Profile

Cover photo
Rose Cox
Works at Purple Prodigy Pty Ltd
Attended APM College of Business and Communication
Lives in Australia
96 followers|5,442 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Rose Cox

Shared publicly  - 
 
Find out about the new features of WordPress 3.3.
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
96 people
Viktor Kornilov's profile photo
Anita Patterson's profile photo
Russ Weakley's profile photo
Jessica Connors's profile photo
Charlemagne Solanor's profile photo
katena larena's profile photo
Brad Ridenhour's profile photo
Kathy Nisbet's profile photo
Brooke Carson-Ewart's profile photo
People
Have her in circles
96 people
Viktor Kornilov's profile photo
Anita Patterson's profile photo
Russ Weakley's profile photo
Jessica Connors's profile photo
Charlemagne Solanor's profile photo
katena larena's profile photo
Brad Ridenhour's profile photo
Kathy Nisbet's profile photo
Brooke Carson-Ewart's profile photo
Education
  • APM College of Business and Communication
    Marketing, 2013 - 2014
  • Computer Graphics College
    Multimedia, 3D Graphics & Animation, Internet, 1998 - 1999
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Giddings
Story
Tagline
Delivering beautiful websites with a well crafted backend.
Introduction
Rose Cox founded Purple Prodigy in 1999 and is passionate about giving her clients real value by designing website solutions to meet their specific goals. Specialities include WordPress and mobile responsive websites. 

Follow me on Twitter.
Work
Occupation
Web Developer and WordPress consultant
Skills
WordPress, Genesis framework, HTML5, CSS3, PHP, running a business
Employment
  • Purple Prodigy Pty Ltd
    Web Design and WordPress consultant, 1999 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Australia
Previously
New Zealand - England
Rose Cox's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Google Analytics Configuration Walkthrough
raventools.com

With the Google Analytics configuration tool, you’ll be able to take a lot of the guesswork out of setup for goals and many of your other ..

Internet Marketing Tools for SEO and Social Media | Raven
raventools.com

Build and Manage Online Marketing with Raven's SEO Tools and Social Media Tools. Perform Keyword Research for SEO and Report on Social Media

Getting Your Thumbnail in Google Search ResultsGetting Your Thumbnail in...
www.michellemacphearson.com

Google has made two moves in their search results pages that will impact your ability to survive in your marketplace. Unfortunately, many fo

Google Analytics Configuration Tool
gaconfig.com

Easily setup and configure Google Analytics for your advanced tracking needs. From setting up cross domain tracking to tracking events - you

RWC abstract art graces Wellington
www.3news.co.nz

Brightly coloured mannequins are adorning the streets and rooftops of Wellington in the latest display of support for the Rugby World Cup

Google+ Statistics on SocialStatistics.com
socialstatistics.com

See the Top 100 most popular Google+ users and add yourself to the list. Best way to get more followers...

The complete Google+ cheat sheet [infographic] - Holy Kaw!
holykaw.alltop.com

The complete Google+ cheat sheet [infographic]. Posted Jul 31st, 2011 at 6:51 PM and seen. times. Tweet. Very useful collection of Google+ t

Brand New Open Site Explorer is Here (and Linkscape's Updated, too)
www.seomoz.org

This morning at Mozcon, I announced the launch of Open Site Explorer v3, a long-awaited upgrade to one of the most popular marketing tools o

rel="author" and rel="me" in WordPress - Yoast
yoast.com

Google highlights authors in search when markup is done correctly: using rel="author" to the author page and rel="me" to the Google Profile.

Genesis Slider 0.9 Beta Plugin Now Available
www.studiopress.com

StudioPress - Premium WordPress Themes. Premium WordPress Themes. Already a member? Login Here ». Home; Themes; Showcase; Plugins. Genesis C