Profile

Cover photo
Robbie Mahon
Works at Thomson Reuters
Attended Synge Shreet CBS
Lives in Woking
124 followers|279,925 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Robbie Mahon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Decisions. ..
1
Add a comment...

Robbie Mahon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Robbie Mahon

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Support Linux by sharing this video! Together we can educate the masses on how the largest collaborative development project in this history of computing is built.
1
Tony Maggs's profile photo
2 comments
 
Is 15,000,000 lines of code for an OS kernel a good thing?
Add a comment...
In his circles
202 people
Have him in circles
124 people
Dibby Divya's profile photo
Nick Maddock-Lyon's profile photo
Kevin Mahon's profile photo
Ricardo Orellana's profile photo
Visordown Motorcycle News's profile photo
Henry Wang's profile photo
John F. Mills's profile photo
Alexia Quail's profile photo
Frank Hawti's profile photo

Communities

12 communities

Robbie Mahon

Shared publicly  - 
 
Neon
1
Ronan Leahy's profile photo
 
Very cool - some great photo's 
Add a comment...

Robbie Mahon

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Robbie Mahon

Shared publicly  - 
 
St. Paul's Cathedral
1
Add a comment...

Robbie Mahon

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Incredible color film of London in 1927. 
1
Add a comment...

Robbie Mahon

Shared publicly  - 
 
very useful app...
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
202 people
Have him in circles
124 people
Dibby Divya's profile photo
Nick Maddock-Lyon's profile photo
Kevin Mahon's profile photo
Ricardo Orellana's profile photo
Visordown Motorcycle News's profile photo
Henry Wang's profile photo
John F. Mills's profile photo
Alexia Quail's profile photo
Frank Hawti's profile photo
Communities
12 communities
Education
  • Synge Shreet CBS
  • WIT
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Robert, Bob
Work
Occupation
Technical Director
Employment
  • Thomson Reuters
    Technical Director, present
  • Simcorp
  • Christiania Fonds
  • ACT
  • Dowine Associates
Collections Robbie is following
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Woking
Previously
Godalming - Oslo, Norway - Copenhagen, Denmark - London, England - Dublin, Ireland - Chiswick - Barnes - Surbiton
Links
Contributor to
Robbie Mahon's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Safe Cities | London Technology Week
londontechnologyweek.co.uk

Safe Cities is back in 2015 and set to be bigger and better than before, with a partnership confirmed with Euralarm. Safe Cities demonstrate

Git Immersion - Brought to you by Neo
gitimmersion.com

Git Immersion is a guided tour that walks through the fundamentals of Git, inspired by the premise that to know a thing is to do it. Git is

Timely Alarm Clock
market.android.com

Timely is the beautiful Alarm Clock for Android, featuring a stunning user experience and revolutionary cloud integration to backup and sync

The Secret Weapon: Evernote and GTD smoothly integrated into TSW
www.thesecretweapon.org

Email + Evernote + GTD: A no bs approach to personal productivity

Flush - Public Toilet Finder
market.android.com

Flush is a fast and simple toilet finder. It has a slick interface with beautiful animations and transitions inspired by material design. Th

YPlan – NYC, SF, London
market.android.com

What are you up to tonight? Download YPlan now to discover and book tickets to the best events around town from our expertly curated shortli

Write Beta
market.android.com

This is a preview of the next major version of Write. It is updated more frequently with less testing, so please use this beta version only

Maison garage: old parking as tiny home in Bordeaux, France
faircompanies.com

Jérémie Buchholtz wanted an affordable apartment in Bordeaux (he’s a photographer who splits his time between Paris and Bordeaux so his budg

A Typical Norwegian November Day - The Poke
www.thepoke.co.uk

This is what happened on November 7th, 2014 in Kodal, Norway.

Webinar: Practical Advice for Agile Product Management - Atlassian Blogs
blogs.atlassian.com

We are bringing the dynamic duo of Sherif Mansour and John Masson back to share some practical advice and best practices for agile product m

The Agile Product Ownership Test
www.romanpichler.com

This blog posts explains that agile product ownership implies the right to say no, to disregard feedback and to reject requests for new feat

Enterprise Adoption of Open Source Practices is On the Rise | Linux.com
www.linux.com

An enterprise shift toward open source workflows is happening even when the source code itself is not open, a practice called “inner sourcin

Farmivore’s Seasonal Sweet Potato Medley Juice
www.rebootwithjoe.com

For the past few months our friends over at Farmivore have been sending us farm-fresh, organic produce pre-portioned into juice recipes righ

User Stories or Use Cases?
www.romanpichler.com

Find out when to work with user stories and when to work with use cases from Roman Pichler.

Home | Scrum Guides
scrumguides.org

Scrum is a framework for developing and sustaining complex products. The Scrum Guide contains the official definition of Scrum as authored b

Seasonal fruit and vegetable calendar | Eat Seasonably
eatseasonably.co.uk

The Eat Seasonably Calendar. Fruit and vegetables taste best when eaten in season. The Eat Seasonably calendar helps you discover what's in