Profile

Cover photo
Rob Braun
Works at Parobelas Farms
Attended Valdosta State University
Lives in Hahira, GA
45 followers|557,244 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Rob Braun

Shared publicly  - 
 
An Auto-Panoramic Picture with the same pasture and two cows from two camera angles.
1
Add a comment...

Rob Braun

Shared publicly  - 
 
Custom painting cattle for my nephew!
1
Add a comment...

Rob Braun

Shared publicly  - 
 
I just turned a Schleich Hereford bull calf into a heifer with an x-acto knife.

also I primed a cheap bull figurine so I could transform it into "Caboose."
1
Add a comment...

Rob Braun

Shared publicly  - 
 
With a purposeful grin and a terrible sound I added something to the backlog.... I won't leave it there for too long.
1
Add a comment...

Rob Braun

Shared publicly  - 
 
I know it's a bit late, but on May the 4th, we had a heifer born. In honor of the holiday, we named her "Leia" but since it's a fitting Star Wars reference, spoiler alert: we know who her father is.

1
Add a comment...

Rob Braun

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do I go back to the generic "brooding space marine" cover art or .. no...?

I'm going to go with "no..."
1
Add a comment...

Rob Braun

Shared publicly  - 
 
How much does a complete Maketoys Quantron cost?

A replacement arm and a leg. 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
45 people
Armand Victor Claustro's profile photo
Luis Contreras's profile photo
Lauren Braun's profile photo
Miguel Calvimonte's profile photo
Phillip Psareas TEIT OWN SFTB TNPG VGCP MA (JoyTheory98XL NODD ATO)'s profile photo
Nicholas “DarkRyu312” Smith's profile photo
独学でzbrush!(fukahire)'s profile photo
Susan Braun's profile photo
Kindra Dickey's profile photo

Rob Braun

Shared publicly  - 
 
Remember when going to Home Depot to exchange propane tanks was easy?

I remember the first time I used this automated kiosk, it opened a cage with another empty tank in it.
At least it wasn't updating to Windows 10.
1
Add a comment...

Rob Braun

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hungy Vs Caboose

"Gentlemen, what seems to be the problem?"
1
Add a comment...

Rob Braun

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bandai Master Grade Sazabi "version ka."

"I've always called it a crimson juggernaut, never fat."
1
Add a comment...

Rob Braun

Shared publicly  - 
 
I played paintball against the cows last night and won.

*before I get attacked by anyone saying "how cruel," this is called a "Vet Gun" created by Agri-Labs. It's a clever means of applying fly/pest repellent to the cows with a thin shelled paintball round. I assure you there is no bruising or injury inflicted to the animals, nor did my bull turn and grab the gun from me and shoot me in the back with it. 
1
Add a comment...

Rob Braun

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sheila and her newborn heifer "Dizzy" one day postpartum from an assisted posterior presentation delivery.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
45 people
Armand Victor Claustro's profile photo
Luis Contreras's profile photo
Lauren Braun's profile photo
Miguel Calvimonte's profile photo
Phillip Psareas TEIT OWN SFTB TNPG VGCP MA (JoyTheory98XL NODD ATO)'s profile photo
Nicholas “DarkRyu312” Smith's profile photo
独学でzbrush!(fukahire)'s profile photo
Susan Braun's profile photo
Kindra Dickey's profile photo
Education
  • Valdosta State University
    Art, 2002 - 2006
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Cobalt, Hadimus Prime, Fearless Leader, Captain Cannon Fodder, 'Dammit Rob'' and "Bearded Mother"
Story
Tagline
Giant Robot Farmer!
Bragging rights
Built the Dendrobium. Solo on Legendary. Bottle raised a bull.
Work
Occupation
"The farming model maker who tends to his cattle by day and by night builds Gunpla!" I am the manager of my family's cattle farm in Georgia and contributing writer for CollectionDX.
Skills
Painting, drawing, photography, photoshop, operating heavy machinery, fluent in talking to cows and dogs, heavy lifting, icy detachment and joking in the face of danger.
Employment
  • Parobelas Farms
    Cattle Manager, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Hahira, GA
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Contributor to