Profile

Cover photo
S Banks
Worked at Damn Air Freshener
Attended school of hard knocks
Lives in Houston, TX
205,662 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

S Banks

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
 
Damn Air Freshener now sold at these locations. #damnsoldhere 
1
Add a comment...

S Banks

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just reloaded!
1
Add a comment...
 
Just added! Stop by Texas Tire Discounters today! #houston #damnsoldhere
1
Add a comment...

S Banks

Shared publicly  - 
 
Back that thang up! #WorldBackupDay  
 
#WorldBackupDay
You know you should be backing up your files... but do you? It's easy to keep all your data safe in Google Drive. Start today with 15GB for free or upgrade to a terabyte plan for US$9.99/mo. http://goo.gl/t6xtov 
170 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
In their circles
369 people
 
New Damn Air Freshener retailer. #damnsoldhere #houston 
1
Add a comment...

S Banks

Shared publicly  - 
 
Motivation & Gumbo are his choice. 
1
Add a comment...

S Banks

Shared publicly  - 
 
On sale now online!
1
Add a comment...

S Banks

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Birthday Jack Johnson!
 
Today is the Sunrise day of Jack Johnson, born March 31, 1878, who became the first African American world heavyweight boxing champion (1908–1915).

Johnson won the world heavyweight title on December 26, 1908. His victory over the reigning world champion, Canadian Tommy Burns, in Sydney, Australia, came after stalking Burns around the world for two years and taunting him in the press for a match. Burns only agreed to fight Johnson after promoters guaranteed him $30,000. The fight lasted fourteen rounds before being stopped by the police in front of over 20,000 spectators. The title was awarded to Johnson on a referee's decision as a knockout.
15 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

S Banks

Shared publicly  - 
 
Remembering Selena on the 20th anniversary of her passing. 
7
Add a comment...
People
In their circles
369 people
Work
Occupation
Damn Air Freshener sales & wholesaler
Skills
Working Hard & Being Consistent
Employment
  • Damn Air Freshener
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Houston, TX
Contact Information
Home
Phone
832-567-5985
Email
Address
945 McKinney St. Ste. 204 Houston, TX 77002
Work
Phone
281-227-0078
Mobile
832-567-5985
Email
Address
15935 Lee RD Ste C Houston, TX 77032
Story
Tagline
Damn Air Freshener The One Shot Air Freshener That Will Make You Say DAMN!! In Houston? Stop by Damn Connection 15935 Lee RD Houston, TX 77032
Introduction
Damn air freshener is an oil based air freshener that is well like by many.  We offer scents like Off Da Chain, FaSho, Alll Readdyy, Fruit Punch & Ham'Mercy just to name a few. We've been doing the Damn thang since '98 and still going strong. Check us out and see why everybody is talking about Damn Air Freshener.
Bragging rights
Sold more than a 1 million bottles nationwide!
Education
  • school of hard knocks
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
The Damn Connection Smoke Shop