Profile

Cover photo
Roberto Albertini
Works at New Genesys
Lives in Cremona
97 followers|191,516 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Roberto Albertini

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
It started like all Januaries. 10 things a fortune teller wanted to tell. 
Craig returns with another ten web-related prophesies for 2016. Hacks, browsers, SEO and WebAssemby all make the final list.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Roberto Albertini

Shared publicly  - 
 
Torta per il piccolo Riccardo. Auguri!
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Roberto Albertini

Shared publicly  - 
 
Proporzioni.
Non trovo una fonte video più "condivisibile". 
solo il video da facebook :(
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Roberto Albertini

Shared publicly  - 
 
Buon compleanno Cate!
 ·  Translate
1
Roberto Albertini's profile photoRiccardo Marotti's profile photo
3 comments
 
mmm, lo sospettavo...
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Roberto Albertini

Shared publicly  - 
 
What's more shocking — how many steps it takes to actually make a can, or how little we all consider the ingenuity of these things?
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
97 people
Davide Leli's profile photo
Alessandro Romano's profile photo
Ivan Lombardi Borgia's profile photo
Andrea Schiavini's profile photo
Roberto Villa's profile photo
Pietro Di Bello's profile photo
Paolo Facciocchi's profile photo
Cobox's profile photo
Luciano Giovannini's profile photo

Communities

8 communities

Roberto Albertini

Shared publicly  - 
 
Vacanza isola d'Elba
 ·  Translate
1
Luciano Giovannini's profile photo
 
Bella spiaggia, qual'è? Mi sembra familiare, Sansone?
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Roberto Albertini

Shared publicly  - 
 
"… è allora che sai che un’epoca è finita e che ti toccherà aspettare un bel po’ prima di rivedere certe cose."
 ·  Translate
Il WWDC 2015 di Apple è appena finito: solitamente aspetto il giorno dopo per scrivere i miei soliti riassuntoni, ma questa volta mi ci metto subito, perch
1
Add a comment...

Roberto Albertini

Shared publicly  - 
 
From hammering out the shape to carefully tuning the notes, the craftsmanship behind steelpan drums is beautiful to watch (and listen to).
1
Add a comment...

Roberto Albertini

Shared publicly  - 
 
Da fare al più presto
It's blue ahead by a mile! Now red is rounding the inside corner trying to take the lead! Who will roll away victorious?
1
Add a comment...

Roberto Albertini

Shared publicly  - 
You've probably heard of Google's “mad science division.” It's the place where half-kooky, half-crazy-like-a-fox ideas like Google Glass are dreamt up, bubbling up toward the surface of reality until the time is right. Not all of the dreams make it, and that's OK too. For Google X, the process ...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
97 people
Davide Leli's profile photo
Alessandro Romano's profile photo
Ivan Lombardi Borgia's profile photo
Andrea Schiavini's profile photo
Roberto Villa's profile photo
Pietro Di Bello's profile photo
Paolo Facciocchi's profile photo
Cobox's profile photo
Luciano Giovannini's profile photo
Communities
8 communities
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cremona
Previously
Cremona - Cremona - Pozzo (Mulazzo) - Torino - Milano
Work
Occupation
Programmatore
Employment
  • New Genesys
    sviluppatore, 2010 - present
  • sourcesense
    sviluppatore, 2009 - 2010
  • dec informatica
    2001 - 2006
  • cm sistemi
    2006 - 2009
Collections Roberto is following
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
May 10, 1975
Other names
robynifft
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Picross Wall
  • Field Defense:Tower Evolution
  • WaterCapacity Brain Puzzle
  • Brickies
  • King of Thieves
  • Disco Zoo
  • Bitcoin Billionaire
  • AdVenture Capitalist
  • Skiing Yeti Mountain
  • BADLAND
  • Skyward
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map