Profile

Cover photo
Rupert Neil Bumfrey
Works at RNB Associates sM
Attended Royal Grammar School Worcester
Lives in England, UK
43,023 followers|5,375,952 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Rupert Neil Bumfrey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Willis Barnstone on Translating Mao and Touring Beijing With Allen Ginsberg - tks @maorthofer
the Literary Saloon at the complete review - 11 - 19 April 2015 Archive
1
1
МИХАИЛ АББАТ's profile photo
 
(о избытке Книг) В Сообществе Людей, - Сменились...: Приоритеты и Предпочтения, - (ориентировочно) со второй Половины 19 века. Поэтому, Так Много стало совершенно Ненужных - к Процессу Познаний...: Книг, Статей, Очерков и Измышлений. Не для Кого, Секрета Нет, - Что...: в Книгах - Мысли..., в Литературе - Слова..., в Статьях - Мнения..., а в Измышлениях логических: Иллюзии... и Фантазии... ума. ДЛЯ КНИКИ Написания, - ВАЖНЫ: Заявленная ТЕМА И ВДОХНОВЕНИЕ..., а Не премиальные Вознаграждения.
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
 
#UKIP   #GE2015  
From Labour Uncut: Above: Farage and Carswell in happier days April 15th, 2015: Long simmering tensions within Ukip are now bubbling into public view. Earlier today, Uncut bumped into an old 1990’s...
10
2
Mushr88m's profile photoDavid Vapourium's profile photoed schneider's profile photomarcus pick's profile photo
19 comments
 
+Mushr88m LOL I warned you ... nasty!
Add a comment...
 
#Romania  slideshow
‘Tamas Dezso: Notes for an Epilogue’ Tamas Dezso started out taking newspaper and magazine photos, and moved into independent photography in 2008. After growing up in Hungary under communism, he is interested in capturing the transition in both his
1
Add a comment...
 
slideshow
Sonia Delaunay presses every contemporary button. She was an indefatigable female artist who crossed disciplines, blurred distinctions between life and art and established a global brand that declared allegiance to both local chic and cultural
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
3,436 people
Have him in circles
43,023 people
sam mottram's profile photo
bebi oprea's profile photo
Braydon Noe's profile photo
DehradunCity's profile photo
vananh nguyen's profile photo
koceng gereng's profile photo
Of NoncaNNicaL's profile photo
Tiago Torégão's profile photo
BWN Clips's profile photo

Rupert Neil Bumfrey

Shared publicly  - 
 
China's Central Bank is to cut its bank reserve requirement ratio by one percentage point, as it aims to stimulate a cooling economy.
2
1
slnmsl shokry's profile photo
Add a comment...

Rupert Neil Bumfrey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Georgi Gospodinov profile - tks @maorthofer
the Literary Saloon at the complete review - 11 - 19 April 2015 Archive
1
Add a comment...

Rupert Neil Bumfrey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Simon Short was 11 when he first started hanging around with gangs in his native Manchester. He could read and write but education, he says, was the last thing on his mind. By 13, he was in a secure unit. Now 32, he has been in 22 different prisons,
2
Add a comment...

Rupert Neil Bumfrey

Shared publicly  - 
 
will @Saralimback appreciate :-)
Unless we have a dry summer, vegetable gardening is still the art to master. Long hot summers reduce most of us to growing courgettes by the dozen. The past two years have been kinder and have reiterated the lesson that truly fresh vegetables are
2
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
3,436 people
Have him in circles
43,023 people
sam mottram's profile photo
bebi oprea's profile photo
Braydon Noe's profile photo
DehradunCity's profile photo
vananh nguyen's profile photo
koceng gereng's profile photo
Of NoncaNNicaL's profile photo
Tiago Torégão's profile photo
BWN Clips's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • RNB Associates sM
    Principal, 2009 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
England, UK
Previously
Kyiv, Ukraine - Europe - UAE - Turkey - Kuwait - Azerbaijan - North Cyprus - Saudi Arabia
Contact Information
Work
Phone
+447597328470
Email
Skype
rupertbu2
Story
Tagline
In Europe, after two decades in the Middle East and primarily sharing my interests, not necessarily my opinions!
Introduction

Please do, before circling, have a look at these links:

Bloody Sunday (1972) - The afternoon that defines my loathing of all citizen subjugation by Government approved violence

All I seek are circlers with open-minds - March 12, 2012

This link is a must read for any folks who may have been confused by the "messages" conveyed from and during #EuroMaidan   #ArabSpring   #IranElection - March 31, 2014

Education
  • Royal Grammar School Worcester
    A couple of the masters continue to have impact on my life, no other educators who I met had such an impact or remain in my memory! http://www.rgsw.org.uk/ FYI this is the school on video: http://vimeo.com/phenomenex/review/50263280/bff5a5a815To - use password: fasha2012, 1966 - 1973
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
@rupertbu