Profile

Cover photo
Robert C. Padgett Cooper
Works at ConsultWebs.com
Attended Universidad de Salamanca
Lives in Campo Grande, Brazil
296 followers|33,533 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

 
Great resources with information about Mesothelioma
1
Add a comment...
 
What is the mesothelioma survival rate? The deadly disease of mesothelioma is diagnosed in close to 3,000 Americans each year.
1
Add a comment...
 
Utica, NY, May 07, 2015 /24-7PressRelease/ -- In the largest asbestos verdict in Oneida County, NY, and the largest asbestos verdict Statewide against a distributor, a jury has determined that Pacemaker Steel & Piping Co., was responsible for a plant worker's development of mesothelioma.
1
1
Dale Tincher's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
The lower the speed limit, the smaller the chance for a collision.
1
Add a comment...
 
Mashable
The Intel Compute Stick is a neat way to turn any HDMI-equipped screen into a Windows 8.1 PC, but it's not worth the hassle.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
296 people
Joel Morrison's profile photo
Silvana Ribinhas's profile photo
Director Creativo's profile photo
Daniel Arbizu's profile photo
Jesus Merino's profile photo
Jesús García Fernández's profile photo
Danny Glover's profile photo
nate lauder's profile photo
Dalenga Empleo's profile photo
 
Kraft & Associates, Attorneys at Law, P.C
2777 N Stemmons Fwy Suite 1300, Dallas, TX 75207, United States
I found myself unable to work for several years due to physical and mental limitations. My daughter finally suggested I file for Social Security disability and I was denied at the initial and recon levels but my attorney at Kraft & Associates was able to win my benefits with back benefits before the judge in 2000. I am forever grateful to them and their services and would highly recommend them if you are in need of an attorney!
1
Add a comment...
 
If you’re like me, you spend a lot of time browsing the internet on your cell phone. These days, websites are often built using responsive frameworks to ensure that people like you and I can conveniently use websites, even when...
1
Add a comment...
 
WalkSaferNYC is a new interactive site from legal firm Hecht Kleeger & Damashek that includes maps and data visualizations of pedestrian-related ...
1
Add a comment...
 
Dallas, TX, May 22, 2015 /24-7PressRelease/ -- Supporting a team captained by the wife of one of the firm's attorneys, members of the Dallas-based disability and injury law firm join hundreds of walkers to raise funds to support arthritis research.
1
Add a comment...
 
New York, NY, May 19, 2015 /24-7PressRelease/ -- The widow of a former Garlock plant worker who allegedly developed mesothelioma from working at Garlock's plant located in Palmyra, NY has defeated a summary judgment motion made by Jaquays Mining Corporation.
1
Add a comment...
 
reviewed:
Kraft & Associates, Attorneys at Law, P.C
2777 N Stemmons Fwy Suite 1300, Dallas, TX 75207, United States
Struggling with mental disability and chronic depression has been a life long battle for me. Even though I tried as hard as I could, I could not survive in the "real world." Choosing to file for disability was a big decision for me and it was a hard one to make. I felt a lot of shame for not doing better in life. I was so impressed with Kraft and Associates. They made me feel immediately comfortable and assured me that I had nothing to be ashamed of. I *HIGHLY* recommend Kraft and Associates to anyone suffering from a mental or physical disability that makes it difficult for them to compete in the very competitive environment of America. Thank you Kraft and Associates for being kind, understanding and for helping me win my case. I have no words to express my gratitude. If you are suffering from a mental or physical disability, please contact Kraft and Associates ASAP!!!!!!
PS. They even give you a free Dr. Pepper when you are crying all over their desk.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
296 people
Joel Morrison's profile photo
Silvana Ribinhas's profile photo
Director Creativo's profile photo
Daniel Arbizu's profile photo
Jesus Merino's profile photo
Jesús García Fernández's profile photo
Danny Glover's profile photo
nate lauder's profile photo
Dalenga Empleo's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Consultor SEO e Marketing Online
Employment
  • ConsultWebs.com
    SEO Analyst, 2013 - present
  • Internet Advantage
    Online Marketing - SEO, 2009 - 2013
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Campo Grande, Brazil
Previously
Tegucigalpa, Honduras - Brasilia, Brazil - San Marcos, Nicaragua - Salamanca, Spain
Story
Tagline
Consultor SEO | Campo Grande - MS, Brasil
Introduction
Sou consultor SEO com amplia experiência na definição, desenvolvimento e gestão de processos de posicionamento em buscadores focados em maximizar a conversão do site. 

Bragging rights
PhD in Business Economics
Education
  • Universidad de Salamanca
    PhD Investigaciõn en Economía de la Empresa, 2008 - 2012
  • Ave Maria University
    Business, 1999 - 2003
  • Macris School
    Highschool, 1993 - 1999
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
robertcpadgett, rcpadgett
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Warlings
Excelente!
Public - 2 weeks ago
reviewed 2 weeks ago
Great burgers and great prices
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
Impresionante!! Una de las Catedrales más bonitas de España.
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago