Profile

Cover photo
Remo Fiore
Works at MMS Modern Music School
Attended Highbury Grove boys school
Lives in Formia (LT) Italia
3,928 followers|415,540 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Remo Fiore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Title "Gaeta the peninsula" (Nighscape Panoramic)

After a long days work, I went for a drive, my camera at my side as always.
I couldn't go too far lack of petrol & finances. So I stopped at the nearby town of Gaeta in a place called (Montagna Spaccata) which is up a little higher than ground level. From there you can see all of the residential new part of Gaeta, from both sides, A truly spectacular sight. So I decided to try a panorama. Oh by the way, The two very brilliant white stars, up in the left hand corner of the frame are actually Jupiter and Venus. What a wonderful sight, A real turn out, just for me...! 
4
Add a comment...

Remo Fiore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out youpic.com a great place to meet new inspirational photographers and people who share the same passion !
1
Add a comment...

Remo Fiore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Title "Heaven & Earth"

 Probably my favorite Pano of the day, A view of the Aurunci mountain range from Monte Cassino famous for it's Abbey built by St Benedict (it doesn't surprise me that he decided to build here). the whole area of Cassino, was heavily bombed in the 2nd world war by the allied forces. This place has a history which goes back to Roman times. Cassino, Southern central italy in the province of Frosinone, An amazing place
1
Add a comment...

Remo Fiore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Title "The Gulf" (Golfo di Gaeta)

There's nothing better than a day out with my camera, The theme for the day was Landscapes and panoramas. This is the early evening view of the Golf of Gaeta taken from halfway up the Mountain known as Redentore, in Formia LT, Central Italy, Mediterranean coast. Approximately 70 km north of Naples.
1
Add a comment...

Remo Fiore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Title "Mushroom"

When the clouds, talk to you, from afar.. A mushroom reaches for a star !
1
Add a comment...

Remo Fiore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Title "Misty Waters"

As we look across the bay, 
the mist of a hot day, rests on the waters of the Tirranean sea.
2
Add a comment...

Remo Fiore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Title "Black & Night"

Stars below but none above !
3
Add a comment...

Remo Fiore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Title "Gaeta by night"

The port of Gaeta, an old fishing town on the central meditteranean coast of italy. The history of this place goes as far back as Roman times.
5
Add a comment...

Remo Fiore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Title "Every Which Way"

A complete 180° Pano of the Cassino area, rebuilt after the destruction from the heavy bombardment by Allied forces.
Made just before the other "Heaven & Earth" panorama, from the same place but placing the camera vertical and more shots.
1
Add a comment...

Remo Fiore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Title "Three Trees & the sea"

Continuing my day out and the theme Landscapes and panoramas. This was taken, obviously at the end of the day before going home. A beautiful sunset on Sperlonga small mediterranean town in central Italy. about 30 km further north of Formia.
1
Add a comment...

Remo Fiore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Title "The Field"

Where mother earth gives us what we need....
are we really entiteld to it !?
2
Add a comment...

Remo Fiore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Title "Array 'o' Light"

Blue, Gold & Silver, white light, as day turns to night... Precious and poetic. Mother nature never ceases to amaze !
3
Add a comment...
Remo's Collections
People
Have him in circles
3,928 people
Илья Киви's profile photo
Edith Sotomayor's profile photo
Joleen Halloran's profile photo
Christoph Walter's profile photo
Cyrelle K.'s profile photo
Décio Mirândola's profile photo
Monika Malicka-Lipińska's profile photo
Annie Annie's profile photo
Tommy Borglund's profile photo
Education
  • Highbury Grove boys school
    1969
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
Rem, Rem X, Remmix, TheRockBoxTv, The Rock Box Tv
Story
Tagline
A problem is not a problem untill you make it a problem, If a problem is not a problem, then what problem is there !?
Introduction
Hi I'm Rem, I work as Vocal Coach in Italy, I am a professional musician, multi instrumentalist, composer, arranger and producer/Sound engineer. 
Very passionate about all forms of visual art but most of all cinematography, videography and photography. I shoot video, edit etc and also try my hand at motion graphics, just can't steer clear of these art forms all mixed together, audio and visual art make life worth living...Thanks for reading !
Bragging rights
I'll never give up on striving to learn new things, in all that I do.
Work
Occupation
Vocal Trainer, Videographer, Film maker
Skills
Vocal Trainer, Musician (multi instrumentalist), Composer, Lyricist, Arranger, Production/Sound Engineer, Graphic Art, Videography, Cinematography, Photography, Editing, Adobe Premiere, Photoshop
Employment
  • MMS Modern Music School
    Vocal Coach, present
    I teach young and upcoming singers and musicians, how to get the best out of their voice and their music.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Formia (LT) Italia