Profile

Cover photo
Ray Tetlow
Works at SuiteRetail Inc
Attended Aston University, Birmingham
98 followers|233,369 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Ray Tetlow

Shared publicly  - 
 
Maybe if they play their cards right.
ERP CRM Consltants consulting NetSuite SAP Business ByDesign Salesforce ZohoCRM SugarCRM
1
Add a comment...

Ray Tetlow

Shared publicly  - 
 
Salesforce
Salesforce Consultants. Salesforce is the original cloud company. Starting off as a sales and service cloud solution, Salesforce now offers a whole host of platform as a service offerings via Force.co...
1
Add a comment...

Ray Tetlow

Shared publicly  - 
 
A first for cloud ERP and CRM. Third-party support. Tiered plans.
1
Add a comment...

Ray Tetlow

Shared publicly  - 
 
Business process outsourcing (BPO) is a form of outsourcing that involves the contracting (to a third-party provider) of certain operational functions and/or responsibilities. Such functions can inclu...
1
Add a comment...

Ray Tetlow

Shared publicly  - 
 
We have worked on SugarCRM for a while and one of the things we get from customers is that it is very easy to use. Check this video out and how SugarCRM is a handy social tool as well for sales intelligence.
1
Add a comment...

Ray Tetlow

Shared publicly  - 
 
looking for netsuite oneworld consultants. one project manager and one senior implementation. please contact us via www.skyytek.com/contact . Must have oneworld experience. Pref. warehouse/distibution. Hourly arrangement. Project duration is 2-3 months.
HOME. Enterprise Products. Consulting Services. e-Learning. Press. Blog. Company. Contact. Navigation. HOME. Enterprise Products. Consulting Services. e-Learning. Press. Blog. Company. Contact. Tweet....
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
98 people
Michael Ni's profile photo
Alpha Sirius's profile photo
Karanvir Singh's profile photo
Ingrid kamal's profile photo
Scott Bauer's profile photo
Orvile Christie's profile photo
emma paul's profile photo
Sarah Smith-Robbins's profile photo
Jennifer Shaffer's profile photo

Ray Tetlow

Shared publicly  - 
 
sugarcrm consultants
SugarCRM Consultants. SugarCRM is a revolutionary and cost effective way to manage your sales and service functions with a social touch. Aimed at companies of all sizes, SugarCRM can be deployed in th...
1
Add a comment...

Ray Tetlow

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some of our consulting services - NetSuite
netsuite consultants implementation consulting
1
Add a comment...

Ray Tetlow

Shared publicly  - 
 
NetSuite tips - just like us on facebook.
Skyytek is a consulting company for cloud(SaaS) based business management systems such as ERP and...
1
Add a comment...

Ray Tetlow

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Like us on Facebook to get some tips and tricks on NetSuite - we will be adding to this list a lot in the uncoming weeks.
Skyytek is a consulting company for cloud(SaaS) based business management systems such as ERP and...
1
Add a comment...

Ray Tetlow

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jarret Pazahanick originally shared:
 
SAP Business ByDesign and BusinessOne on a collision course http://ht.ly/61V2O by +Dennis Howlett ->Very good article (as always)
SAP BusinessOne is little known in the wider world but has garnered 31,000 SME customers. But does the recently announced subscription based hosting o
1
Add a comment...

Ray Tetlow

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jarret Pazahanick originally shared:
 
ERP Market Shake-Up: What It Means to Your Company ->SAP is the largest and you could argue the most stable ERP vendor.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
98 people
Michael Ni's profile photo
Alpha Sirius's profile photo
Karanvir Singh's profile photo
Ingrid kamal's profile photo
Scott Bauer's profile photo
Orvile Christie's profile photo
emma paul's profile photo
Sarah Smith-Robbins's profile photo
Jennifer Shaffer's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Management Consultant (Software as a Service)
Employment
  • SuiteRetail Inc
    Founder, Director, 2013 - present
  • Tactics Corporation
    Consultant, 2012 - present
  • Skyytek Corporation
    CEO, 2002 - 2012
  • Dataforce Corporation
    CEO, 1993 - 2002
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Raymond
Story
Tagline
Ray Tetlow, Managment and Implementation Consultant (NetSuite, SAP, Salesforce, Zoho, SugarCRM)
Introduction
BIO:
I have been in the software as a service enterprise business since 2002, specializing in software distribution, integration, business process and implementation.
 
This involves management consulting, analysis and co-ordinating/orchestrating/delivering deployments and integrations of SaaS technologies to clients throughout the US and Canada.
 
More recently, I founded SuiteRetail Inc (www.suiteretail.com)  that serves multi-channel point-of-sale solutions for ERP products such as NetSuite.   Also I work as a lead consultant for www.tacticscorporation.com which deals with management consulting and deployments for cloud-based ERP and CRM products.
Education
  • Aston University, Birmingham
    Computer Science, 1980 - 1983