Profile

Cover photo
Ridwan Taslim (Wan)
Works at Hewlett-Packard
Attended Temasek Polytechnic
Lives in Singapore
464 followers|335,620 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Ridwan Taslim (Wan)

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ridwan Taslim (Wan)

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love the ost and game itself.
1
Add a comment...

Ridwan Taslim (Wan)

Shared publicly  - 
 
Too many inactive ghost profiles on Google + ... :( I really hate this. 
1
Add a comment...

Ridwan Taslim (Wan)

Shared publicly  - 
 
Anyone here still active. Do respond in the comment section below. Want to know how many of you guys out there who still uses Google +
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
464 people
Abigail Judy's profile photo
AskUncleDave's profile photo
Mr. Cee Cash100's profile photo
Derek Ong's profile photo
Maruf Ahmaed's profile photo
Muhammad Afzal's profile photo
Arlen Tsao (曹昌倫)'s profile photo
Christina Roberts's profile photo
Jorge Ibáñez's profile photo

Ridwan Taslim (Wan)

Shared publicly  - 
 
Parents giving the pep talk about marriage. Living in Singapore is already so stressful. Want to talk about love... Haha. It's OK. I ask my brothers to pass on the bloodline. Rather travel elsewhere than being tied down. 
1
Add a comment...

Ridwan Taslim (Wan)

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
464 people
Abigail Judy's profile photo
AskUncleDave's profile photo
Mr. Cee Cash100's profile photo
Derek Ong's profile photo
Maruf Ahmaed's profile photo
Muhammad Afzal's profile photo
Arlen Tsao (曹昌倫)'s profile photo
Christina Roberts's profile photo
Jorge Ibáñez's profile photo
Work
Occupation
R & M Technician IV
Skills
Gamer, IT Enthusiast, Brother, Adventurer.
Employment
  • Hewlett-Packard
    R & M Technician IV, 2012 - present
  • Singapore Police Force
    Officer, 2005 - 2007
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Singapore
Links
Story
Tagline
Here and Now.
Introduction
I learn that if you walk the walk, you talk the talk. 
Sincerity is my number one priority. As long as you have a heart of gold, I'm up for anything.
Bottom line, I'm here for friends. Respect should be earned, not ask.
I gym, play games, PC and console games. basketball use to be my fav. past time sports.
Anything else, do pm me. Cheers.
Bragging rights
A brother, a friend, a gamer, etc.
Education
  • Temasek Polytechnic
    Diploma in Mechatronic, 2007 - 2010
  • ITE Tampines
    Higher Nitec in Electronic Engineering, 2002 - 2004
  • Ping Yi Secondary School
    5 'O' Level, 1997 - 2001
  • Temasek Polytechnic
    2007 - 2010
  • Temasek Polytechnic
    2007 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Birthday
December 26, 1984
Relationship
Single
Other names
Wan.
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • MARVEL Contest of Champions
Ridwan Taslim (Wan)'s +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
10 reasons why I avoid social networking services
www.techrepublic.com

Social networking has had a huge impact on how we communicate and interact -- but some people refuse to get caught up in the trend. Alan Nor

Motherboards - RAMPAGE V EXTREME - ASUS
www.asus.com

ASUS ROG Rampage V Extreme is an X99 chipset-based gaming/overclocking motherboard that supports the new Haswell-E LGA 2011-v3 CPUs and DDR4

G20 - Deceptively Powerful Small Form Factor Gaming PC
rog.asus.com

G20 - Deceptively Powerful Small Form Factor Gaming PC - Republic of Gamers

K-Pop on Google+
plus.google.com

Meet The Most Latest K-Pop News!

Belly-Off! Club: Flabby No More | Men's Health Singapore
www.menshealth.com.sg

It may have taken three attempts but Derek Tan, who once packed 111kg, has successfully fought the flab for good!

Fuck Yes or No
markmanson.net

There’s a grey area in dating many people get hung up on — a grey area where feelings are ambiguous or one person has stronger feelings than

Starbucks Coffee
plus.google.com

Our mission: to inspire and nurture the human spirit – one person, one cup and one neighborhood at a time.

PlayStation Asia
plus.google.com

Official PlayStation page. Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Google+
plus.google.com

Google+ aims to make sharing on the web more like sharing in real life. Check out Circles, Events and Hangouts, just a few of the things we'

Philips
plus.google.com

The official Google+ page of Philips.

The Hunger Games
plus.google.com

THE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE, now playing in theaters & IMAX. BUY TICKETS: http://hungrgam.es/CFtix

Rethink the Airline Boarding Pass
petesmart.co.uk

The Problem. You're stood in an airport. For many, airports can feel overwhelming. In a busy, fast-moving environment, knowing where you nee

This Is The One
market.android.com

Written while she was finishing her 2008, Japanese-language album Heart Station, This Is the One is singer, songwriter, producer, and Japane

Back into the flow~
frigginaround.blogspot.com

Just finished conquering the first week of school like it was my bitch :D The first week has been interesting. So many things i've missed an

Rockstar Games
plus.google.com

Publishers of such popular games as Grand Theft Auto, Max Payne, Red Dead Redemption & more.