Profile

Cover photo
Ryne Sechrist
Works at Salesforce.com
Attended Purdue University
Lives in Flushing, New York
67 followers|119,812 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Ryne Sechrist

Shared publicly  - 
 
Always enjoy watching the Youtube Rewind. Happy to see Youtube give back to the community that made Youtube such a success. Great stuff.
1
Add a comment...

Ryne Sechrist

Shared publicly  - 
 
Civil war is upon us....in the Marvel Universe!! The trailer for Cap 3 is here and it's awesome. No spidy reveal but it will come. Check it!
1
Add a comment...

Ryne Sechrist

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ryne Sechrist

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ryne Sechrist

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Do you hear that? That's the sound of wedding bells and equality! ‪#‎LoveWins‬ http://geekandsundry.com/some-of-our-favorite-characters-can-finally-get-married/
5 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Ryne Sechrist

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Awesome season finale for Spellslingers, love Michelle!
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
54 people
Have him in circles
67 people
Anthony Cole's profile photo
Tyler Meoak's profile photo
Thom Stout's profile photo
Mike Wells's profile photo
powerangersquad's profile photo
Kreg Carter's profile photo
Scott Richards's profile photo
TheMarioBros.net's profile photo
Nicole Sechrist's profile photo

Ryne Sechrist

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awaken the Force within you. Choose a side and your Google apps will follow your path.
1
Add a comment...

Ryne Sechrist

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ryne Sechrist

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ryne Sechrist

Shared publicly  - 
 
I just went live on Twitch. Come watch the group smite evil in our Dungeons and Dragons 5th Edition campaign! Watch us LIVE every Sunday at 4 PM EST: http://www.twitch.tv/rynesechrist
1
Add a comment...

Ryne Sechrist

Shared publicly  - 
 
I just went live on Twitch. You never know what I'll be streaming this time. Find out by watching here: http://www.twitch.tv/rynesechrist
1
Add a comment...

Ryne Sechrist

Shared publicly  - 
 
favorite online show. Second season has been great so far!
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
54 people
Have him in circles
67 people
Anthony Cole's profile photo
Tyler Meoak's profile photo
Thom Stout's profile photo
Mike Wells's profile photo
powerangersquad's profile photo
Kreg Carter's profile photo
Scott Richards's profile photo
TheMarioBros.net's profile photo
Nicole Sechrist's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Campaign Manager
Skills
Project Management | Communication | Mobile/Web/Application Development | Social Media
Employment
  • Salesforce.com
    Campaign Manager, 2012 - present
  • TLS.NET
    Project Manager, 2009 - 2012
  • Circuit City
    Firedog Technician, 2005 - 2008
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Flushing, New York
Previously
Indianapolis, IN - Columbus, IN - Delphi, IN - Monticello, IN - Fort Wayne, IN - Camden, IN
Story
Tagline
Live your life everyday
Introduction

Hello there fine people of the Internet. My name is Ryne! I'm just one of those nerds that you find at your local comic book store hanging out by themselves afraid to talk to REAL PEOPLE....

Bragging rights
Straight Edge, Certified ScrumMaster
Collections Ryne is following
View all
Education
  • Purdue University
    Computer Information Technology, 2004 - 2008
    I took courses to develop my management skills and also my technical skills. Many of my courses covered Project Management, Databases, C# development, Leadership, Communication, Math, and Science.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Birthday
August 23, 1985
Relationship
Single
Other names
Ryno
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Geometry Dash
  • LIMBO
  • Deep Dungeons of Doom
  • Hill Climb Racing
  • Goat Simulator
  • Need for Speed No Limits
Great food, music, staff, and sights.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
This place was great! Had a company dinner there and was a lot of fun. Plus it's super close to a comic book store AND duck pin bowling.
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Very disappointed experience. I would not recommend to anyone.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago