Profile

Cover photo
Sabuj Kundu
Works at Codeboxr
Attended Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology
Lives in Dhaka
6,560 followers|209,034 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Sabuj Kundu

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Sabuj Kundu

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
StackExchange community members have proposed a new Q&A site for users and developers of WooCommerce. The proposal is currently in the "Definition" phase, which means that participants are work...
View original post
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
350 people
Have him in circles
6,560 people
md sojib's profile photo
miftah arif's profile photo
Fuad Hassan's profile photo
Mary wise's profile photo
suvodip singha's profile photo
Shahnur A Alam's profile photo
Morhum Akash's profile photo
lucia Silva Oliveira's profile photo
Mahbubur Rahman's profile photo

Sabuj Kundu

Shared publicly  - 
4
Add a comment...

Sabuj Kundu

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy to get my 13th plugin approved in #wordpress  plugin directory. My small contribution to wordpress community. https://wordpress.org/plugins/cbxdropboxfilechooser/
3
Add a comment...

Sabuj Kundu

Shared publicly  - 
 
W3 Total Cache is my all time favourite 

"Top 10 Caching Plugins For #WordPress"
http://wpboxr.com/top-10-caching-plugins-for-wordpress
1
Add a comment...

Sabuj Kundu

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
350 people
Have him in circles
6,560 people
md sojib's profile photo
miftah arif's profile photo
Fuad Hassan's profile photo
Mary wise's profile photo
suvodip singha's profile photo
Shahnur A Alam's profile photo
Morhum Akash's profile photo
lucia Silva Oliveira's profile photo
Mahbubur Rahman's profile photo
Education
  • Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology
    CSE, 2002 - 2008
    Computer science and engineering
  • Narail Govt. Victoria College
    Science, 2000 - 2002
  • NARAIL GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL.
    Science, 1996 - 2000
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Manchumahara
Story
Tagline
"Manchumahara" …… The virtual, crazy, vagabond and an emotional stupid!
Introduction
"Manchumahara" …… The virtual, crazy, vagabond and an emotional stupid!
Work
Occupation
Founder & CEO at Codeboxr
Skills
Entrepreneurship, joomla, wordpress, moodle
Employment
  • Codeboxr
    Founder & CEO, 2011 - present
    Managing the boat
  • Grameen Solution Ltd.
    Associate Software Engineer, 2008 - 2008
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Dhaka
Sabuj Kundu's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Giant Guinea Pig Had Bite As Strong As A Tiger
uk.news.yahoo.com

A giant guinea pig that weighed more than a tonne had a bite as strong as a tiger, scientists have discovered. Josephoartigasia monesi lived

WooSales Mobile - WooCommerce
market.android.com

WooSales Mobile is an Android sales statistics application for WooCommerce plugin. The application gives you real-time sales statistics and

‘Paridae’ for Chrome Makes The Twitter Website Responsive
www.omgchrome.com

As the capabilities of Chrome Apps have grown one service has, thus far, remained largely unserved: Twitter.

Panel View for Keep
chrome.google.com

Panelized extension for Keep

Vulnerabilities in 'All in One SEO Pack' Wordpress Plugin Put Millions o...
thehackernews.com

Multiple vulnerabilities in 'All in One SEO Pack' Wordpress Plugin put Millions of websites at risk of hacking.

Inside the Guardian’s CMS: meet Scribe, an extensible rich text editor
www.theguardian.com

The team behind the Guardian’s digital content management system talk about how and why they built and open sourced Scribe.

Google Careers
www.google.com

Teams and Roles. Teams and Roles. Interested in joining us, but not sure where to start? We've got you covered. Check out our teams and role

Word Online
chrome.google.com

Create, edit and share Word documents. Work with others on shared projects, in real-time.

12 Impressive JavaScript & HTML5 Presentation Frameworks
designzum.com

As the website development is growing exponentially at a rapid pace and more people are making it their professional career in order to make

ListBee, Inc.
plus.google.com

ListBee, Inc. is a start-up that allows anyone to easily create and share lists with friends, our network, and the world.

Skype Emoticons & Flags Cheatsheet
factoryjoe.com

The comprehensive list of Skype emoticons and country flags.

Google URL Shortener
market.android.com

The fastest and prettiest way to shorten URLs and get their click analytics.Shorten long URLs and squeeze them into fewer characters to make

TechSpiritu
plus.google.com

Technology handshakes with spirituality

The Plus Editor
www.thepluseditor.com

A simple yet powefull & extremly usefull tool for creating beautiful Google Plus posts

The Right Way To Steal Ideas
www.fastcompany.com

Taking inspiration from other companies can be done clumsily or gracefully. How to imitate as flattery, not forgery.

How Always Being Busy Makes You Dumber
www.fastcompany.com

The behavioral economics behind why feeling strapped for time leaves you blind to the future.

Facebook Multi-Page Viewer in Tab - Joomla! Extensions Directory
extensions.joomla.org

A smart module to display contents from multiple Facebook pages with status, share, photos with nice style. Simply give each FB page’s ID, s

প্রেসিডেন্ট পার্কে সাকিব আল হাসানআমার নিউজ (Amar News) | আমার নিউজ (Amar...
amar-news.com

জাতীয় পার্টির চেয়ারম্যান এইচ এম এরশাদের বাসা ঘুরে এসেছেন জাতীয় ক্রিকেট দলের তারকা সাকিব আল হাসান। আজ শনিবার সন্ধ্যায় আকস্মিকভাবেই বারিধারায়