Profile

Cover photo
Ryan Bank
Works at Social Intelligence Corporation
Attended Northwestern University
246 followers|164,242 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Ryan Bank

Shared publicly  - 
 
Winnetka Memorial Day Parade 2009
1
Jim Hoeft's profile photo
 
Go Guardians!
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
246 people
‫שקדיה מתיקות לחגים וארועים מיוחדים - 0526980415‬‎'s profile photo
Dean Schmitt's profile photo
Veronica Hurlimann's profile photo
Jodi Alcock's profile photo
Naperville Pawn's profile photo
Nelson Monteiro's profile photo
David Braun's profile photo
AJ Stokols's profile photo
Tim Strudeman's profile photo
People
Have him in circles
246 people
‫שקדיה מתיקות לחגים וארועים מיוחדים - 0526980415‬‎'s profile photo
Dean Schmitt's profile photo
Veronica Hurlimann's profile photo
Jodi Alcock's profile photo
Naperville Pawn's profile photo
Nelson Monteiro's profile photo
David Braun's profile photo
AJ Stokols's profile photo
Tim Strudeman's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Television Producer, Social Media Expert
Employment
  • Social Intelligence Corporation
    Founder, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Ryan C. Bank
Story
Introduction
Ryan Clayton Bank is one of the most acclaimed film and television producers his age, receiving national and international professional awards and recognition, including an Emmy nomination. Ryan has also been featured on many radio and television shows, as well as in the print media. He was named one of the "30 Brightest under 30 in Entertainment" by the Chicago Sun-Times. Some of his latest projects include producing content for the Smithsonian Institution and advising the Brookings Institution on media and entertainment. Ryan has also worked for Towers Productions, helping to produce documentaries for A&E Television Networks, The History Channel, and The Food Network.

In 1998, Ryan founded Clayton Entertainment Enterprises, Incorporated, a production and distribution company based in the Chicago area. His company is currently in post production on an international documentary on Dr. Eugene Lazowski, an unknown hero of the Holocaust and World War II. Using a multinational film crew in Poland and the United States, the project, entitled A Private War, led to his spending two days with the Secretary of State of Poland, the Minister of Foreign Affairs, and the heads of the Polish television and film industries.

Currently, Clayton Entertainment's clients range from both the corporate side to network television and major motion picture studios. Clayton Entertainment is currently developing several new national television shows.
Education
  • Northwestern University
26 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago