Profile

Cover photo
Saiful Islam
853 followers|1,616,453 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Saiful Islam

Shared publicly  - 
 
getmdl.io -a library of components & templates in vanilla CSS, HTML and JS
1
Add a comment...

Saiful Islam

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Mayur Kamat This and credit transfer between users. It'd be great to have these features on Hangouts Dialer someday.

Also recharging on the Android app should be an in-app purchase instead of a link to Google Voice billing page, that'll result in a better user experience.
I'd like this to become a reality someday. Both introducing a $5 top-up amount and cards like this.
1
Add a comment...

Saiful Islam

Shared publicly  - 
 
With the latest fitness tracker comes the inevitable calorie counting capabilities. But are these calorie calculators even accurate? Learn more now.
1
Add a comment...

Saiful Islam

Shared publicly  - 
 
😎
 
OFFICIAL: Marvel Studios + Sony Pictures have found our #SpiderMan star and director!

Details here: http://bit.ly/1Gmsoiv
133 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Saiful Islam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Verse 255 from Surah Baqarah after every prayer: http://quran.com/2/255
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Saiful Islam

Shared publicly  - 
 
A Canadian teenager was shot and killed Sunday after an attempt to recover his lost smartphone took a tragic turn. 18-year-old Jeremy Cook accidentally left his phone in a cab over the weekend,...
2
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
853 people
kelvin collazo's profile photo
1WORLDLIFE's profile photo
estrellita gonzalez's profile photo
Kamal Hossain's profile photo
Yash Lokhande's profile photo
max gech's profile photo
Xiaodong Sui's profile photo
Ismail Rasheed's profile photo
Damon Collins's profile photo

Saiful Islam

Shared publicly  - 
 
You could run ad campaigns like this to promote Hangouts Dialer in Middle East (like Oman :P) and other places that desperately need lower call rates. +Mayur Kamat 
1
Add a comment...

Saiful Islam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Every time someone finds out I’m color blind, I’m always hit with the same question: “So, what color is this?” 95% of th…
2
Add a comment...

Saiful Islam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Can a $300 smartphone stand up with the best Android devices out there from heavyweights like Samsung, LG, and HTC? That’s what Asus is trying to answer with the ZenFone 2. It’s not alone either —...
1
Add a comment...

Saiful Islam

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Much has been made in the last two months of actor Mark Ruffalo's comments about the future of the Marvel superhero Hulk on the big screen. In an interview with Collider, Ruffalo stated, "As far as a Hulk movie, a standalone Hulk movie, Marvel doesn’t really have the rights to [...]
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Saiful Islam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Share Tweet WhatsApp Mail ‘Superbet’ is a superhero-themed alphabet series designed by Australia-based artist and illustrator Simon Koay. Each alphabet corresponds to the initial of a superhero and has been designed using elements from their costumes and weapons. Wonderful work by a talented artist. Check it out below. Captain America Batman Cyclops Daredevil Elektra Flash Ghost […]
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
853 people
kelvin collazo's profile photo
1WORLDLIFE's profile photo
estrellita gonzalez's profile photo
Kamal Hossain's profile photo
Yash Lokhande's profile photo
max gech's profile photo
Xiaodong Sui's profile photo
Ismail Rasheed's profile photo
Damon Collins's profile photo
Work
Occupation
High school dropout.
Contact Information
Home
Email
Story
Tagline
Tech. Superheroes. Movies.
Introduction
Aspiring entrepreneur.

User interface and experience designer.

Love tech, superheroes and movies.

Got multiple personality disorder.
Bragging rights
High school dropout.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
January 22, 1997
Relationship
Single
Other names
Saif, Saifu, Saipeu
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to