Profile

Cover photo
Rosantia Petkova
Works at Киров Компресори ЕООД
Attended Софийски университет "Кл. Охридски"
Lived in София, България
82 followers|642,148 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Това парче морско стъкло беше ужасно безформено, но приех предизвикателството :)
This was a pretty shapeless piece of sea glass but I took the challenge :)

#seaglass #wireweaving  
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...

Rosantia Petkova

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Of course, I don't see any kitty in the picture but you have convinced me it's there :) Breaking down the picture into images - interesting! I absolutely love the colors and design of the bracelet and all the beads you have been inspired to make!
New Beads For April Challenge I absolutely love this polymer clay bracelet bar that kinda came out accidentally on purpose. It is rustic and feminine which is how I describe my personality. A lovely button came out of the...
1
Add a comment...

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 
И пак съм на вълна префасониране...
More earring makeover projects...
#jewelrymakeover  
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Очакването на пратката от "непознатото другарче" е много вълнуващо и ти дава възможност да се докоснеш до авторски работи, за които не си и подозирал :)
The expectation of the mail from your new and randomly chosen partner is so exciting and also lets you hold in your hands art beads you haven't even dreamed of :)
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Колие с мъниста тагуа - растителният заместител на слоновата кост - увити с оплетени парчета тел от неудачни проекти :)
Tagua (=plant ivory) beads #necklace  - I wrapped the #tagua beads with salvaged wire woven pieces
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Golden Dandelion Necklace
Колие "Златното глухарче"
#vintaj #jewelry #necklace  
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
82 people
Малахитовая Шкатулка's profile photo
nikolay Kapatsinov's profile photo
Кировский Геодезический Центр's profile photo
Антонина Якунина's profile photo
Bojidar 93's profile photo
Иван Кисьов's profile photo
Kremena Chausheva's profile photo
Mina Dicheva's profile photo
Вятка наСети's profile photo

Communities

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ето какво може да се получи, когато започнеш по план, а завършваш с импровизация - колие Медуза Горгона :)
Here is what happens when you start with a plan and end up improvising - The Medusa Necklace :)
#wireweaving #jewelry #turquoise  
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Дълго колие с висулка тип тотем и пискюлче от остатъци от кожа
A totem necklace with a tassel, made of salvaged leather cords
Мъниста от полимерна глина / Polymer clay beads by Dreams and Elements https://www.etsy.com/shop/DreamsAndElements #totemnecklace  
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 

Още един начин за увиване на морско стъкло с тел
One more way to frame a sea glass pendant
#seaglass #wireweaving  
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ох, пак ли? Ще има изваждане :)
 ·  Translate
Празнувайте с нас! По повод 10 години на адрес ул."Три уши" 10 : 2 дни -50% на всички налични артикули! Намалението важи само на 1 и 2 април 2016г. *Това не е първоаприлска шега ! :) ОЧАКВАМЕ ВИ : Хоби магазин : София , ул. „Три уши“ 10 / до пл. „Македония“ / тел:029809702 ,0887146527 ...
1
Add a comment...

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Приятно е да отметнеш едно обещание, макар и безсрочно - колие, гривна и обици с друза, лабрадорит, лунен камък, лапис лазули и кристали. Мънистата са на поръчителката, дизайнът и допълнителните елементи - мои.
It is gratifying to fulfill a promise - a necklace, bracelet and earrings set with a druzy pendant, labradorite, moonstone, lapis lazuli and crysta; beads. The beads were given to me with the request to make something and these are the designs I came up with.
 ·  Translate
5
Kamelia Lukich's profile photoRosantia Petkova's profile photo
2 comments
 
Благодаря!
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Rosantia Petkova

Shared publicly  - 
 
My first ever Vintaj  experience
Първи опит с Vintaj
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...
People
Communities
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
София, България - Шумен, България
Work
Occupation
административен служител
Employment
  • Киров Компресори ЕООД
    present
  • Институт по биволовъдство, Шумен
  • Селскостопанска Академия, София
Education
  • Софийски университет "Кл. Охридски"
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
June 23, 1959
Relationship
Married
Other names
Rosantia Petkova (Sarris)
Rosantia Petkova's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
DIY Chalkboard with Mirror Tutorial
www.craftyhope.com

So, I moved into my new space at Southern Antiques and Accents. There's still a little work to be done on the booth, but I definitely like h