Profile

Cover photo
Rick King
Works at King Sound Studio
Attended Murray State University
Lives in Paducah, KY
92 followers|125,807 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1'sReviews

Stream

Rick King

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
FFFFFFFFFIIIIIIIIIIIIIIRRRRRRRRRRREEEEEEEE!!!!
Rick King was tagged in a photo.

Rick King

Shared publicly  - 
1

Rick King

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just ordered a beard comb. #livingthedream
3
Add a comment...

Rick King

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
This is an ingenious way to make your house zombie-proof.
1
Add a comment...

Rick King

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Rick King was tagged in a photo.

Rick King

Shared publicly  - 
1

Rick King

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
I'd rather be fragging.
Introduction
Husband, Business Owner, Recording Engineer, Professional Gamer
Education
  • Murray State University
    Integrated Studies, 2013
  • Utah State University
    Broadcast Journalism
  • Ball State University
    Telecommunications
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Lallymonster
Work
Occupation
Audio Engineer
Skills
Pseudo Musician, Mediocre Gamer, Terrible Cook, Excellent Donut Eater
Employment
  • King Sound Studio
    Owner, Engineer, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Paducah, KY
Previously
Paducah, Kentucky - Logan, Utah - Corvallis, Oregon - New Castle, Indiana
Rick King's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
AOL: News, Mail & Video
market.android.com

The online world is at your fingertips with the new AOL App for Android.Browse the latest news stories and top videos along with quick acces

Squarespace Manager
market.android.com

Squarespace Manager allows you to enjoy the power of Squarespace in your hand. You can post and edit blog entries, upload pictures on the fl

CLINT FISHER
www.kingsoundstudio.com

CLINT FISHER was one of our very first clients in the studio. He recorded his first acoustic demo before we were even finished with construc

UCCW Theme - TABS Free
market.android.com

*This uccw theme is not a sole app, make sure to have Ultimate Custom Widget (UCCW) installed first.* https://play.google.com/store/apps/det

King Sound Studio
plus.google.com

King Sound Studio hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

Google Voice
market.android.com

Make cheap international calls with your Google number. Send free text messages. Place calls and send text messages showing your Google numb

Yesterday.
market.android.com

GAMES DATA DOWNLOADING ISSUE HAS BEEN FIXED. "With all the polish of a major, mainstream release, Yesterday is not a game to be missed." (Ga

Draw Something
market.android.com

The most popular social drawing and guessing game on Android!Play the AD-FREE version of Draw Something, the most popular social drawing and

I'll make this short but sweet. I've now built two studios using a range of products from Trademark Soundproofing including whisper clips, door gaskets, and Green Glue. All of the products have worked incredibly well in isolating rooms from one another. The shipping has always been quick, and during both builds, I've needed some extra stuff overnighted me to stay ahead of subs coming in the next day. My orders have always arrived when I was promised. To top it off, the good people at Trademark Soundproofing are both incredibly knowledgeable and helpful. Their customer service is top notch and I just can't say enough good things about the company. Thanks Trademark. You guys rock!
• • •
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
We've used a couple of different, local A/V companies over the years. They've all fallen on the spectrum someplace between incompetent and mediocre. If you're looking for knowledgable people who use high-end equipment with custom solutions for your home, then do yourself a favor, and hire HomePro Audio & Video. Jason and his crew had answers for all of my questions and provided solutions I hadn't even considered. They set up two home theaters for us and I'm blown away by the quality. They were quick to come over when we needed, cleaned up, and made sure everything was right. I just can't say enough good things about the HomePro crew. I know you think that your cousin who installs car stereos at Best Buy could probably do a good job at your home. He can't. Make the right choice the first time. Hire HomePro Audio & Video.
• • •
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Six out of the last ten times our order has been incorrect. When we ask for a correction we're treated horribly. We love Panera but after giving the Paducah location chance after chance, we're disappointed and done.
Food: Poor - FairDecor: Poor - FairService: Poor - Fair
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
5 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Quality: Poor - FairAppeal: Poor - FairService: Poor - Fair
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago