordshire
Previously
Turku Finland - London England