Profile

Cover photo
Ray Watson
Works at Pursuit Church
Attended Otago
Lives in New Zealand
81 followers|43,637 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Ray Watson

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
SOAKING PRAYER YOUTUBE MUSIC VIDEOS –
Anointed worship from The Secret Place! 

#soakingmusic   #youtubemusic   #prayer    #christianmusic  #TheSecretPlace 
2
Add a comment...

Ray Watson

Shared publicly  - 
 
SOAKING MUSIC for Contemplative Prayer and Worship -
Would you like to sense His presence when you pray?
“Deep Calls to Deep”, the latest soaking cd from The Secret Place, captures the heart’s longing for a more intimate encounter with God.
This one hour session of anointed, restful, healing music is a wonderful aid to nurture your desire for more of Him.

Listen to song clips from this album now. Click on the link below.

#soaking   #soakingprayer   #worshipmusic   #prayer     #TheSecretPlace
One hour of anointed, restful, healing music. This is primarily an instrumental soaking album, but there are also subtle phrases of prayer and scripture sung throughout the musical journey which aids the listener during contemplative prayer.
1
Add a comment...

Ray Watson

Shared publicly  - 
 
PROPHETIC WORSHIP MUSIC -
Download anointed prophetic worship from The Secret Place! Every month we release a FREE podcast of spontaneous prophetic worship for you to download and soak in the glory of His presence! Taste and see that the Lord is good!

#worshipmusic #propheticworship #TheSecretPlace
1
Add a comment...

Ray Watson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Beautiful new album by Teresa Thomas - a personal friend from the USA
1
Add a comment...

Ray Watson

Shared publicly  - 
1
gloria bush's profile photoRay Watson's profile photo
2 comments
 
HI Gloria - you can purchase direct from my website - www.secretplaceministries.org
Blessings
Ray
Add a comment...

Ray Watson

Shared publicly  - 
 
HEALING ROOMS PRAYER MUSIC -
Anointed worship music for soaking prayer rooms & healing services.

Discover The Secret Place! We offer beautiful, gentle soaking music, ideal background music for creating a healing atmosphere for your prayer group or any worship centre that requires an atmosphere conducive to the moving of the Holy Spirit. 
Click on the link below to listen.

#healingrooms  #prayermusic  #worshipmusic  #TheSecretPlace
1
Elmor Etones's profile photo
 
I love you songs! :) +Ray Watson 
Add a comment...

Ray Watson

Shared publicly  - 
 
HOW TO SOAK IN PRAYER – soaking in the Lord’s presence.
When we soak in God’s presence, we are in a place of rest where we wait upon Him. The following article explains what soaking prayer is, and encourages us to find that place of refreshing rest in His presence.

Go on a journey of soaking prayer!

#soakingprayer   #thepresenceofgod  #worshipmusic   #TheSecretPlace
1
Add a comment...

Ray Watson

Shared publicly  - 
 
SOAKING PRAYER YOUTUBE MUSIC VIDEOS –
Anointed worship from The Secret Place! 

#soakingmusic   #youtubemusic   #prayer    #christianmusic  #TheSecretPlace 
1
1
Hannah Lim's profile photo
 
hi do you have any short term intern in your minister ..
Add a comment...

Ray Watson

Shared publicly  - 
 
FREE CHRISTIAN MUSIC DOWNLOADS!
Our heart is to provide you with direct access to free christian music online that will encourage you in your own personal walk with God. Click here to download your free mp3s now!  

#christianmusic   #christiandownloads     #TheSecretPlace
1
Add a comment...

Ray Watson

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is one of my favorites...
1
Ruth Pointon's profile photoEniolaDGreat1's profile photoAngie McRobie's profile photoRay Watson's profile photo
6 comments
 
thanks Angie ... happy days!
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Ray Watson - Pastor / musician from New Zealand
Introduction
Ray and his wife pastor Pursuit Church Auckland. Ray also has an international music ministry and a web site The Secret Place where you can listen to and order his music. The Secret Place was founded as a ministry first and foremost to the heart of God. It is Ray's heart-felt prayer that the Lord will use these songs to help people find new passion in their worship. "Turning hearts back to the Father through intimate praise and worship."

Visit The Secret Place ministry page on Google +  
Education
  • Otago
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Secret Place Ministries
Work
Occupation
Pastor / composer
Skills
preacher, songwriter, prophetic psalmist, musician, recording artist
Employment
  • Pursuit Church
    1990 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New Zealand
Previously
New Zealand - Hawaii - California
Contact Information
Home
Email
Ray Watson's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
THE SECRET PLACE - Prophetic Soaking Music - Free Christian Praise Worsh...
www.secretplaceministries.org

Do you have a heart for worship? Discover The Secret Place. A truly unique and intimate worship experience. Straight from the heart and sure

The Secret Place
plus.google.com

Turning hearts back to the Father through intimate praise and worship