Profile

Cover photo
Rick Nashleanas
Works at Monarch Digital
Attended Washington University in St. Louis
Lives in Colorado Springs, CO
419 followers|564,021 views
AboutPostsPhotosReviews

Stream

Rick Nashleanas

Shared publicly  - 
 
So many folks turn to us to support their #Drupal  sites, we launched Drupalsitesupport: http://www.drupalsitesupport.com/blog/welcome-drupal-site-support
1
Add a comment...

Rick Nashleanas

Shared publicly  - 
 
#coloradosprings Meetup next week with a demo of Angular.js and headless #Drupal: https://goo.gl/j2Icn8 
1
Add a comment...

Rick Nashleanas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Need to interactively compute #Drupal  fields? New Math Field module released.
Love it or hate it, math is everywhere. The new Math Field module helps you evaluate math expressions on your Drupal website.
1
Add a comment...

Rick Nashleanas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just out: Full version of new #Drupal  Math field module. Come see us at DrupalCamp Colorado: https://2015.drupalcampcolorado.org/
1
Add a comment...

Rick Nashleanas

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Drupal  implementation of USDA's SNAP-Ed Library
1
Add a comment...

Rick Nashleanas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some up-front preparation can make your upgrade to Drupal 8 less painful and need less work. Although Drupal 8 still has a little more work to be done before it's released, we at Monarch Digital have begun technical preparations for general Drupal 8 and Drupal-6-to-Drupal-8 conversions.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
419 people
Jordan Graham's profile photo
João Ventura's profile photo
Anton Staroverov's profile photo
keith lyle's profile photo
Jos Doekbrijder's profile photo
Rick Nashleanas's profile photo
Mike Martin's profile photo
Connie Wilson's profile photo
tom sullivan's profile photo

Rick Nashleanas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Join the 11 folks who are coming to learn about #Angular  and headless #Drupal  tomorrow night in #coloradosprings  
1
Add a comment...

Rick Nashleanas

Shared publicly  - 
 
A new standard for DrupalCamps!
1
Add a comment...

Rick Nashleanas

Shared publicly  - 
 
WARNING! Don't go to http://www.joomlacampcolorado.com/ !!! Instead, go to DrupalCamp Colorado this weekend! 
Matt Cheney (populist) is a long time Drupal developer who co-founded both Pantheon Systems (a Drupal platform service) and Chapter Three (a design and development shop). He helps organize magical Drupal events (BADCamp, Drupalcon San Francisco) and contributes to the site builder paradise that ...
1
Add a comment...

Rick Nashleanas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't go to http://www.joomlacampcolorado.com/ Go to DrupalCamp Colorado this weekend! https://2015.drupalcampcolorado.org
1
Add a comment...

Rick Nashleanas

Shared publicly  - 
 
Shades of Gaffigan
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
419 people
Jordan Graham's profile photo
João Ventura's profile photo
Anton Staroverov's profile photo
keith lyle's profile photo
Jos Doekbrijder's profile photo
Rick Nashleanas's profile photo
Mike Martin's profile photo
Connie Wilson's profile photo
tom sullivan's profile photo
Collections Rick is following
Education
  • Washington University in St. Louis
  • Indiana University
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Richard
Story
Introduction
For a little more on me, see my bio at Monarch Digital.
Bragging rights
Former global content manager for DrupalCon's
Work
Occupation
Drupal website development
Employment
  • Monarch Digital
    present
  • Kenrick Advertising
  • Indiana University
  • Eli Lilly and Company
  • Eden Systems Corporation
  • Monarch Technology Management
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Colorado Springs, CO
Previously
Sioux City, IA - St. Louis, MO - Bloomington, IN - Carmel, IN - Indianapolis. IN - Toledo, OH
I am in daily. There are some amazingly dedicated members. I do wish they had WiFi.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map