Profile

Cover photo
Rock Cowles
Lives in Boiling Springs, SC
139,223 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Rock Cowles

Shared publicly  - 
1

Rock Cowles

Shared publicly  - 
 
Libertarian-ish senator plans to introduce "The Muhammad Ali Voluntary Service Act" and force Congress to vote on Authorization of Use of Military Force.
1

Rock Cowles

Shared publicly  - 
 
GRAND PRIZE (One Winner):Build your own, completely custom Faxon AR-15, Houlding HPF-15 or Faxon ARAK-21 XRS (Pick your color and caliber)Weekly Prizes (One Winner Per Week):Choose one of ANY barrel Faxon manufactures.Winners announced each Monday.
1

Rock Cowles

Shared publicly  - 
 
The largest area of opportunity for most Etsy listings are their photos! We will be awarding 1 (one) lucky winner with a Canon EOS Rebel T5 1200D SLR Camera Kit and Photo Studio Light Box Kit valued at over $970!
1

Rock Cowles

Shared publicly  - 
 
Enter for your Chance to Win this battle ready Cannae Phalanx Full Size 2 Duty Pack! Ergonomically built to provide maximum comfort while carrying light-to-heavy loads, this pack is designed and engineered for the extreme professional operator. . Big enough for multi-day engagements, it has a helmet-carry/quick-access compression front pouch, 9 x 6 inch side [&hellip
1

Communities

Rock Cowles

Shared publicly  - 
1

Rock Cowles

Shared publicly  - 
 
Available as T-Shirts & Hoodies, Men's Apparels, Women's Apparels, Stickers, iPhone Cases, Samsung Galaxy Cases, Home Decors, Tote Bags, Pouches, Prints, Cards, Leggings, Mini Skirts, Scarves, iPad Cases, Laptop Skins, Drawstring Bags, Laptop Sleeves, and Stationeries
1

Rock Cowles

Shared publicly  - 
1

Rock Cowles

Shared publicly  - 
1

Rock Cowles

Shared publicly  - 
 
For over 230 years, the name Springfield Armory® has been associated with proven combat arms. This storied tradition continues with the all-new SOCOM 16 CQB. A modernized descendant of the distinguished M14 and M1A™ rifles, the SOCOM 16 CQB is designed for serious defensive use as its Close Quarters Battle name implies.
1
Communities
Work
Occupation
Underwear Model & Imaginary Friend to the Stars
Skills
Graphic Design & Web Site Design, Wordsmith, caricature, & providing humorous insights.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, A relationship, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Dave Cowles
Story
Tagline
Father. Artist. Ignostic. Libertarian. Veteran. Advocate. Mensan. Warrior. Scholar. Patriot. Polymath.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Boiling Springs, SC
Previously
Chicagoland - MI, IL, OK, CA, TN, WA, VA, AR, SC, & Venezuela