Profile

Cover photo
Riste Ristevski
Works at Netcetera
Attended Faculty of Computer Science and Engineering - Skopje
84,051 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1'sReviews

Stream

Riste Ristevski

Instrumental Music  - 
 
Halvorsen's beautiful Passacaglia for violin and viola.

*Based on Handel - Passacaglia (from Harpsichord Suite No. 7)
1
Add a comment...

Riste Ristevski

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Riste Ristevski

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...

Riste Ristevski

Shared publicly  - 
 
In memory of Franz Schubert (31 January 1797 – 19 November 1828).
1
Add a comment...

Riste Ristevski

Instrumental Music  - 
 
Definitely the best performance of Prokofiev's Symphony-Concerto!
7
Add a comment...

Riste Ristevski

Discussions and reviews  - 
12
Add a comment...

Riste Ristevski

Shared publicly  - 
6
Add a comment...

Riste Ristevski

Shared publicly  - 
 
#archlinux  + #kde  + #conky
4
Zoran Bogdanovski's profile photo
 
I like the way you roll... :P
Add a comment...

Riste Ristevski

#showyourkde  - 
 
Here is my KDE desktop. :)
4
Régis Soutello Pessolano's profile photo
 
Simple and Bautiful! :D
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
“The condition of alienation, of being asleep, of being unconscious, of being out of one’s mind, is the condition of the normal man. Society highly values its normal man. It educates children to lose themselves and to become absurd, and thus to be normal.” - R.D. Laing
Education
  • Faculty of Computer Science and Engineering - Skopje
    BSc. Computer Science, 2011 - 2012
  • Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Information Technologies
    Computer Science, 2008 - 2011
  • OEMUC "Sv. Naum Ohridski" - Ohrid
    Electrical technician for Computer Technology and Automation, 2004 - 2008
Links
Work
Occupation
Software Engineer
Skills
Java, Spring, Hibernate...
Employment
  • Netcetera
    Java Software Engineer, 2012 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Ристе Ристевски
Riste Ristevski's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Introduction to A*
theory.stanford.edu

The unit is initially at the bottom of the map and wants to get to the top. There is nothing in the area it scans (shown in pink) to indicat

Opus 73 Listening Guide - Symphony #2 in D Major
www.kellydeanhansen.com

The rather swift composition of the Second Symphony in the summer of 1877 stands in marked contrast to the many years spent on the First. It

Tutorial: Thymeleaf + Spring 3
www.thymeleaf.org

1 Integrating Thymeleaf with Spring 3. Thymeleaf offers a set of Spring integrations that allow you to use it as a full-featured substitute

Spring Study Notes
springcert.sourceforge.net

Core Spring Professional Certification Study Notes / Guides, Resources, Mock Exams

Google Now Launcher
market.android.com

Upgrade the launcher on your device to make Google Now one swipe away. From your primary home screen, swipe right to access Google Now cards

xkcd: Now
xkcd.com

; >|. Permanent link to this comic: http://xkcd.com/1335/ Image URL (for hotlinking/embedding): http://imgs.xkcd.com/comics/now.png. Selecte

Execute prints backwards
codegolf.stackexchange.com

Your task is to reverse the order in which some prints get executed. Specs: Your code will be in this form: //some lines of code /*code*/ pr

Seven of Nyan - Imgur
imgur.com

Imgur is home to the web's most popular image content, curated in real time by a dedicated community through commenting, voting and sharing.

Reddit's empire no longer founded on a flawed algorithm
www.outofscope.com

16 Feb 2014 on reddit. Reddit's empire no longer founded on a flawed algorithm. About a month ago on January 12 2014, reddit made a seemingl

xkcd: Frequency
xkcd.com

< Prev · Random; Next >; >|. Permanent link to this comic: http://xkcd.com/1331/ Image URL (for hotlinking/embedding): http://imgs.xkcd.com/

Do classical audiences cough on purpose?
www.limelightmagazine.com.au

Why do our concert halls so often sound more like hospital wards? A new study points the finger.

Muzei Live Wallpaper
market.android.com

A living museum for your Android home screen. ·····Muzei is a live wallpaper that gently refreshes your home screen each day with famous wor

Hidden hierarchy in music revealed
www.bbc.co.uk

A method to establish the pecking order within a group of chamber musicians has been established by scientists.

The Top 10 Science Jokes, As Told By Stephen Hawking
www.huffingtonpost.com

Stephen Hawking may be best known as a physicist, cosmologist and one of the world's smartest people, but these videos are proof he should a

Raspberry Pi as Hi-Fi player with RuneAudio
www.instructables.com

This Instructable will show you how to turn your Raspberry Pi in a Hi-Fi music player with surprising sound quality when used in combination

Food: ExcellentDecor: Very goodService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map