Profile

Cover photo
Robert Caruso
Works at Social Resolve LLC, Bundle Post
Lives in Portland, OR
3,370 followers|520,562 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Robert Caruso

Shared publicly  - 
 
My Latest #VIDEO -> #SocialMedia Listening Is Not Hearing - There's a difference http://ow.ly/QfgKt 
1
Add a comment...

Robert Caruso

Shared publicly  - 
 
One word for you... #Coffee - Have an awesome #HumpDay 
1
Add a comment...

Robert Caruso

Shared publicly  - 
 
NEW Post - How To Transform Fans Into Powerful Brand Promoters

http://ow.ly/QaXU8 #smm #SoMe
In today's digital world, both established and startup …
2
1
Ralph Capocci's profile photo
Add a comment...

Robert Caruso

Shared publicly  - 
 
Keep on climbing... #motivation #success
3
Add a comment...

Robert Caruso

Shared publicly  - 
 
My Latest - Why You Should Let #DonaldTrump Take Over Your #SocialMedia http://ow.ly/Q2APw #SMM #SoMe
There are numerous political news, satire and pundit so…
1
Add a comment...

Robert Caruso

Shared publicly  - 
 
Number 6 is so important - How to Be Seen Online

by +Jessica Ann @itsjessicann 
You want to be seen online - but not for the sake of being seen. You want to show that you're making a huge impact. Here's how to get there:
5
1
Ralph Capocci's profile photo
Add a comment...
In his circles
2,226 people
Have him in circles
3,370 people
John Coldwell's profile photo
Darin Campbell's profile photo
niña mimada de leon's profile photo
Lindsey Shaker's profile photo
Gladys Barnes's profile photo
Your Strategic Marketing's profile photo
Chris VandeVenter's profile photo
Victor Ifeanyi's profile photo
Buah Matoa's profile photo

Robert Caruso

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great read - Mastering the Art of the Social Post

by @andrewsmith1443

https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/mastering-art-social-post-andrew-m-smith?trk=hb_ntf_MEGAPHONE_ARTICLE_POST
2
Add a comment...

Robert Caruso

Shared publicly  - 
 
7 Sets of #Data On #Twitter That Just Might Scare Your Company Into Adoption

by @JackKosakowski1 http://ow.ly/QcMpc 
1
Add a comment...

Robert Caruso

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Strategy requires exceptional execution to be #successful 
2
Add a comment...

Robert Caruso

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Friday like Nobody's Watching :-)
1
Add a comment...

Robert Caruso

Shared publicly  - 
 
Everything in life is a #choice. Which you make determines how you view things. 
2
Add a comment...

Robert Caruso

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Science of Going Viral http://ow.ly/PZiz7 by @BryanKramer 
Going viral means engaging on an emotional level. The material must be entertaining, relatable and informative in order to be sharable.
2
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
2,226 people
Have him in circles
3,370 people
John Coldwell's profile photo
Darin Campbell's profile photo
niña mimada de leon's profile photo
Lindsey Shaker's profile photo
Gladys Barnes's profile photo
Your Strategic Marketing's profile photo
Chris VandeVenter's profile photo
Victor Ifeanyi's profile photo
Buah Matoa's profile photo
Work
Occupation
http://www.Bundlepost.com
Employment
  • Social Resolve LLC, Bundle Post
    Co-founder, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Robert M. Caruso
Story
Tagline
Social Media Nut (case) :-)
Introduction
@fondalo on Twitter | former co-founder of Bundle Post
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Portland, OR