Profile

Cover photo
Rob Newkirk
Works at Newkirk Realty
Attended Brownsburg High School
Lives in Indianapolis, IN
152 followers|244,959 views
AboutPostsPhotosReviews

Stream

Rob Newkirk

Shared publicly  - 
 
First Quarter real estate data shows low inventory, rising values in Indianapolis: 
First quarter of 2016, real estate report for Indianapolis. Our break down of where our market has seen the most growth and best gains.
1
Add a comment...

Rob Newkirk

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Just Listed!
3 bed, 3 bath home in Meridian Kessler. Lots of original woodwork, finished basement, and more!

http://www.317homes.net/listings/4187-carrollton-ave-indianapolis-blc-mls-21329799/
4187 Carrollton Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46205
1
Add a comment...

Rob Newkirk

Shared publicly  - 
 
Emerson Heights is an unique neighborhood located on the eastside of Indianapolis, with many of the homes built in the 1910s and 20s, during an historical sweet spot between streetcars and the prol...
1
Add a comment...

Rob Newkirk

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Just listed!   #BroadRipple  ranch with finished basement, outdoor kitchen and 2,500+ sq feet:

http://www.317homes.net/listings/7025-warwick-rd-broad-ripple-mls-21312776/
1
Add a comment...

Rob Newkirk

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great article on Indianapolis' Fletcher Place neighborhood by +Laura Neidig

Stay tuned for more Indy Neighborhood Spotlights
Fletcher Place, sitting directly outside the square mile that comprises downtown Indianapolis proper, is a community that has the best of both worlds: A small town feel that basks in the lights of ...
1
Add a comment...

Rob Newkirk

Shared publicly  - 
 
Parking lots are rarely beautiful, but Rob Ley shows us that they can be. Spanning 12,500 square feet, his massive May - September installation transforms the front of the parking structure at...
1
2
Add a comment...
In his circles
217 people
Have him in circles
152 people
Jennifer Fitzpatrick's profile photo
Victoria Pulaski's profile photo
Christopher Kanski's profile photo
Emilie Satter's profile photo
Leah Beatty's profile photo
Mike Greeley's profile photo
Kira Newkirk's profile photo
marcie lenz's profile photo
Mike Perron's profile photo

Rob Newkirk

Shared publicly  - 
 
What a surprise, people don't like being told what they can/can't do!
The Verge
You know Keurig’s machines. The company's squat black coffee brewers have become fixtures in offices, hotels, and homes around the country, as have garbage cans heaped with the spent plastic pods...
1
Add a comment...

Rob Newkirk

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Rob Newkirk

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
In this month's Community Spotlight,  +Laura Neidig shines a light on the history and character of Indianapolis' Herron Morton Place neighborhood.  

http://www.317homes.net/blog/herron-morton-place/
1
Add a comment...

Rob Newkirk

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Did you know there was affordable water front property at 52nd & Allisonville Road? We did!

Just Listed! 2907 Tropical Dr: 4 bed, 3.5 bath, 4,356 sq foot home with 3-level deck overlooking 16-acre lake.

www.317homes.net/listings/2907-tropical-dr-indianapolis
1
Add a comment...

Rob Newkirk

Shared publicly  - 
 
Quartz: Here’s how much tax Google paid on its European operations last year. http://google.com/newsstand/s/CBIwyp_8wBo
First the good news: Google is paying more tax in Ireland, up an impressive 63% to €27.7 million ($37.25 million) in 2013. Here's the even better news (for Google, that is): that's just 0.16% of the €17 billion in revenue Google raked in from its various European operations last year. And most of these operations are billed from Ireland....
1
Add a comment...

Rob Newkirk

Shared publicly  - 
 
Boeing is at the Farnborough Airshow this week — one of the biggest trade exhibitions for the world's aircraft manufacturers — showing off the 787-9, a larger version of the Dreamliner that's going...
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
217 people
Have him in circles
152 people
Jennifer Fitzpatrick's profile photo
Victoria Pulaski's profile photo
Christopher Kanski's profile photo
Emilie Satter's profile photo
Leah Beatty's profile photo
Mike Greeley's profile photo
Kira Newkirk's profile photo
marcie lenz's profile photo
Mike Perron's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Real Estate Broker
Employment
  • Newkirk Realty
    Real Estate Broker, present
  • Newkirk Realty
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Indianapolis, IN
Previously
Brownsburg, IN
Contact Information
Work
Email
Story
Tagline
Newkirk Realty
Introduction
Indy Realtor, SEO, Wordpress & tech enthusiast. Helping buyers, sellers & investors w/ all real estate needs in Indianapolis since 2003. www.317homes.net 
Education
  • Brownsburg High School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Robert Newkirk
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Great all-American breakfast joint.
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Incredibly terrible service. Took 35 minutes to get food. There was one person making all the food for drive through and inside. Tables and kitchen floor were filthy. Meanwhile the manager was occupying two tables and doing some sort of training on his laptop. It didn't occur to him to help out, clean tables, or anything.
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Great local bank, always friendly and ready to help!
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
31 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Worst. Service. Ever. Took 30 minutes to tell us they were out of chorizo. 20 min later, still no food,so we left.
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Dr. Katie and her staff are great. Very personable and professional. Would recommend them to anyone!
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago