Profile

Cover photo
Richard H Perry
Attended Rochester Institute of Technology - Bachelor of Science
Lives in Athens, GA
382,824 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Richard H Perry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Before Obama is out of office 
the US Economy will be in free fall.
http://www.zerohedge.com/news/2015-08-03/obamas-climate-fascism-another-nail-coffin-us-economy
1
Add a comment...

Richard H Perry

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's not too late to read the Scriptures for understanding.
1
Add a comment...

Richard H Perry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Obama will approve the Deal. The only question remaining is will Khamenei, IRAN's Military Leader, approve the Deal? 
1
Add a comment...

Richard H Perry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Revelation's 3rd Seal War Watch: 
Russia and China prepare for War with the US. 
High-ranking US military officials acknowledged that highly maneuverable, ultra-fast and elusive hypersonic arms Russia and China are developing pose a strategic threat to the United States, who lacks hypersonics at the moment, national security expert Bill Gertz said.
1
Richard H Perry's profile photo
 
Even if Babylon reaches the sky and fortifies her lofty stronghold, I will send destroyers against her,”declares Yehovah. Jeremiah 51:53
Add a comment...

Richard H Perry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some of God's people still don't know the differnce 
between the 'Last Days' and the 'Time of the End.'
1
Add a comment...

Richard H Perry

Shared publicly  - 
 
When you see the signs Christ provided, 
then you will know and believe.
1
Add a comment...

Richard H Perry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Metal Gold demand increases while Paper (Speculative) Gold 
is near 5 years lows. This will End suddenly. 
1
Add a comment...

Richard H Perry

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Richard H Perry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Then another horse came out, a fiery red one. Its rider was given power to take peace from the earth and to make people kill each other. To him was given a great battle. Revelation 6:4
While Secretary of State John Kerry and President Obama do their best to paper over the brutality of the Iranian regime and force through a nuclear agreement, Iran’s religious leader has another is...
1
Add a comment...

Richard H Perry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Revelation's 2nd Seal Iran War within 17 months. 
While Obama is trying to sell Peace, IRAN continues
toward its goal to destroy Israel.  
The book has received approval from Khamenei's office and is thus the most authoritative document regarding his position on the issue. Khamenei makes his position clear from the start: Israel has no right to exist as a state He claims his strategy for the destruction of Israel is not based on anti-Semitism, which he describes as a European phenomenon. His position is based on "well-established Islamic principles." According to Khamenei, Israel, w...
1
Add a comment...

Richard H Perry

Shared publicly  - 
 
The final Deadline for the Nuclear Deal is in November 2015. 
So far, neither the US nor Khamenei has approved the Deal.
1
Add a comment...

Richard H Perry

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Author
Skills
Biblical Study
Employment
  • Author, 2003 - present
  • Habitat for Humanity
    Area Director, 1985 - 1995
  • Baush & Lomb
    Plant Manager, 1980 - 1984
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Athens, GA
Previously
Charlotte, NC - Americus, GA - Costa Rica - Nicaragua - Huehuetenango, Guatemala - Rochester, NY - Lyons, NY
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Introduction

Studied Scripture for 33 years. In the last 11 years Yahweh has been revealing to me through Scripture and His Spirit what is about to happen.

2012: Released the Watchman's Guide prophecy series of books.

2011 Released "The Time Has Come: The Journey Begins."

2010: Conducted Prophecy Conferences; Paris, Toronto

2009: Appeared on the History Channel's Nostradamus Effect "The Rapture."

2006 Released "The Complete Idiot's Guide to the Last Days"

2003: Told to warn Pastors about the Time of the End. By Nov. 2005 I had personally warned over 145 Pastors.

2003: Released "Of The Last Days: Listen, I Tell You A Mystery"

I speak and teach on Bible Prophecy and can be contacted for Speaking engagements and to conduct Prophecy Conferences.

Education
  • Rochester Institute of Technology - Bachelor of Science
    1970
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Dick Perry
I have been getting work done at JMW on my Acura Legend and RL since the late 90's and find the quality, value, service and commitment of their mechanics and staff to be excellent. I frequently recommend them to others as I would to you.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map