Profile

Cover photo
Rupert Neil Bumfrey
Works at RNB Associates sM
Attended Royal Grammar School Worcester
Lives in England, UK
44,668 followers|5,594,983 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Rupert Neil Bumfrey

Shared publicly  - 
 
tks @pandemona, @lientm, @jle, and the rest of the @periscopeco team
Get Periscope on the Google Play Store
1
Add a comment...

Rupert Neil Bumfrey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fifa was plunged into turmoil on Wednesday after US authorities indicted 14 officials and businesspeople in connection with alleged corruption at world football’s governing body. Seven people, including two Fifa vice presidents, were arrested by
1
1
Tags for India's profile photo
Add a comment...

Rupert Neil Bumfrey

Shared publicly  - 
 
#BBC  
Harry Parkes was approaching his 18th birthday in 1944. Like most young men he was expecting to be called up for service in one of the armed forces. Instead he received a letter informing him that he would be spending his national service years down a coal mine.Coal powered everything at this time. And if the nation didn't have coal, it couldn't fight the war. Experienced miners had joined the army and by 1943 the UK was facing coal shortages.Lik...
1
Add a comment...

Rupert Neil Bumfrey

Shared publicly  - 
 
More from my #BankHoliday  weekend wanderings - a #google  creation
Rupert Neil Bumfrey originally shared:
 
Here you go, my wanderings :-)
1
Add a comment...

Rupert Neil Bumfrey

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Rupert Neil Bumfrey

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Rupert Neil Bumfrey

Shared publicly  - 
Bristol's mayor and the city's councillors vote to reject a recommended rise in their allowances.
1
1
Ladies Gaga's profile photoMichelle Winther's profile photo
2 comments
 
?
Add a comment...

Rupert Neil Bumfrey

Shared publicly  - 
3
Aamar Ashfaq's profile photoDat Moose's profile photo
2 comments
 
I love those buildings. That's pretty. Where are you? 
Add a comment...

Rupert Neil Bumfrey

Shared publicly  - 
 
tks @russiabeyond
2
1
Tags for India's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
3,427 people
Have him in circles
44,668 people
‫كفاح نصرالله العطاري‬‎'s profile photo
전수향's profile photo
Worlds Best Pranks's profile photo
yoyo yoyoyo's profile photo
Adriana Bellini's profile photo
TRÌNH Phan's profile photo
Braydon Noe's profile photo
Of NoncaNNicaL's profile photo
Leeza Maez's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • RNB Associates sM
    Principal, 2009 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
England, UK
Previously
Kyiv, Ukraine - Europe - UAE - Turkey - Kuwait - Azerbaijan - North Cyprus - Saudi Arabia
Contact Information
Work
Phone
+447597328470
Email
Skype
rupertbu2
Story
Tagline
In Europe, after two decades in the Middle East and primarily sharing my interests, not necessarily my opinions!
Introduction

Please do, before circling, have a look at these links:

Bloody Sunday (1972) - The afternoon that defines my loathing of all citizen subjugation by Government approved violence

All I seek are circlers with open-minds - March 12, 2012

This link is a must read for any folks who may have been confused by the "messages" conveyed from and during #EuroMaidan   #ArabSpring   #IranElection - March 31, 2014

Education
  • Royal Grammar School Worcester
    A couple of the masters continue to have impact on my life, no other educators who I met had such an impact or remain in my memory! http://www.rgsw.org.uk/ FYI this is the school on video: http://vimeo.com/phenomenex/review/50263280/bff5a5a815To - use password: fasha2012, 1966 - 1973
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
@rupertbu