Profile

Cover photo
Rico Renzi
Works at Heroes Aren't Hard To Find
Lives in Charlotte, NC
630 followers|87,403 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Rico Renzi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Original Comic Art titled Brian Stelfreeze Batgirl #TorresBenefit, located in Rico's FOR SALE :: Brian Stelfreeze Batgirl Comic Art Gallery (1216347)
1
Add a comment...

Rico Renzi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love it!
I am a twenty-one year old college senior and I have recently adopted the life motto to live like Squirrel Girl: badass, confident, and adorable! This philosophy stems from the female fronted comic...
1
Add a comment...

Rico Renzi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some photos from the Spider-Gwen signing taken by a local TV station.
Check out these photos from the Spider Gwen signing with Robbi Rodriquez, Jason Latour and Rico Renzi at Heroes Aren't Hard To Find Saturday, February 28th.
1
Add a comment...

Rico Renzi

Shared publicly  - 
 
The tale of the real Waco rock band that found fame for a song it wrote for an imaginary band has a new chapter ahead: a Feb. 28 performance in Charlotte, North Carolina, for the release of the comic book that features the imaginary band.
1
Add a comment...

Rico Renzi

Shared publicly  - 
 
I love them all!
This week, Marvel launches The Unbeatable Squirrel Girl written by web-and-print comics champion Ryan North, Rooftop Regular(TM) Erica Henderson, and hotshot colorist Rico Renzi, with additional art from P:R Pal Maris Wicks! With the book comes a fantastic
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
285 people
Have him in circles
630 people
Malcolm Torres's profile photo
Dylan Todd's profile photo
loui sqakra's profile photo
An Englishman In San Diego's profile photo
Jenny Kate's profile photo
Heather Peagler's profile photo
Aaron Wood's profile photo
Kevis Mitchell's profile photo
Michel Chahade's profile photo

Rico Renzi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Marvel Comics has provided ComicBook.com with an exclusive preview of Howard the Duck #1, the next [...]
1
Add a comment...

Rico Renzi

Shared publicly  - 
 
It sounds like Kyle thought the signing was great but LOVED the After Party with MWSM!
1
Add a comment...

Rico Renzi

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks for posting this awesome video! Great meeting you yesterday Angel!
1
Add a comment...

Rico Renzi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gee whiz!
Spider-Gwen #1 is close to 200,000 units sold in advance preorders through Diamond Comics [...]
1
Add a comment...

Rico Renzi

Shared publicly  - 
 
Move over Spider-Man. There's a new wise-cracking, animal-themed superhero in New York.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
285 people
Have him in circles
630 people
Malcolm Torres's profile photo
Dylan Todd's profile photo
loui sqakra's profile photo
An Englishman In San Diego's profile photo
Jenny Kate's profile photo
Heather Peagler's profile photo
Aaron Wood's profile photo
Kevis Mitchell's profile photo
Michel Chahade's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Picture Maker
Employment
  • Heroes Aren't Hard To Find
    Creative Director, 2010 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
whoisrico
Story
Tagline
color enthusiast
Introduction
Rico Renzi was born in Washington D.C. in the early 1970's. He has been working in both the comic and printing industries for the last decade. His color work has appeared in WIRED Magazine, and various publications from D.C., Marvel, Image, Fox Atomic, Dark Horse, Upper Deck, Boom Studios and IDW. Rico is the Creative Director of Heroes Aren't Hard To Find and currently resides in Charlotte, North Carolina with his wife and daughter. 
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Charlotte, NC
Previously
Washington D.C.
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Contributor to
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
Great burgers, creative menu, fantastic fries and bbq chips! Love it!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map