Profile

Cover photo
Rebecca Johnson
Works at Indecare
Attended Pittsburg High School
Lives in Sacramento, CA
1,514 followers|192,562 views
About
People
In her circles
997 people
Have her in circles
1,514 people
Jeff Morrison's profile photo
Thompson Wilson's profile photo
willi  Tms's profile photo
Ludmila Timoshek's profile photo
Rachael Wyley's profile photo
Derek Fredrickson's profile photo
Paul Dilley's profile photo
Alamir Mostfa's profile photo
James Haarsma's profile photo
Collections Rebecca is following
Education
  • Pittsburg High School
    1994
  • CSU Sacramento
    Social work, 1996 - 1998
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Rebecca McEntire, Rebecca Partney, Rebecca McEntire-Johnson
Links
Story
Tagline
Sacramento Event Planner
Bragging rights
Survived Being Widowed at 27, Battled Infertility, Jumped Out of an airplane, nominated for 40 under 40 in 2010, Radio Host, Built a fruitful business community in the Sacramento Area, Editor of the Sacramento Connector Magazine, Future Foster/Adoptive Parent, and Successful Bargain Hunter, Coordinator of the California State Fair Social Media Help Desk Program, Writer
Work
Occupation
Your "Go to Gal" for Social Media and marketing solutions; Senior Care Options / In Home Care, Event Planning and Foster Parenting
Skills
event planning, social media, marketing, promotion, foster parenting, senior resources, in home care, senior placement,
Employment
  • Indecare
    Director of Community Relations Non Medical In Home Care , 2015 - present
    916-812-5501 For a Free Senior care consultation Marketing and sales for Indecare, Non Medical In Home Care services and living assistance. 916-812-5501 for a free consultation
  • SacEvent by Rebecca Johnson, Rebecca Johnson Consulting
    Event Planner, MarketingConsultant, Business Strategist, Social Media Expert, Creative Head Cheese, 2008 - present
    916-821-8378 marketing consultant, event planning
  • My Social Media Pro
    Founder, Social Media Strategist, Certified iSnap Social Reseller, 2008 - present
    Social Media Management 916-629-4662
  • Get Networking Now
    Entrepreneur, Speaker, Business Matchmaker, Networking expert, Group Leader, 2007 - present
    www.getnetworkingnow.net
  • Super Social Kiosk
    Founder, Certified iSnap Social Photo Station Reseller, Social Media Photo Kiosk Rentals and Sales, 2010 - 2015
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Sacramento, CA
Previously
California
Contact Information
Work
Phone
916-629-4662
Email