Profile

Cover photo
Ranjeet Kumar
Works at Freelancer
Attended Bihar(B.R.A.B.)University,Bihar + N.I.I.L.M.,New Delhi+I.I.M.,Ahmedabad+
Lives in Mumbai
11,064 followers|308,278 views
AboutPostsPhotos
People
In his circles
4,738 people
Have him in circles
11,064 people
Azzmat Baig's profile photo
Sue Pierce Baker's profile photo
Svena Svenson's profile photo
zeki taylan's profile photo
Gaming Print's profile photo
Richard Green's profile photo
Insideout Home Inspections, LLC's profile photo
Said Challenges's profile photo
Paula Smith's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Professional(Policy Making & Strategy)
Skills
HR Policy Making,Strategy,Organizational Development/Issues,HR System Re-engineering,HR System audit
Employment
  • Freelancer
    Strategic HR Professional, 2011 - present
    Profile associated with-Management Consulting,Telecom & Wireless,Electronic Media,Education Consulting,Power,Govt.body(Municipal ),Infrastructure...
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Mumbai
Previously
Kabul,Afghanistan - Delhi-NCR - Muzaffarpur - Bettiah,West Champaran - ****
Contact Information
Home
Email
Address
Mumbai[India]-400***
Work
Email
Address
Mumbai,India-400****
Story
Tagline
An ignorant mind of paranoid future,a seeker of the origin of possibility,a Professional in a quest for creating an alchemistic harmony between inner zeal & outer reality
Introduction

A follower of not a state of 'being' but a constant ongoing process of 'becoming' driven by aspiration,passion,vision,mission & distinctive ideals,values and Web ethics;I,Ranjeet Kumar  embraced all the hues of this "Extended Family" for continuing knowledge based inner odyssey, orchestrating the learning process,exploring unexplained laws of humanity and imbibing the noble traits of  GOOGLE+ multiplied by oneness with socio-cultural variations of the notion of this earth minus sectarian views of geographical boundaries ....

Emotionally Yours,

Ranjeet Kumar

Education
  • Bihar(B.R.A.B.)University,Bihar + N.I.I.L.M.,New Delhi+I.I.M.,Ahmedabad+
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
adityarajkamal

Stream

Ranjeet Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
Around 2003, many businesses were built by buying pay-per-click (PPC) ads on the cheap. A sim...
2

Ranjeet Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
Features of 'Google Android M operating system' which will be launched on 28th May, 2015
1

Ranjeet Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
1

Ranjeet Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
To admit loneliness seems like an admission of failure. But it's not our fault we feel lonely. It is, however, our responsibility to do something about it.
1

Ranjeet Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
1

Ranjeet Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
In sales, probing and listening are the perfect diet for salespeople who want to excel in this profession. The good news is that these are skill sets, which means they can be taught and learned.
1

Ranjeet Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Every decade, we see macro market trends that shift the focus and emphasis within an organisation.
1

Ranjeet Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
Hosting a magazine or a blogging platform is surely not easy as it seems to be. If you have already tasted success you know the amount of work that goes into it to make it happen. It is obviously you…
1

Ranjeet Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
 
A treasure trove of curious tidbits torn from the pages of Backrub's -- oops, we mean Google's -- company history.
1

Ranjeet Kumar

Shared publicly  - 
As enterprises rush to gamify both the employee and consumer-facing aspects of their business, gamification hype is at an all-time high. Use cases are unique, successes rare, failures numerous, and no function is untouched—even hiring and recruitment. Gamification, defined most simply as the use of game elements in non-game settings, has been used for purposes as varied as customer acquisition, data entry, employee training, and, yes, hiring and ...
1