Profile

Cover photo
Robert Peck
Works at Brightcove
Attended Arizona State University
Lives in Tempe, AZ
20 followers|28,218 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1'sReviews

Stream

Have him in circles
20 people
Philippe Faucon's profile photo
Cory Bair's profile photo
Keeley Tarter's profile photo
Eamonn O'Connell's profile photo
Tiffany Peck's profile photo
Larry Peck's profile photo
Joshua Hagen's profile photo
Robert Pusateri's profile photo

Robert Peck

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Robert Peck

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Robert Peck

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good advice for everyone, not just teachers
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
20 people
Philippe Faucon's profile photo
Cory Bair's profile photo
Keeley Tarter's profile photo
Eamonn O'Connell's profile photo
Tiffany Peck's profile photo
Larry Peck's profile photo
Joshua Hagen's profile photo
Robert Pusateri's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Software Engineer
Employment
  • Brightcove
    Software Engineer, 2014 - present
  • Limelight Networks
    Software Engineer, 2010 - 2014
  • TRAC-WSMR
  • Camp Geronimo
  • Target
  • Cruise America
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Tempe, AZ
Previously
San Diego, CA - Mesa, AZ - Tempe, AZ - Las Cruces, NM - San Diego, CA
Story
Introduction
I work hard, learn fast, work on cars, read blogs, play video games, read books, watch football, study code, write code. That's me, Robert Peck, I'm an Eagle Scout and a programmer. 
Education
  • Arizona State University
    B.S. Computer Science, 2007 - 2011
  • Red Mountain High School
  • Fremont Junior High
  • Falcon Hill Elementary
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
Bobby
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Robert Peck's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Dictionary of Numbers | xkcd
blog.xkcd.com

I don't like large numbers without context. Phrases like “they called for a $21 billion budget cut” or “the probe will travel 60 billion mil

Simple REST Client - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

Construct custom HTTP requests to directly test your web services.

JSONView - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

JSONView is an extension that helps you to parse and view JSON documents

FB Photo Zoom - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

The best way to view photos on Facebook!

Saturday Morning Breakfast Cereal
feedproxy.google.com

News: April 23, 2012. New video dayyyyyy! Discuss this comic in the forum. April 22, 2012. Hey geeks! If you're going into finals on bas

Technology confuse lizard! Lizard no like! - Boing Boing
feeds.boingboing.net

THIS IS AN AD. THIS IS THE HARD-WORKING STAFF ↓. Jason Weisberger Publisher-at-Large. Ken Snider Sysadmin. Dean Putney Developer. Antinous L

Dilbert comic strip for 09/05/2012 from the official Dilbert comic strip...
dilbert.com

The Official Dilbert Website featuring Scott Adams Dilbert strips, animation, mashups and more starring Dilbert, Dogbert, Wally, The Pointy

juuso/BozoCrack - GitHub
github.com

BozoCrack - A silly & effective MD5 cracker in Ruby

How NASA Solved a $100 Million Problem for Five Bucks
feeds.gawker.com

A few years ago, back when the Constellation Program was still alive, NASA engineers discovered that the Ares I rocket had a crucial flaw, o

Mighty Bugatti Veyron slowed down by speed bumps
feeds.gawker.com

The Bugatti Veyron is a modern wonder. It is screamingly fast, it is magnificently well-controlled, it is ridiculously expensive. As the vid

All Beatles songs played at the same time
kottke.org

kottke.org ...is a weblog about the liberal arts 2.0 edited by Jason Kottke since March 1998 (archives). You can read about me and kottke.or

Kinectimals Isn't Cute, It's Terrifying
feeds.gawker.com

You might think Microsoft's Kinectimals (actually developed by the guys who made Lostwinds), is for kids. It's all cuddles and sunshine. Nun

Futurama's Dr. Zoidberg Versus Spider Spider-Man in a Skyrim Battle Royale
feeds.gawker.com

Perhaps these Dr. Zoidberg modded Skyrim mudcrabs aren't as freaky as the contorted spider Spider-Men, but their screams of agony when you k

msysgit
github.com

The msysGit repository. Please post all patches to the msysGit mailing list. Last updated July 12, 2012. legend. C; 155 · 655 · git. Forked

Google Developer Day 2011
www.google.com

Built with HTML5. BackForward. Google Developer Day will come to eight cities around the world in 2011, bringing you the future in web and m

Backbone.js Tutorials
backbonetutorials.com

Backbone Tutorials. This site is by no means the definitive guide to backbone.js and all corrections and contributions are welcome. Follow @

"Friday" by Richard Cheese
soundcloud.com

Lounge singer Richard Cheese performs Rebecca Black's "Friday," from his 2011 CD "Richard Cheese: A Lounge Supreme," available ...

Bravo Sports Blacktop 360 Party Hub Grill | GearCulture
www.gearculture.com

Bravo Sports' Blacktop 360 Party Hub Grill ($250) is a sure hit at any barbecue, picnic or tailgate. It's 360-degree design features a grill

Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
40 reviews
Map
Map
Map