Profile

Cover photo
Rob Mitchell
Works at IBM
Attended Albemarle High School
Lived in Austin, TX
81 followers|62,069 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Rob Mitchell

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Off-Road film I've been working on. Full release will be available April 12th. Stay tuned for further details. 
1
Add a comment...
Work
Employment
  • IBM
    Software Support Engineer, 2000 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Austin, TX - Cary, NC - Charlottesville, VA - Gaithersburg, MD - Ft Hood, Tx
Education
  • Albemarle High School
    1995 - 1998
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Sir Robbie Rob
Rob Mitchell's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
From the Other Side - Movies & TV on Google Play
market.android.com

Off-Road. It’s a form of racing that tests man and machine against the unknown. The terrain, the trails, and the courses are constantly evol

Justin Sode – Through the Pines
www.redslush.com

Last December I traveled down to South Carolina to film with Beta factory National Enduro rider Justin Sode. We captured some good times in

Enduro21 / Passion for Enduro / JUSTIN SODE – THROUGH THE PINES
enduro21.com

Kick-start your Tuesday with a bit of Beta action. US factory rider Justin Soude turns on the style for this really sweet edit by Rob Mitche

Kik Messenger
market.android.com

100 million people love Kik, the smartphone messenger with a built-in browser. And since your Kik username - not your phone number - is your

Mashable
plus.google.com

The latest in social media, business, tech, entertainment and world news.

Enduro21 / Passionate about Enduro / Video - J Day Off Road Series
enduro21.com

The J Day Off Road Series is shaking things up in the States. Not quite GNCC but more moto in the the woods that produces great racing but a

Off-Road Junkies
plus.google.com

Feeding the addiction...

Helmet Cam: Robby Norwood – Pipsico VCHSSHelmet Cam: Robby Norwood – Pip...
offroadjunkies.com

VCHSS AA rider Robby Norwood strapped on the ORJ helmet cam for the final round of the 2011 VCHSS season. Check it out! VCHSS AA rider Robb

Canon C300 review and short film “Le Mont, La Pluie et La Nuit” | Philip...
philipbloom.net

Please read my ethics statement here This review was commissioned by CVP who are an affiliate of mine. I was not paid by Canon UK to do this

2012 Tidewater 100 VCHSS
sirrobbierob.com

Happy birthday to @IanPee13! Meet a ginger named ginger tonight. How much did her parents not like her? Need to go scrub myself clean. @sirr

2012 Snowshoe GNCC – OFFROADVIKING original
offroadviking.com

Check out the action from the 2012 Snowshoe GNCC as Rory Mead, Kailub Russell and the rest of the top riders in the world battle it out at t

Xtreme Motocross 2
market.android.com

Xtreme Motocross 2 is an outstanding physics-based motocross game. Ride your bike throughout 115 amazing levels in the Coyote Desert, Snowfl

2010 Unadilla GNCC iPhone Gallery | Sir Robbie Rob - Makes Sense to Me!
sirrobbierob.com

Home · Interviews · Behind the Scenes · The Quick N Dirty · Videos · Photos · Podcasts · About · Contact · Home > Photos > 2010 Unadilla GNC

The Diarrhea Incident – Lesson Learned | Sir Robbie Rob - Makes Sense to...
sirrobbierob.com

There are certain topics you shouldn't discuss with people. At least that's the thinking of the general public. Not me. I don't have the abi

Adam Bonneur Edit Teaser
sirrobbierob.com

Here's a very early teaser for an Adam Bonneur edit I'm working on. Very early!

From the Vaults: Unseen 2011 Footage
sirrobbierob.com

Here's an edit I put together from a bunch of unused footage of mine from 2011.

2012 Tidewater VCHSS Edit
offroadviking.com

Rob traveled up to Virginia to check out the Tidewater VCHSS before the series goes into it's Summer break.

We were one of the first to arrive for Sunday brunch, first inside. We waited 45 minutes to receive our appetizer. After watching multiple tables that came in after us being served their food we finally decided to get our check and leave after an hour and 15 minutes. An hour and 15 minutes for two sandwiches that we didn't even get.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map