Profile

Cover photo
Rocky Guerrero
Lived in Sacramento, Ca
91 followers|18,102 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Rocky Guerrero

Shared publicly  - 
 
Marvel Studios has officially announced that 'Captain America 3' is set to face-off with 'Batman vs. Superman' for release on May 6, 2016.
1

Rocky Guerrero

Shared publicly  - 
 
Reporter Jefferson Graham has spent four days with the new Apple Watch, and has finally worked out the learning curve issues. He's worked out some of the issues, like battery life, but he's not in love yet with this first generation device.
1

Rocky Guerrero

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great Game!
1
Have him in circles
91 people
julie hernando's profile photo
ROSE MARTINEZ-ROMERO's profile photo
otmane DRISI's profile photo
Adrian Barrera's profile photo
aby ndiaye's profile photo
kyaw lin's profile photo
amri chokri's profile photo
Chelsey Frances's profile photo
SportsChat.TV's profile photo

Rocky Guerrero

Shared publicly  - 
 
Armani Rocks!
Back to the Armani roots, where it all began in 1984, Mr. Giorgio Armani created a fragrance that would stand the test of time and appeal to all generations beyond its current years.
1

Rocky Guerrero

Shared publicly  - 
 
SACRAMENTO- The Sacramento Police are investigating a fatal shooting on Lampasas Avenue near Beaumont Street in North Sacramento. At least one man is dead and detectives are trying to determine a m...
1

Rocky Guerrero

Shared publicly  - 
1

Rocky Guerrero

Shared publicly  - 
1
People
Have him in circles
91 people
julie hernando's profile photo
ROSE MARTINEZ-ROMERO's profile photo
otmane DRISI's profile photo
Adrian Barrera's profile photo
aby ndiaye's profile photo
kyaw lin's profile photo
amri chokri's profile photo
Chelsey Frances's profile photo
SportsChat.TV's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Graphic Design / Computer Science
Skills
Graphic Communications / Computer Science
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
THA ONE
Story
Tagline
So many ass-holes, So few bullets
Introduction
         
                 
"I Do What I Want, Not What I Can"

"You know my name, not my story"

"To waste your time is to waste your life. To misuse your time is to misuse your life"

"Kindness is not to be mistaken for weakness, nor forgiveness for acceptance"
Bragging rights
Surviving / Leaving / Motivated / Determined
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Sacramento, Ca - Berkeley, Ca - Del Paso Heights, Ca - South Sacramento, Ca
Rocky Guerrero's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
2014 NFL Draft nuggets from NFL Media analyst Mike Mayock
www.nfl.com

We're a week away from the 2014 NFL Draft and NFL Media analyst Mike Mayock sat down for a marathon chat with the media to discuss nearly ev

New stadium for Sacramento pro soccer team?
www.kcra.com

A proposal for a new stadium to be built at Cal Expo for a pro soccer team has been given the green light.

Nearly 20 arrested in Kings County Norteno gang sweep
abclocal.go.com

The Kings County Gang Task Force served 16 simultaneous search warrants on Wednesday that took aim at the Norteno criminal street gang, auth

How to Claim Your Google+ Vanity URL | Location3 Media
www.location3.com

Are you eligible to claim you Google+ vanity URL? Find out how you can prepare.

NS
nortenographics.blogspot.com

Posted by NS-1 at 8:15 PM · Email ThisBlogThis!Share to TwitterShare to Facebook. No comments: Post a Comment. Newer Post Older Post Home. S

Obama: Clinton to Travel to Myanmar
abcnews.go.com

Obama: Clinton to Travel to Myanmar

Google Plus Nick
gplus.to

Make short url for google+ profile.

DC Shoes
plus.google.com

Progression since 1993.

NBA on ESPN
plus.google.com

Official Google+ page of the NBA on ESPN - your home for basketball news and analysis

Clinton Set to Visit Myanmar
online.wsj.com

President Barack Obama is sending Secretary of State Hillary Clinton to Myanmar next month, the first visit by a U.S. secretary of state in

Google Drive
drive.google.com

Access everywhere. Google Drive is everywhere you are—on the web, in your home, at the office and on the go. So wherever you are, your stuff

Adobe - Illustrator Tutorials
www.adobe.com

Accessibility. Adobe. Products. Creative Suite. Photoshop. Acrobat family. Flash Platform. Online Marketing Suite. Digital Enterprise Platfo

40 Fundamental Illustrator Tutorials You Must Know
www.1stwebdesigner.com

Learning a new software application can be a difficult task, especially when there is an application that is as deep as Adobe Illustrator! F

HUGO BOSS Online Store | Official USA Store | Free Shipping Available
store-us.hugoboss.com

HUGO BOSS Online Store | Shop the online store for high fashion clothing, shoes and accessories from HUGO BOSS. Free shipping available on o

Illustrator Tutorials
ndesign-studio.com

Illustrator Tutorials. Step-by-step Adobe Illustrator tutorials with original source file download. These Illustrator techniques are intende

YouTube - Angry Grandpa HATES Casey Anthony (Not Guilty!?)
www.youtube.com

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseMoviesUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, whi

Ex-Facebook Exec Pushes Software-defined Networks | PCWorld Business Center
www.pcworld.com

The migration toward software-defined networks will move faster than carriers' migration to IP (Internet Protocol) in the late 1990s, Facebo

The most dangerous cities in America, 2012
realestate.yahoo.com

Based on the FBI’s Uniform Crime Report, 24/7 Wall St. identified the 10 U.S. cities with populations of 100,000 or more with the highest ra