Profile

Cover photo
Ânthö Brakocêvíç
Works at Renaware
Lived in Lima, Perú
18,271 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Ânthö Brakocêvíç

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is the spring retreat of choice for many Chinese, and visitors from other parts of the world are just starting to catch on. Visit the former artists’ escape (the city’s West Lake, a UNESCO Heritage Site, is the inspiration behind countless poems and paintings) in early March, when the weather is warm but spring tourists have yet to descend. Slightly later in the month is when you’ll catch the peach flower blossoms as they bloom. Make your ho...
1
Add a comment...

Ânthö Brakocêvíç

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
You've been to Paris, London, and Berlin. But have you seen these picture-perfect villages? http://tandl.me/1JIPF0T
7 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Ânthö Brakocêvíç

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
We travel for romance, we travel for architecture, and we travel to be lost.
~Ray Bradbury

Happy Friday, I hope you have a wonderful weekend! This is one of my favorite travel photographs, one and only Eiffel Tower in Paris. One of the most beautiful places on earth. I can't wait to get back to Paris! 
#travelphotography     #Paris   #france   #eiffeltower   #bluehour   #Nikon   #cityscapes   #nightphotography   #magic   #sparkle   
498 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Ânthö Brakocêvíç

Shared publicly  - 
 
1
Add a comment...

Ânthö Brakocêvíç

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Restaurants like Dasheene, at Ladera Resort, help make St. Lucia an eater's paradise. But St. Lucia's not alone—here are the Caribbean's best islands for foodies: http://tandl.me/1McsPR0
22 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Ânthö Brakocêvíç

Shared publicly  - 
 
Setting off for the Caribbean seems so easy—until you have to choose from among 25 countries and an untold number of resorts. Read on for where to go and what to do.
1
Add a comment...

Ânthö Brakocêvíç

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
L.A.'s beaches are nice, but here's why we'd rather go to the coast of Sonoma County, CA http://oak.ctx.ly/r/2sxfd
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Ânthö Brakocêvíç

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Treat your family to an all-inclusive getaway that won't break the bank: http://tandl.me/1Jtw84E
3 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Ânthö Brakocêvíç

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Can we all agree that plunge pools are the best? http://tandl.me/1DfGCUg
22 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Ânthö Brakocêvíç

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Boulder, with over 200 miles of trails within city limits, is a mecca for outdoor enthusiasts. But the University of Colorado Boulder’s hometown has also become a magnet for entrepreneurs and high-tech geeks with a taste for seasonal artisanal brews and seasonal farm-to-table fare. All this helps it become one of America's best college towns. Here's the full list: http://tandl.me/1GnpyxU
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Student
Skills
Team Player, Creative, Funny, Competitive
Employment
  • Renaware
    2016 - present
  • PEHCBM
    2016 - present
  • Clinica Guzman
    2014 - 2015
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
September 3, 1995
Relationship
Single
Other names
Anthó, Richié
Story
Tagline
Travel around the whole world.
Introduction
Passionate, creative, productive, happy and optimistic. My passion is music, photography and tourism. Enjoy it.

Lover: 
  • Photography. 
  • Music. 
  • Theatre.
As a Person: 
  • Funny. 
  • Creative. 
  • Team Player.
Bragging rights
Hablo Inglés, Español
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Lima, Perú - Arica, Chile - Surco, Lima - Santa Fe, Argentina
Ânthö Brakocêvíç's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
The Coolest Hotel in Every State - Carry On | Travel + Leisure
www.travelandleisure.com

This post comes from our editorial partners at Thrillist. Unless your name happens to be Arthur ...

25 Secret European Villages - Articles | Travel + Leisure
www.travelandleisure.com

Medieval churches, cobblestoned streets, and endless olive groves: head to these small European t...

Best Places to Travel in 2014 - Articles | Travel + Leisure
www.travelandleisure.com

New hotels and tours, emerging food scenes, and special events make these places the hottest trav...

US Declares World’s Largest Fully Protected Marine Reserve | WWF
www.worldwildlife.org

President Obama announced creation of the world’s largest fully protected marine area on Sept. 25. Using his executive authority he has expa

HERO
electroluxdesignlab.com

Become a super-hero and fight air pollution

Nike Free 4.0 Flyknit
store.nike.com

Products engineered for peak performance in competition, training, and life. Shop the latest innovation at Nike.com.

Gmail
market.android.com

Gmail is built on the idea that email can be more intuitive, efficient, and useful; maybe even fun! Get your email instantly via push notifi