Profile

Cover photo
Sachin Khona (Sachin Khona Photographer)
Works at Sachin Khona Photographer
Lived in Vancouver, Canada
2,011 followers|182,991 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

 
Leah and Tyler // Married in the Rain 
Tsawwassen Wedding Photographer Leah + Tyler"It's like rain .. on a wedding day ..." I always hope for the best weather on wedding days, but after a really dry summer in BC, literally a few days before Leah and Tyler's wedding, weather reports announcing severe rain and then…
1
Add a comment...
 
Tsawwassen Wedding!! in the rain :)

www.sachinkhona.com
1
Add a comment...
 
A few of my images featured on Junebug Weddings today :)

#Junebug  +Sachin Khona Photographer 
Photo by Charleton Churchill Photography From Charleton Churchill's Nepal Earthquake Wedding to Julian Kanz' Festive Italian Wedding, which featured men on
1
Add a comment...
 
Lisa and Nick on the blog

www.sachinkhona.com

+Sachin Khona Photographer 
Rowena's Inn on the RiverLisa + Nick Hotness. And also the hottest wedding day I've ever experienced. These guys kept cool and it was a sweet day!Congratulations Nick and Lisa!// www.sachinkhona.com //Wedding & Portrait Photographer based in VancouverStay connected with me…
1
Add a comment...
 
Black Tusk journey.

www.sachinkhona.com

More on the blog! 

#BlackTusk  // +Sachin Khona Photographer 
Black Tusk Photographer Garibaldi Provincial ParkA few frames from the last few days of hiking up to the Black Tusk as well as camping in Garibaldi Provincial Park.Some facts:Region: Whistler Difficulty: Difficult Distance: 29km // 18 miles Elevation Gain: 1,500 meters // 4,921…
1
Angela Hubbard's profile photo
 
awesome pic
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
2,011 people
Ree Saunders's profile photo
Mizuki Kitazawa's profile photo
Shilee Freeman's profile photo
‫زمن الحب‬‎'s profile photo
magdalena romero's profile photo
Neera Shah's profile photo
Verity Sansom's profile photo
Youtube Stourado's profile photo
Sergio Sorrentino's profile photo
 
Rain really doesn't have to ruin your wedding day .. the right attitude towards it is everything.

www.sachinkhona.com 
Tsawwassen Wedding Photographer Leah + Tyler"It's like rain .. on a wedding day ..." I always hope for the best weather on wedding days, but after a really dry summer in BC, literally a few days before Leah and Tyler's wedding, weather reports announcing severe rain and then…
1
Add a comment...
 
Interview with wedding planners +Erin Bishop of Filosophi
#wedding   #planning  #vancouverweddingphotographer
Filosophi Wedding Planner Interview With Erin BishopI recently met up with Erin from Filosophi Event Planning and Design and picked her brain about everything Wedding Planning related.Erin and Corinne are 2 of the principal planners at Filosophi and are based here in Vancouver, BC. They…
1
Add a comment...
 
Pom and Matt on the blog!! Recent preview from a sweet wedding at The Fable Bar in London.

www.sachinkhona.com // +Sachin Khona Photographer 
Fable London Wedding PhotographerPom + MattCracking times in London this weekend with Pom and Matt. An intimate wedding at Camden Town Hall, followed by an epic party at The Fable, London.Here are some of my favourites for now .. More soon!Congratulations Pom and…
2
Add a comment...
 
Cindy and Dave's wedding in #ManningPark  is on the blog!

www.sachinkhona.com

+Sachin Khona Photographer 
Manning Park Wedding PhotographerCindy and DaveI'm truly so lucky to have this life, to travel around beautiful British Columbia, taking photos and spending time with some truly incredible people. The energy at Cindy and Dave's wedding was one of pure joy and love. I am so grateful that I am…
1
Add a comment...
 
Soushiant and his father.

#HappyFathersDay  

www.sachinkhona.com
This play fight and connection between Soush and his father last summer in Naramata.One I will always remember.Happy Father's day to all the awesome Dad's out there.Sachin// www.sachinkhona.com //Wedding & Portrait Photographer based in Vancouver, BCStay connected with me…
1
Add a comment...
 
Jessica and Dave are up on my blog. Beauty of a day.

www.sachinkhona.com

+Sachin Khona Photographer 
Terminal City Club WeddingJess + DaveI may have said the word 'beauty' about 100 million times yesterday.  It was just that and more..Congratulations Jessica and Dave!All the hugs,Sachin// www.sachinkhona.com //Wedding & Portrait Photographer based in VancouverStay…
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
2,011 people
Ree Saunders's profile photo
Mizuki Kitazawa's profile photo
Shilee Freeman's profile photo
‫زمن الحب‬‎'s profile photo
magdalena romero's profile photo
Neera Shah's profile photo
Verity Sansom's profile photo
Youtube Stourado's profile photo
Sergio Sorrentino's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Photographer
Skills
Photographer
Employment
  • Sachin Khona Photographer
    Owner, 2009 - present
    Wedding & Portrait Photographer Based in Vancouver, BC www.sachinkhona.com
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
''such-in koh-na''
Story
Tagline
Vancouver based, Wedding and Portrait Photographer
Introduction
Vancouver based Wedding and Portrait Photographer.


Connect with me on : facebook | twitter 

Bragging rights
www.sachinkhona.com // Vancouver & Destinations // Wedding & Portrait
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Vancouver, Canada - Sydney, Australia - London, UK
Best coffee in town. Be there.
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Best!
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
49 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
Great spot! Will be coming back for sure!
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago