Profile

Cover photo
Roland Taylor (RolandiXor)
Works at the slow, daily drip.
Attended his own memorial. Hated it.
Lives in Barbados
13,607 followers|2,367,333 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTube

Stream

 
Whelp.
And then he has the audacity to quote MLK... "I shall overcome this."

Do we ever get respect? We are human. Get the hell over it.
4
Jeremy Seifert's profile photoLuke Shiras's profile photoJim Swindle's profile photoRobert Krupnek's profile photo
4 comments
 
What a peach. Nothing like evolutionary racist ideas persisting in the 21st century combined with a crass tongue. What a dirtbag. Being from Michigan, I can tell you he will certainly not "overcome this". What an embarrassment of a human being.
 
Blasted idiot. I would have loved to be the guy he was messing with. No need for hands on deliverance for this fool.... but the snarkasm would lay him flat.
1
 
 
True love knows no bounds
---
Keep an eye on your pet's funniest moments
www.petcube.com
3 comments on original post
2
Roland Boykin's profile photo
 
You're drunk, cat. Go home!
 
I think I just saw my first Robber Fly! But it was too fast for a picture.
1
 
I speak elephant. He was saying "Your mom too, k? Bye now! Bye!"
5
 
Some of the things people really need to hear again. Stick it on repeat.

via +Annette Holland
 
On this day, let's reflect on what Martin Luther King, Jr. said that isn't popular. Look for the thing that makes everybody feel uncomfortable, that's when you know you're getting somewhere.

“When machines and computers, profit motives and property rights are considered more important than people, the giant triplets of racism, extreme materialism and militarism are incapable of being conquered.”

— “Revolution of Values,” 1967

“Again we have deluded ourselves into believing the myth that Capitalism grew and prospered out of the Protestant ethic of hard work and sacrifice. The fact is that capitalism was built on the exploitation and suffering of black slaves and continues to thrive on the exploitation of the poor – both black and white, both here and abroad.”


— “The Three Evils of Society,” 1967

“A nation that continues year after year to spend more money on military defense than on programs of social uplift is approaching spiritual death.”

—“Beyond Vietnam,” 1967

“Whites, it must frankly be said, are not putting in a similar mass effort to reeducate themselves out of their racial ignorance. It is an aspect of their sense of superiority that the white people of America believe they have so little to learn. The reality of substantial investment to assist Negroes into the twentieth century, adjusting to Negro neighbors and genuine school integration, is still a nightmare for all too many white Americans…These are the deepest causes for contemporary abrasions between the races. Loose and easy language about equality, resonant resolutions about brotherhood fall pleasantly on the ear, but for the Negro there is a credibility gap he cannot overlook. He remembers that with each modest advance the white population promptly raises the argument that the Negro has come far enough. Each step forward accents an ever-present tendency to backlash.”

— Where Do We Go From Here, 1967

“The problems of racial injustice and economic injustice cannot be solved without a radical redistribution of political and economic power.”

— “The Three Evils of Society,” 1967

“The evils of capitalism are as real as the evils of militarism and evils of racism.”

— Southern Christian Leadership Conference speech, 1967
4 comments on original post
1
 
"YOUR MOM TOO!"

(Full video contains strong language).
1
 
Nope.
1
 
I can't get the fact I may have seen a robber fly out of my head!

I'm so excited but so disappointed I couldn't get a photograph so I could confirm + examine the creature later :(
1
1
Jeremy Seifert's profile photoRoland Taylor (RolandiXor)'s profile photo
2 comments
 
I figured it might be a photo-shopped image, but it was too funny to pass up :P
 
 
Good effort ....

via: gifboom
5 comments on original post
2
Roland's Collections
Story
Tagline
Along with my faith in humanity, I'm also losing my patience.
Introduction
:>
Bragging rights
Never fit in. Anywhere.
Education
  • his own memorial. Hated it.
    2016
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Lee
Collections Roland is following
View all
Work
Occupation
Space. I occupy space.
Skills
None.
Employment
  • the slow, daily drip.
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Barbados